History for 2018 Mar 20th to Mar 24th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2018ISSA GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championships Inter-Secondary Schools Sports Association 2018 Results - ISSA Athletics Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: CFPI Timing C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License 3/24/2018 - 7:40 PM
ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - 3/20/2018 to 3/24/2018
National Stadium, Jamaica
Results
Event 1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.12 28/3/2014 Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michali Everett Jamaica College 10.51 10.42Q 0.2 9
2 Jhevaughn Matherson Kingston College 10.42 10.47Q 0.1 8
3 Michael Stephens Calabar High 10.32 10.48Q 0.2 2
4 Tyreke Wilson Calabar High 10.41 10.51Q -0.4 7
5 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 10.38 10.59Q 0.2 4
6 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 10.30 10.65Q 0.5 1
7 Danelson Mahautiere Campion College 10.33 10.67Q 0.3 3
8 Roshaun Rowe Kingston College 10.62 10.73Q 0.1 6
9 Kevon Stone Petersfield High 10.40 10.76Q 0.4 5
10 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 10.49 10.45Q 0.2 9
11 Ackeem Gordon Cornwall College 10.91 10.71Q 0.1 8
12 Maurice Thompson Papine High 10.40 10.74Q 0.1 6
13 Jevaughn Whyte Rusea's High 10.75 10.78Q 0.2 2
14 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's 10.69 10.79Q 0.4 5
15 Odane Mcpherson Greater Portmore 10.58 10.80Q -0.4 7
16 Sean-dee Porter Petersfield High 10.76 10.81Q 0.3 3
17 Altiga Mills Dinthill 10.97 10.81Q 0.5 1
18 Miguel Burey Green Island High 10.69 10.84Q 0.2 4
19 De'andre Brown Vere Technical High 10.89 10.72q 0.2 9
20 Krisano Christie St. Catherine High 10.56 10.77q 0.1 8
21 Taiwane Garriques St. Jago High 10.92 10.84q 0.1 6
22 Daniel Irving Rusea's High 10.94 10.85q 0.2 4
23 Matthew Cranston St. Jago High 10.74 10.89q 0.5 1
23 Kishane Thompson Garvey Maceo High 10.89 10.89q 0.2 9
25 D'Mitre Wilson Papine High 10.81 10.89 -0.4 7
26 Jaydeon Crooks Irwin High 10.75 10.94 0.5 1
27 Michael Barrett Mona High 11.03 10.96 0.1 8
28 Malchiel Brown St. George's 11.11 10.96 0.1 6
29 Xavya Morgan Rhodes Hall High 10.78 10.97 0.4 5
30 Tyreek Bucknor Munro College 10.82 10.98 0.1 6
31 Ashane Beckford Glenmuir High 11.02 10.99 -0.4 7
32 Tevin Gayle Belair High 11.30 11.04 0.2 9
33 Derick Robinson Excelsior High 11.24 11.06 0.4 5
34 Rogel Hamilton Oberlin High 10.98 11.07 0.2 2
35 Nickoy Greenwood St. Catherine High 11.02 11.08 0.2 9
36 Elehchio Scott William Knibb 11.06 11.09 0.2 9
37 Samuel Smith Herbert Morr 11.13 11.10 0.2 4
38 Akeem Bailey Buff Bay High 11.08 11.11 0.1 8
39 Travis Williams Gaynstead High 10.85 11.11 0.1 8
40 Jamar Fryes Holmwood 11.01 11.14 0.2 4
40 Shareef Campbell Munro College 11.21 11.14 0.2 2
42 Aundre Robinson Green Island High 10.94 11.14 0.4 5
43 Khamal Tempral Bridgeport High 10.92 11.15 -0.4 7
44 Radcliffe Burrell Rhodes Hall High 10.73 11.16 0.2 2
45 Remario Mccarty Steths 11.28 11.16 0.1 8
46 Shackur Forbes Belair High 11.13 11.19 0.4 5
47 Jowayne Brown St. James High 11.01 11.21 0.1 6
48 Darrel Whinstanley Newell High 11.27 11.21 -0.4 7
49 Nickquien Chambers Mona High 11.08 11.23 -0.4 7
50 Mathew Dowe Herbert Morr 11.26 11.23 0.1 6
51 Naseve Brooks Vere Technical High 11.29 11.24 0.1 8
52 Akeen Morris Steths 10.96 11.25 0.2 2
53 Junior Grant Bridgeport High 10.77 11.34 0.2 4
54 Roje Vassell Merlene Ottey High 10.70 11.35 0.3 3
55 Shemar Fletcher Edwin Allen High 11.15 11.38 0.2 2
56 Ricardo White Ardenne High 11.23 11.39 0.2 4
57 Jay-dee Auld Old Harbour High 11.21 11.39 0.3 3
58 Howard Chambers York Castle High 11.20 11.78 0.5 1
59 Trabrahn Scott Charlemont High 11.34 11.86 -0.4 7
-- Odain Mcpherson Tivoli Gardens High 11.20 FS 0.5 1
Event 1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.12 28/3/2014 Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tyreke Wilson Calabar High 10.51 10.39Q -1.0 2
2 Michali Everett Jamaica College 10.42 10.44Q -0.1 1
3 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 10.59 10.45Q -1.1 3
4 Jhevaughn Matherson Kingston College 10.47 10.41Q -1.0 2
5 Michael Stephens Calabar High 10.48 10.46Q -1.1 3
6 Roshaun Rowe Kingston College 10.73 10.51Q -0.1 1
7 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 10.65 10.60q -0.1 1
8 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 10.45 10.63q -1.1 3
9 Danelson Mahautiere Campion College 10.67 10.67 -0.1 1
10 Kevon Stone Petersfield High 10.76 10.75 -1.1 3
11 Krisano Christie St. Catherine High 10.77 10.82 -1.0 2
12 Jevaughn Whyte Rusea's High 10.78 10.88 -0.1 1
13 Ackeem Gordon Cornwall College 10.71 10.89 -1.0 2
14 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's 10.79 10.90 -1.0 2
15 Maurice Thompson Papine High 10.74 10.90 -1.0 2
16 Miguel Burey Green Island High 10.84 10.92 -0.1 1
17 Altiga Mills Dinthill 10.81 10.95 -1.1 3
18 De'andre Brown Vere Technical High 10.72 10.95 -0.1 1
19 Matthew Cranston St. Jago High 10.89 11.00 -1.0 2
20 Sean-dee Porter Petersfield High 10.81 11.00 -1.0 2
21 Daniel Irving Rusea's High 10.85 11.01 -1.1 3
22 Taiwane Garriques St. Jago High 10.84 11.03 -1.1 3
23 Odane Mcpherson Greater Portmore 10.80 11.11 -1.1 3
24 Kishane Thompson Garvey Maceo High 10.89 11.35 -0.1 1
Event 1 Boys 16-19 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.12 28/3/2014 Zharnel Hughes, Kingston Col
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyreke Wilson Calabar High 10.39 10.21 NWI 9
2 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 10.45 10.28 NWI 7
3 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 10.60 10.42 NWI 6
4 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 10.63 10.44 NWI 5
5 Roshaun Rowe Kingston College 10.51 10.45 NWI 4
6 Michali Everett Jamaica College 10.44 10.46 NWI 3
7 Jhevaughn Matherson Kingston College 10.41 18.74 NWI 2
-- Michael Stephens Calabar High 10.46 DNF NWI
Event 2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 20.25 2003 USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 21.00 20.94Q 0.3 5
2 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 21.42 21.21Q NWI 8
3 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 20.82 21.31Q -0.2 3
4 Colby Jennings Jamaica College 21.31 21.34Q NWI 6
5 Christopher Taylor Calabar High 20.42 21.61Q -0.1 1
6 Danelson Mahautiere Campion College 21.40 21.65Q 0.1 7
7 Kevon Stone Petersfield High 20.93 21.90Q NWI 4
8 Davian Clarke Rusea's High 21.64 22.19Q -0.5 2
9 Ramone Lindo Vere Technical High 21.62 21.37Q -0.2 3
10 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 21.49 21.38Q 0.3 5
11 Jordane Jackson Kingston College 22.13 21.59Q NWI 8
12 Junior Grant Bridgeport High 21.46 21.71Q 0.1 7
13 Krisano Christie St. Catherine High 22.18 21.72Q NWI 6
14 Lijae Holness Muschett High 21.74 21.99Q -0.1 1
15 Trevonne Gardner Excelsior High 22.41 22.12Q NWI 4
16 Travis Williams Gaynstead High 22.68 22.41Q -0.5 2
17 Chad Jones Papine High 21.45 21.73q NWI 8
18 Altiga Mills Dinthill 22.15 21.91q 0.1 7
19 Odane Mcpherson Greater Portmore 21.48 22.00q NWI 6
20 Kishane Thompson Garvey Maceo High 22.07 22.06q NWI 8
21 Jevaughn Whyte Rusea's High 21.92 22.11q -0.2 3
22 Ackeem Gordon Cornwall College 21.75 22.13q -0.1 1
23 Radcliffe Burrell Rhodes Hall High 21.54 22.13q NWI 4
24 Tevin Gayle Belair High 22.45 22.24q 0.1 7
25 Jamar Fryes Holmwood 22.06 22.25 NWI 6
26 Malchiel Brown St. George's 22.45 22.26 NWI 6
27 Kristoff Walters Lacovia High 22.22 22.27 0.3 5
28 Sean-dee Porter Petersfield High 22.23 22.27 -0.2 3
29 Julian Salmon Ardenne High 22.23 22.33 NWI 4
30 Shemar Jones Greater Portmore 22.67 22.34 -0.1 1
31 Tajay Murchison Camperdown High 22.58 22.40 -0.2 3
32 Andre Mcleod Tivoli Gardens High 22.88 22.41 NWI 8
33 Danvil Barnaby Green Island High 22.46 22.43 NWI 8
34 Elehchio Scott William Knibb 21.93 22.43 -0.5 2
35 Calvaton Reid Edwin Allen High 22.25 22.53 -0.5 2
36 Lance Muir Papine High 22.06 22.54 0.1 7
37 Jaydeon Crooks Irwin High 22.03 22.54 0.3 5
38 Richard Walters Munro College 22.39 22.58 -0.2 3
39 Xavya Morgan Rhodes Hall High 22.42 22.60 0.3 5
40 Rogel Hamilton Oberlin High 22.36 22.64 -0.1 1
41 Michael Barrett Mona High 22.86 22.66 NWI 8
42 Nishion Ebanks Vere Technical High 22.37 22.79 -0.1 1
43 Demar Williams Bridgeport High 22.57 22.79 NWI 4
44 Akeem Daley Ewarton High 23.03 22.91 0.3 5
45 Suejay Henry Bellefield High 22.48 22.92 0.1 7
46 Shackur Forbes Belair High 22.72 22.99 NWI 4
47 Brian Wright Steths 22.59 23.07 -0.5 2
48 Curtis Henry Ardenne High 22.48 23.10 NWI 8
49 Demar Francis Morant Bay High 22.69 23.10 -0.2 3
50 Qwayne Davis Spaldings High 22.97 23.16 NWI 6
51 Odaine Campbell St. Andrew Tech 22.94 23.29 0.1 7
52 Robert Ewart Godfrey Stew 22.68 23.44 -0.1 1
53 Jaheim Holloway Donald Quarrie High 23.15 23.46 -0.5 2
53 Mark Murray Green Island High 22.50 23.46 NWI 6
55 Keno Johnson Albert Town High 22.77 23.86 0.1 7
56 Devonte Bartley B. B. Coke High 23.13 24.39 -0.2 3
57 Jahvane Paisley Edith Dalton 22.76 25.70 0.3 5
Event 2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 20.25 2003 USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Christopher Taylor Calabar High 21.61 20.52Q 0.9 2
2 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 20.94 20.57Q 0.6 1
3 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 21.31 21.06Q 0.6 3
4 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 21.21 20.95Q 0.9 2
5 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 21.38 21.10Q 0.6 3
6 Danelson Mahautiere Campion College 21.65 21.30Q 0.6 1
7 Ramone Lindo Vere Technical High 21.37 21.26q 0.6 3
8 Kevon Stone Petersfield High 21.90 21.31q 0.6 1
9 Colby Jennings Jamaica College 21.34 21.37 0.6 3
10 Jordane Jackson Kingston College 21.59 21.38 0.9 2
11 Lijae Holness Muschett High 21.99 21.54 0.9 2
12 Krisano Christie St. Catherine High 21.72 21.57 0.6 1
13 Chad Jones Papine High 21.73 21.69 0.9 2
14 Altiga Mills Dinthill 21.91 21.75 0.6 1
15 Davian Clarke Rusea's High 22.19 22.10 0.9 2
16 Odane Mcpherson Greater Portmore 22.00 22.12 0.6 1
17 Tevin Gayle Belair High 22.24 22.16 0.6 1
18 Travis Williams Gaynstead High 22.41 22.24 0.6 3
19 Radcliffe Burrell Rhodes Hall High 22.13 22.28 0.6 3
20 Kishane Thompson Garvey Maceo High 22.06 22.69 0.9 2
-- Ackeem Gordon Cornwall College 22.13 FS 0.6 3
-- Trevonne Gardner Excelsior High 22.12 FS 0.9 2
Event 2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 20.25 2003 USAIN BOLT, WILLIAM KNIBB
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Taylor Calabar High 20.52 20.35 +0.0 9
2 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 20.57 20.92 +0.0 7
3 Ryiem Robertson Jamaica College 20.95 21.12 +0.0 6
4 Xavier Nairne Wolmer's 21.06 21.18 +0.0 5
5 Kevon Stone Petersfield High 21.31 21.32 +0.0 4
6 Ramone Lindo Vere Technical High 21.26 21.46 +0.0 3
7 Danelson Mahautiere Campion College 21.30 21.55 +0.0 2
8 Kimani Gardner Excelsior High 21.10 21.99 +0.0 1
Event 3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 44.93 28/3/2015 Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston College
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tevin Evans St. Andrew Tech 48.46 47.36Q 4
2 Anthony Cox St. Jago High 46.89 47.36Q 5
3 Colby Jennings Jamaica College 47.22 48.06Q 7
4 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 46.19 48.17Q 2
5 Ramone Lindo Vere Technical High 47.27 48.47Q 8
6 Malik Smith Bridgeport High 46.60 48.59Q 3
7 Andy Williams St. Jago High 47.94 48.69Q 9
8 Dashawn Morris Kingston College 45.93 48.83Q 1
9 Chevannie Hanson Edwin Allen High 46.99 49.20Q 6
10 Shemar Chambers Calabar High 46.84 47.36Q 4
11 Romel Plummer Kingston College 49.44 48.27Q 7
12 Bovel Mcpherson Holmwood 48.03 48.64Q 8
13 Rod Stewart Petersfield High 48.54 48.76Q 3
14 Lijae Holness Muschett High 48.30 49.22Q 5
15 Andre Mcleod Tivoli Gardens High 48.85 49.24Q 2
16 Maneesh Vassell Rhodes Hall High 48.15 49.27Q 6
17 Kristoff Walters Lacovia High 48.96 49.62Q 1
18 Ailean Hamilton Muschett High 49.53 49.80Q 9
19 Romario Taylor Petersfield High 48.10 48.47q 7
20 Jamonie Allison Excelsior High 49.30 49.25q 4
21 Blaine Buckle York Castle High 49.90 49.34q 5
22 Rasheed Fasanya Jamaica College 49.53 49.56q 8
23 Javed Jones B. B. Coke High 49.27 49.61q 3
24 Demaro Allen Lacovia High 50.09 49.74q 2
25 Kemoy Willis Steths 50.03 50.16 3
26 Jordon Smith Belair High 50.60 50.17 6
27 Roje Vassell Merlene Ottey High 49.70 50.46 8
28 Gregory Blake Munro College 51.76 50.51 7
29 Tivaughn Morgan Bog Walk High 51.04 50.66 8
30 Jomar Cooper Maggotty High 49.84 50.81 6
31 Tyrique Pitterson St. Catherine High 51.23 50.84 4
32 Jay-dee Auld Old Harbour High 50.88 50.87 8
33 Shemar Jones Greater Portmore 49.31 50.88 5
34 Eric Foreman Tivoli Gardens High 50.88 50.92 7
35 Renford Carty Central High 49.27 51.05 2
36 Romario Harmer Cross Keys High 51.82 51.30 8
37 Shevaughn Patterson York Castle High 50.93 51.36 9
38 Patrick Chamberlain Garvey Maceo High 50.52 51.80 4
39 Tajay Murchison Camperdown High 50.40 51.82 3
40 Akeem Gayle Dinthill 52.41 51.99 6
41 Jamor Morris St. James High 51.27 52.13 3
42 Lenroy Grossett Seaforth High 50.08 52.14 2
43 Richard Murray Ardenne High 52.33 52.25 7
44 Rajiv Whyte Papine High 51.48 52.35 2
45 Suejay Henry Bellefield High 51.11 52.40 5
46 Jaheim Holloway Donald Quarrie High 51.85 52.41 9
47 Leonardo Ledgister Steths 48.01 52.61 9
48 Keno Johnson Albert Town High 51.47 52.78 1
49 Devoy Campbell Waterford High 53.48 52.79 2
50 Izani Barrett Irwin High 51.08 52.88 6
51 Jemar Johnson Ocho Rios High 51.70 53.17 6
52 Donte Terrelonge Bridgeport High 51.68 53.43 5
53 Brandon Thomas Charlemont High 52.57 54.21 5
54 Tedwayne Whyte Knockalva 52.91 54.32 3
55 Jomario Hibbert St. George's 52.12 54.62 8
56 Omar Hibbert Tacius Golding High 52.84 55.15 4
57 Ceajae Croll Ewarton High 51.52 58.77 3
-- Davian Clarke Rusea's High 49.77 DNF 7
-- Jameel Young Christiana High 51.40 DQ 1 RULE 163.3A
-- Kymani Morris Green Island High 49.91 DQ 4 RULE 163.3B
-- Jobey Smith Camperdown High 50.32 DQ 1 RULE 163.3B
-- Arnaldo Hogarth Wolmer's 50.54 DQ 5 RULE 163.3B
-- Liandre Ricketts Belair High 50.94 DQ 9 RULE 163.3A
-- Ranaldo Smith Rhodes Hall High 50.30 DQ 1 RULE 163.3B
-- Omar Johnson Godfrey Stew 51.08 DQ 7 RULE 163.3A
-- Romario Patterson Greater Portmore 49.64 DQ 9 RULE 163.3A
-- Rajay Davis Mona High 51.89 DQ 9 RULE 163.3A
Event 3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 44.93 28/3/2015 Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston College
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dashawn Morris Kingston College 48.83 45.63Q 2
2 Shemar Chambers Calabar High 47.36 46.60Q 3
3 Andy Williams St. Jago High 48.69 47.04Q 1
4 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 48.17 45.91Q 2
5 Chevannie Hanson Edwin Allen High 49.20 46.94Q 3
6 Tevin Evans St. Andrew Tech 47.36 47.43Q 1
7 Anthony Cox St. Jago High 47.36 46.34q 2
8 Colby Jennings Jamaica College 48.06 47.01q 3
9 Bovel Mcpherson Holmwood 48.64 47.54 1
10 Ramone Lindo Vere Technical High 48.47 47.63 2
11 Lijae Holness Muschett High 49.22 47.82 2
12 Malik Smith Bridgeport High 48.59 47.94 1
13 Maneesh Vassell Rhodes Hall High 49.27 48.16 3
14 Rod Stewart Petersfield High 48.76 48.41 3
15 Demaro Allen Lacovia High 49.74 48.82 1
16 Rasheed Fasanya Jamaica College 49.56 48.90 2
17 Kristoff Walters Lacovia High 49.62 49.18 2
18 Javed Jones B. B. Coke High 49.61 49.44 3
19 Andre Mcleod Tivoli Gardens High 49.24 49.57 1
20 Romel Plummer Kingston College 48.27 50.06 3
21 Jamonie Allison Excelsior High 49.25 50.15 2
22 Blaine Buckle York Castle High 49.34 50.39 3
23 Ailean Hamilton Muschett High 49.80 58.32 1
Event 3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 44.93 28/3/2015 Akeem Bloomfield, Kingston College
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dashawn Morris Kingston College 45.63 45.09 9
2 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 45.91 45.47 7
3 Chevannie Hanson Edwin Allen High 46.94 46.03 6
4 Shemar Chambers Calabar High 46.60 46.18 5
5 Colby Jennings Jamaica College 47.01 46.73 4
6 Andy Williams St. Jago High 47.04 46.99 3
7 Tevin Evans St. Andrew Tech 47.43 47.25 2
-- Anthony Cox St. Jago High 46.34 DNF
Event 4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:48.84 1987 SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rushane Fullerton Munro College 1:53.31 1:56.02Q 3
2 Javon-taye Williams Calabar High 1:52.30 1:56.15Q 6
3 Tyrese Reid Spot Valley High 1:52.20 1:58.42Q 5
4 Kimar Farquharson Calabar High 1:50.20 1:58.43Q 1
5 Jauavney James Steths 1:50.27 1:59.56Q 2
6 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 1:51.11 2:02.22Q 4
7 Tarees Rhoden Kingston College 1:50.70 1:56.12Q 3
8 Ken Reyes Jamaica College 1:52.41 1:56.75Q 6
9 Dugion Blackman Jamaica College 1:53.06 1:58.44Q 5
10 Conroy Ellis Kingston College 1:56.11 1:58.80Q 1
11 Devontae Daley Holmwood 1:55.03 1:59.73Q 2
12 Dwayne Moore Spaldings High 1:53.29 2:02.30Q 4
13 Denvare Robinson Steths 1:57.19 1:56.40q 3
14 Shawn Wilson Ferncourt High 1:58.85 1:57.37q 6
15 Omar Francis Hydel High 2:02.76 1:58.83q 6
16 Raheen Holness Maggotty High 1:58.45 1:58.84q 6
17 Royale Gordon Greater Portmore 2:00.31 1:58.99q 1
18 Leonardo Clarke Muschett High 1:59.15 1:59.05q 5
19 Kareem Chambers Guys Hill High 1:55.87 1:59.27q 1
20 Shemar Reid Clarendon College 1:56.61 1:59.82q 2
21 Tyrese Thomas Holmwood 2:03.13 2:00.95q 5
22 Givantino Gordon Bog Walk High 2:05.33 2:00.96q 2
23 Orlando Baker Clarendon College 2:01.86 2:01.40q 3
24 Milton Forbes Porus High 1:58.24 2:01.85q 5
25 Derron Walcott Albert Town High 1:59.72 2:02.57 4
26 Mark Mclarty Meadowbrook High 2:00.29 2:02.95 2
27 Shamar Taylor Garvey Maceo High 2:04.81 2:03.58 2
28 Shevaughn Patterson York Castle High 2:02.12 2:03.69 4
29 Delroy Simms Lacovia High 2:03.34 2:03.75 4
30 Shavaune Squire St. Catherine High 2:05.93 2:03.81 5
31 Rajiv Whyte Papine High 2:05.50 2:04.90 3
32 Tivaughn Morgan Bog Walk High 2:00.31 2:05.21 1
33 Tedwayne Whyte Knockalva 2:05.00 2:05.95 1
34 Martin Gardner Pembroke Hall High 1:57.53 2:06.28 4
35 Devoy Campbell Waterford High 2:03.01 2:06.55 6
36 Liandre Ricketts Belair High 2:08.32 2:06.60 1
37 Kenniel Allen Merlene Ottey High 2:06.77 2:06.97 5
38 Koby Graham Norman Manley High 2:06.99 2:07.19 4
39 Dean Brown Glenmuir High 2:07.86 2:07.69 3
40 Oshawi Burgher Morant Bay High 2:04.32 2:08.33 3
41 Orlando Green Excelsior High 2:05.89 2:08.47 4
42 Roshane Sinclair Charlemont High 2:07.92 2:10.63 2
43 Omar Hibbert Tacius Golding High 2:04.84 2:11.45 1
44 Javaun Clarke Brown's Town High 2:06.45 2:18.44 6
-- David Thompson Bridgeport High 1:59.74 DQ 3 RULE 163.5A
Event 4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:48.84 1987 SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tarees Rhoden Kingston College 1:56.12 1:51.77Q 1
2 Javon-taye Williams Calabar High 1:56.15 1:52.69Q 2
3 Kimar Farquharson Calabar High 1:58.43 1:53.10Q 3
4 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 2:02.22 1:51.87Q 1
5 Jauavney James Steths 1:59.56 1:53.02Q 2
6 Dugion Blackman Jamaica College 1:58.44 1:53.14Q 3
7 Rushane Fullerton Munro College 1:56.02 1:52.10q 1
8 Ken Reyes Jamaica College 1:56.75 1:53.51q 2
9 Tyrese Reid Spot Valley High 1:58.42 1:53.52 3
10 Dwayne Moore Spaldings High 2:02.30 1:54.22 1
11 Denvare Robinson Steths 1:56.40 1:54.24 1
12 Kareem Chambers Guys Hill High 1:59.27 1:54.56 1
13 Milton Forbes Porus High 2:01.85 1:55.95 2
14 Devontae Daley Holmwood 1:59.73 1:56.37 2
15 Omar Francis Hydel High 1:58.83 1:56.82 3
16 Shemar Reid Clarendon College 1:59.82 1:57.12 2
17 Conroy Ellis Kingston College 1:58.80 1:57.19 3
18 Shawn Wilson Ferncourt High 1:57.37 1:57.24 2
19 Raheen Holness Maggotty High 1:58.84 1:57.92 3
20 Givantino Gordon Bog Walk High 2:00.96 1:58.73 3
21 Royale Gordon Greater Portmore 1:58.99 1:58.86 2
22 Tyrese Thomas Holmwood 2:00.95 1:59.28 3
23 Orlando Baker Clarendon College 2:01.40 2:02.09 1
-- Leonardo Clarke Muschett High 1:59.05 DNF 1
Event 4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:48.84 1987 SHERWIN BURGESS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jauavney James Steths 1:53.02 1:50.07 9
2 Ken Reyes Jamaica College 1:53.51 1:50.28 7
3 Kimar Farquharson Calabar High 1:53.10 1:50.81 6
4 Dugion Blackman Jamaica College 1:53.14 1:50.86 5
5 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 1:51.87 1:51.32 4
6 Rushane Fullerton Munro College 1:52.10 1:52.99 3
7 Javon-taye Williams Calabar High 1:52.69 1:54.90 2
8 Tarees Rhoden Kingston College 1:51.77 2:05.22 1
Event 5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-HEAD& SHOULDER
Meet Record: R 3:45.54 26/3/2010 KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javon-taye Williams Calabar High 3:54.21 4:04.85Q 1
2 Keenan Lawrence St. Jago High 3:59.50 4:09.90Q 2
3 Davian Gray Spaldings High 4:01.58 4:04.99Q 1
4 Kevin Smith Wolmer's 4:09.10 4:09.97Q 2
5 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 4:02.63 4:05.05Q 1
6 Shemar Salmon Steths 3:56.30 4:10.09Q 2
7 Nicholas Elliott Kingston College 4:10.80 4:05.06Q 1
8 Kimar Farquharson Calabar High 4:00.13 4:10.68Q 2
9 Rackeem Davis Jamaica College 4:12.20 4:05.26q 1
10 Rajeeb Haye Maggotty High 4:10.82 4:08.13q 1
11 Shemar Reid Clarendon College 4:08.76 4:10.00q 1
12 Dwayne Moore Spaldings High 4:12.50 4:10.86q 2
13 Ceomar Russell Irwin High 4:18.54 4:15.58 1
14 David Brae Lewisville High 4:25.83 4:17.34 2
15 Detroy Strwart Jamaica College 4:10.40 4:20.22 2
16 Tyrese Thomas Holmwood 4:16.01 4:21.55 1
17 Dinnath Whittaker McGrath High 4:14.52 4:21.90 2
18 Rajiv Haye Maggotty High 4:19.26 4:22.41 2
19 Milton Forbes Porus High 4:13.58 4:24.04 1
20 Christopher Morgan B. B. Coke High 4:23.71 4:25.32 2
21 Javein Williams Bog Walk High 4:14.04 4:25.82 2
22 Derrick Tyme Christiana High 4:18.53 4:26.17 1
23 Jordan Jones Manchester High 4:13.39 4:29.13 2
24 Orlando Baker Clarendon College 4:17.61 4:30.49 2
25 Derron Walcott Albert Town High 4:23.98 4:38.63 1
26 Rajae Buchanan Charlemont High 4:25.78 4:44.68 1
27 Jerome Palmer Ferncourt High 4:05.57 4:56.52 2
-- David Thompson Bridgeport High 4:18.02 DQ 2 RULE 163.3B
Event 5 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-HEAD& SHOULDER
Meet Record: R 3:45.54 26/3/2010 KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Javon-taye Williams Calabar High 4:04.85 3:55.43 9
2 Shemar Salmon Steths 4:10.09 3:57.32 7
3 Kimar Farquharson Calabar High 4:10.68 3:58.33 6
4 Nicholas Elliott Kingston College 4:05.06 3:58.67 5
5 Keenan Lawrence St. Jago High 4:09.90 3:59.09 4
6 Davian Gray Spaldings High 4:04.99 3:59.93 3
7 Kevin Smith Wolmer's 4:09.97 4:02.88 2
8 Dwayne Moore Spaldings High 4:10.86 4:03.97 1
9 Rajeeb Haye Maggotty High 4:08.13 4:06.47
10 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 4:05.05 4:06.87
11 Shemar Reid Clarendon College 4:10.00 4:07.61
12 Rackeem Davis Jamaica College 4:05.26 4:09.90
Event 6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 13.21 1/4/2017 Dejour Russell, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dejour Russell Calabar High 13.21 13.37Q -2.0 1
2 Orlando Bennett Calabar High 13.52 13.71Q -1.1 2
3 Brithton Senior Rusea's High 13.73 13.99Q -0.6 3
4 Rasheed Broadbell St. Jago High 13.76 13.57Q -2.0 1
5 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College 13.69 13.83Q -1.1 2
6 Oquendo Bernard Jamaica College 13.53 14.26Q -0.6 3
7 Phillip Lemonios Jamaica College 13.56 13.84q -2.0 1
8 Micheal Buchanan Steths 14.55 14.23q -2.0 1
9 Leonardo Daley Excelsior High 14.40 14.30 -1.1 2
10 Brandon Bembridge Excelsior High 14.38 14.52 -0.6 3
11 Tajean Houston Kingston College 14.24 14.94 -0.6 3
12 Joshaun Parkes Steths 13.86 14.99 -1.1 2
13 Dario Laing Charlemont High 15.07 15.16 -0.6 3
14 Kimani Lindo Wolmer's 15.88 16.12 -0.6 3
15 Llamar-daiyne Marshall Mona High 15.80 16.24 -1.1 2
16 Ronaldo Geohagan Oberlin High 16.11 16.97 -2.0 1
Event 6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 13.21 1/4/2017 Dejour Russell, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dejour Russell Calabar High 13.37 13.10R -0.8 9
2 Orlando Bennett Calabar High 13.71 13.30 -0.8 7
3 Rasheed Broadbell St. Jago High 13.57 13.43 -0.8 6
4 Brithton Senior Rusea's High 13.99 13.69 -0.8 5
5 Phillip Lemonios Jamaica College 13.84 13.70 -0.8 4
6 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College 13.83 13.74 -0.8 3
7 Oquendo Bernard Jamaica College 14.26 13.87 -0.8 2
8 Micheal Buchanan Steths 14.23 14.10 -0.8 1
Event 7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 49.94 23/3/2018 Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jauavney James Steths 51.47 51.89Q 3
2 Rovane Williams Rhodes Hall High 50.32 52.29Q 1
3 Malik James-king Calabar High 50.59 52.30Q 2
4 Phillip Lemonios Jamaica College 51.44 52.08Q 3
5 Sean Kalawan Edwin Allen High 52.77 52.75Q 1
6 Dashinelle Dyer Steths 51.68 53.53Q 2
7 Javed Jones B. B. Coke High 54.19 54.48q 3
8 Akeem Wallace St. Andrew Tech 56.21 54.78q 1
9 Rasheed Samuels Kingston College 57.58 55.13 2
10 Lenroy Grossett Seaforth High 56.41 56.66 2
11 Oshane Jackson Buff Bay High 56.75 56.76 2
12 Kenroy Ellis Kingston College 56.73 58.35 3
13 Nicquaine Henry Calabar High 52.71 58.41 1
14 Kimani Lindo Wolmer's 56.91 58.47 1
15 Devin Sterling Cornwall College 57.83 1:01.69 3
16 Paul Lawrence Green Island High 58.53 1:01.99 3
17 Dario Laing Charlemont High 56.62 1:04.55 3
-- Jeremy Farr Wolmer's 53.54 FS 2
-- Brithton Senior Rusea's High 53.62 DNF 3
-- Armanie Rhule Jonathan Grant High 56.39 DNF 1
Event 7 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 49.94 23/3/2018 Rovane Williams, Rhodes Hall
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rovane Williams Rhodes Hall High 52.29 49.94R 9
2 Malik James-king Calabar High 52.30 50.03 7
3 Jauavney James Steths 51.89 50.07 6
4 Phillip Lemonios Jamaica College 52.08 51.41 5
5 Dashinelle Dyer Steths 53.53 52.50 4
6 Sean Kalawan Edwin Allen High 52.75 53.60 3
7 Akeem Wallace St. Andrew Tech 54.78 54.73 2
8 Javed Jones B. B. Coke High 54.48 55.28 1
Event 8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 39.08 28/3/2015 Calabar High, Calabar High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calabar High 39.90 39.49Q 1
2 Kingston College 40.00 39.93Q 3
3 Jamaica College 39.92 40.41Q 2
4 Papine High 40.87 40.90Q 4
5 Rusea's High 40.95 40.73q 3
6 Excelsior High 41.26 40.92q 1
7 Wolmer's High School for Boys 41.06 41.00q 2
8 St. Jago High 41.45 41.04q 3
9 Petersfield High 40.94 41.19 4
10 Vere Technical High 41.23 41.44 1
11 Green Island High 41.41 41.82 2
12 Bridgeport High 41.48 41.85 4
13 St. Catherine High 41.94 42.18 1
14 Belair High 42.63 42.25 4
15 Munro College 42.43 42.26 2
16 St. Elizabeth Technical High 42.80 42.48 2
17 Herbert Morrison Technical 42.50 42.58 3
18 Dinthill Technical High 43.70 43.02 4
19 St. James High 43.52 44.12 4
20 Muschett High 43.15 44.19 1
-- St. George's College 43.36 DNF 3
-- Manchester High 43.32 DNF 2
-- Holmwood Technical High 41.74 DNF 4
-- Greater Portmore High 42.25 DQ 1 RULE 163.3A
-- Mona High 42.74 DQ 3 IAAF RULE 170.7
-- Ardenne High 42.72 DQ 4 RULE 170.7
Event 8 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 39.08 28/3/2015 Calabar High, Calabar High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Calabar High 39.49 39.17 12
2 Kingston College 39.93 39.92 10
3 Jamaica College 40.41 40.01 8
4 Papine High 40.90 40.71 6
5 Rusea's High 40.73 40.89 5
6 Wolmer's High School for Boys 41.00 41.08 4
7 Excelsior High 40.92 41.09 3
8 St. Jago High 41.04 41.16 2
Event 9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 2.23m 29/3/2014 Christoffe Bryan, Wolmer's Hig
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Horatio Humphrey Buff Bay High 1.95m 2.00mq
1 Jon- micheal Davis Kingston College 2.00m 2.00mq
1 Lushane Wilson St. Jago High 2.16m 2.00mq
1 Louis Gordon Kingston College 2.00m 2.00mq
1 Ricardo Clarke Calabar High 2.05m 2.00mq
1 Andrew Betton Calabar High 2.05m 2.00mq
1 Damar Marshall St. Jago High 2.00m 2.00mq
1 Ajay Thompson Steths 1.95m 2.00mq
1 Kadain Roper Buff Bay High 1.95m 2.00mq
10 Malik Cunningham Jamaica College 2.00m 1.95mq
10 David Edmondson Wolmer's 1.95m 1.95mq
10 Kenakey Hanson Wolmer's 2.00m 1.95mq
13 Demar Sayles Ardenne High 1.95m J1.95m
14 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 1.84m 1.90m
14 Odane Smith Ewarton High 1.90m 1.90m
14 Daniel Meggo Cornwall College 1.85m 1.90m
17 Adrian Brown Campion College 1.85m 1.85m
18 Jason Roberts Dinthill 1.75m 1.80m
-- Kevon Campbell Knox College 1.80m NH
-- Bertram Calvert Herbert Morr 1.75m NH
-- Miguel Alexander Petersfield High 1.70m NH
Event 9 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 2.23m 29/3/2014 Christoffe Bryan, Wolmer's Hig
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lushane Wilson St. Jago High 2.00m 2.20m 9
2 Ricardo Clarke Calabar High 2.00m 2.10m 7
3 Louis Gordon Kingston College 2.00m J2.10m 6
4 Horatio Humphrey Buff Bay High 2.00m 2.05m 5
5 Damar Marshall St. Jago High 2.00m 2.00m 4
6 Kenakey Hanson Wolmer's 1.95m J2.00m 3
7 Jon- micheal Davis Kingston College 2.00m J2.00m 2
8 Andrew Betton Calabar High 2.00m 1.95m 1
9 Kadain Roper Buff Bay High 2.00m J1.95m
10 David Edmondson Wolmer's 1.95m 1.90m
10 Ajay Thompson Steths 2.00m 1.90m
10 Malik Cunningham Jamaica College 1.95m 1.90m
Event 10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
==============================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 7.87m 1993 LEON GORDON, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College 7.99m 7.32mq 4.7
1 Safin Wills Jamaica College 7.27m 7.32mq 3.1
3 Alexander Thompson Calabar High 7.21m 7.31mq 4.3
4 Tevin Thompson Excelsior High 6.97m 7.08mq 4.4
5 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's 7.39m 7.05mq 5.6
6 Daniel Allen Calabar High 7.09m 7.03mq 6.6
6 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College 7.35m 7.03mq 1.7
6 Owayne Owens Cornwall College 7.20m 7.03mq 2.6
9 Derrico Morrison St. Jago High 6.86m 6.99mq 5.5
9 Ashane Beckford Glenmuir High 6.99m 6.99mq 3.8
9 Micheal Buchanan Steths 7.43m 6.99mq 4.4
9 Ansel Gray Petersfield High 7.00m 6.99mq 7.4
13 Akeem Bailey Buff Bay High 6.84m 6.79m 1.8
14 Jahville Henningham St. James High 6.51m 6.76m 4.0
15 Kavouhn Lewars-smith Ardenne High 7.00m 6.75m 5.4
16 Paketo Dudley Jamaica College 7.39m 6.72m 3.6
17 Kymonie Matthews St. George's 6.61m 6.71m 7.4
18 Robert Ewart Godfrey Stew 6.90m 6.69m 3.2
19 Kimar Ormsby Buff Bay High 6.80m 6.58m 4.3
20 Joshua Smikle Wolmer's 6.96m 6.53m 3.0
20 Miguel Alexander Petersfield High 6.57m 6.53m 3.0
22 David Tomlinson Green Island High 6.97m 6.50m 6.1
23 Dwight Salter Bellefield High 6.57m 6.46m 6.3
24 Kirkland Morrison St. Catherine High 6.47m 6.44m 1.4
25 Swayne Murray St. Andrew Tech 6.42m 6.38m 3.7
26 Tajdre Stevens Herbert Morr 7.11m 6.34m 3.2
27 Chevaughn Parkinson Titchfield High 6.59m 6.22m 4.2
28 Daniel Thompson Ardenne High 6.60m 6.17m 3.7
-- Malik Issacs Mannings High 6.83m FOUL NWI
Event 10 Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 7.87m 1993 LEON GORDON, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College 7.32m 7.77m 0.1 9
2 Alexander Thompson Calabar High 7.31m 7.56m 0.1 7
3 Owayne Owens Cornwall College 7.03m 7.24m 0.2 6
4 Safin Wills Jamaica College 7.32m 7.22m 0.1 5
5 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College 7.03m 7.07m -0.2 4
6 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's 7.05m J7.07m -0.4 3
7 Daniel Allen Calabar High 7.03m 6.91m 0.3 2
8 Tevin Thompson Excelsior High 7.08m 6.84m -0.2 1
9 Micheal Buchanan Steths 6.99m 6.82m +0.0
10 Ashane Beckford Glenmuir High 6.99m 6.71m 0.4
11 Ansel Gray Petersfield High 6.99m 6.53m 0.4
12 Derrico Morrison St. Jago High 6.99m 6.48m 0.2
Event 11 Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 16.39m 18/3/2016 Obrien Wasome, JC
Meet Record: R 16.39m 18/3/2016 Obrien Wasome, JC
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Malik Cunningham Jamaica College 15.23m 15.59m -0.6 9
2 Safin Wills Jamaica College 15.71m 15.57m -0.6 7
3 Terrol Wilson Kingston College 15.19m 15.12m -0.4 6
4 Owayne Owens Cornwall College 15.10m 14.80m -0.8 5
5 Lushane Wilson St. Jago High 14.97m 14.75m 0.7 4
6 Daniel Allen Calabar High 14.83m 14.57m 0.4 3
7 Recardo Jackson St. Jago High 14.92m 14.26m 0.2 2
8 Joshua Smikle Wolmer's 13.63m 13.91m NWI 1
9 Astley Davis Camperdown High 13.73m 13.88m -0.4
10 Sadiki Morgan Wolmer's 14.89m 13.76m -0.8
11 Richard Campbell Calabar High 14.91m 13.73m -1.5
12 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College 14.21m 13.65m 1.1
13 Chevaughn Parkinson Titchfield High 13.30m 13.37m -1.2
-- Miguel Alexander Petersfield High 13.52m FOUL
Event 12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 20.65m 1/4/2017 Kevin Nedrick, Petersfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Lawrence Petersfield High 18.06m 17.43mq
2 Danree Delancey Munro College 17.90m 16.45mq
3 Deandre Leith Calabar High 17.61m 16.42mq
4 Zico Campbell Kingston College 18.06m 16.05mq
5 Travis Robinson Jamaica College 14.95m 15.76mq
6 Kai Chang Calabar High 15.98m 15.67mq
7 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 15.84m 15.60mq
8 Nathan Reid Cornwall College 14.12m 15.47mq
9 Roje Stona St. Jago High 16.45m 15.28mq
10 Rasheeda Downer Kingston College 17.24m 14.77mq
11 Douglas Cyrus Jamaica College 14.24m 14.52mq
12 Moses Parkinson Titchfield High 16.62m 14.25mq
13 Danniel Bailey Wolmer's 13.90m 13.92m
14 Danule Daley Papine High 13.31m 13.73m
15 Deandre Fyffe Excelsior High 15.76m 13.46m
15 Romain Stanberry Edwin Allen High 14.61m 13.46m
17 Dontae Braham Excelsior High 14.66m 13.41m
18 Tahjay Dalhouse Bog Walk High 13.74m 13.38m
19 Mario Findlay Munro College 14.06m 12.92m
20 Jowayne Forbes B. B. Coke High 12.81m 12.51m
21 Donroy Brown Green Island High 15.66m 12.10m
22 Okado Fray Green Island High 13.31m 10.71m
23 Lemore Murphy St. Mary Tec 11.64m 10.62m
24 Joseph Spalding Bridgeport High 11.04m 10.28m
-- Anthony Symile Edwin Allen High 14.42m FOUL
Event 12 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 20.65m 1/4/2017 Kevin Nedrick, Petersfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rasheeda Downer Kingston College 14.77m 18.38m 9
2 Danree Delancey Munro College 16.45m 18.32m 7
3 Courtney Lawrence Petersfield High 17.43m 18.21m 6
4 Zico Campbell Kingston College 16.05m 18.08m 5
5 Deandre Leith Calabar High 16.42m 17.80m 4
6 Roje Stona St. Jago High 15.28m 17.52m 3
7 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 15.60m 16.61m 2
8 Moses Parkinson Titchfield High 14.25m 15.65m 1
9 Nathan Reid Cornwall College 15.47m 15.60m
10 Kai Chang Calabar High 15.67m 15.36m
11 Travis Robinson Jamaica College 15.76m 13.28m
12 Douglas Cyrus Jamaica College 14.52m 13.07m
Event 13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 66.88m 31/3/2011 Travis Smikle, CALABAR HIGH
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roje Stona St. Jago High 57.97m 56.99mq
2 Kai Chang Calabar High 58.68m 56.04mq
3 Zico Campbell Kingston College 55.04m 55.02mq
4 Phillipe Barnett Excelsior High 55.98m 52.21mq
5 Douglas Cyrus Jamaica College 57.13m 51.79mq
6 Deandre Fyffe Excelsior High 45.85m 50.54mq
7 Daniel Cope Petersfield High 55.58m 49.50mq
8 Tahj Mullings Kingston College 47.88m 49.26mq
9 Moses Parkinson Titchfield High 45.99m 48.42mq
10 Deandre Leith Calabar High 50.08m 47.82mq
11 Christopher Brown Petersfield High 51.57m 47.65mq
12 Danniel Bailey Wolmer's 46.94m 46.75mq
13 Danree Delancey Munro College 45.64m 43.99m
14 Romain Stanberry Edwin Allen High 41.59m 43.03m
15 Danule Daley Papine High 46.08m 42.33m
16 Anthony Symile Edwin Allen High 46.06m 41.23m
17 Shakiel Dacres Oberlin High 43.00m 40.77m
18 Travis Robinson Jamaica College 47.31m 39.84m
19 Okado Fray Green Island High 41.61m 37.28m
20 Orando Greaves Morant Bay High 41.10m 37.13m
21 Damoy Rowe St. George's 38.69m 36.37m
22 Lashaun Smith Steths 45.70m 36.13m
23 Donroy Brown Green Island High 38.98m 34.62m
24 Ackeem Cooke Dinthill 33.93m 32.74m
25 Orlando Abrahams Oberlin High 39.21m 23.53m
-- Hugh Fogo Munro College 41.00m FOUL
-- Christian White Bridgeport High 40.53m FOUL
-- Christopher Williams St. Jago High 39.08m FOUL
Event 13 Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 66.88m 31/3/2011 Travis Smikle, CALABAR HIGH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roje Stona St. Jago High 56.99m 63.07m 9
2 Kai Chang Calabar High 56.04m 61.79m 7
3 Daniel Cope Petersfield High 49.50m 57.65m 6
4 Douglas Cyrus Jamaica College 51.79m 54.56m 5
5 Phillipe Barnett Excelsior High 52.21m 53.32m 4
6 Zico Campbell Kingston College 55.02m 53.17m 3
7 Deandre Leith Calabar High 47.82m 52.62m 2
8 Christopher Brown Petersfield High 47.65m 49.16m 1
9 Deandre Fyffe Excelsior High 50.54m 48.06m
10 Moses Parkinson Titchfield High 48.42m 46.91m
11 Danniel Bailey Wolmer's 46.75m 46.18m
12 Tahj Mullings Kingston College 49.26m 43.97m
Event 43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 11.13 2001 VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 11.60 11.68Q +0.0 3
2 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 11.52 11.89Q -1.6 2
3 Sharikae Campbell Hydel High 11.82 12.09Q -1.2 6
4 Michae Harriott Holmwood 11.35 12.09Q -0.8 1
5 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 11.72 12.16Q -1.7 4
6 Abigail Mcleod St. Catherine High 11.97 12.32Q -1.6 5
7 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 12.04 12.11Q -0.8 1
8 Kelliesha King Holmwood 11.85 12.17Q -1.2 6
9 Rich-Ann Archer Alpha 12.11 12.19Q -1.6 2
10 Tirecia Walcott Vere Technical High 11.97 12.28Q +0.0 3
11 Shurria Henry St. Jago High 11.95 12.45Q -1.7 4
12 Le-anna Daley Excelsior High 12.30 12.50Q -1.6 5
13 Terresha Walcott Vere Technical High 12.04 12.20q -1.6 2
14 Aliyah McDonald Immaculate 12.25 12.35q -1.2 6
15 Shamika Burton Wolmer's 12.25 12.39q -1.2 6
16 Patricia Mclean St. Andrew 12.11 12.47q +0.0 3
17 Rushellee Jones Excelsior High 12.51 12.48q -0.8 1
18 Shantelle Riley Immaculate 12.10 12.50q -0.8 1
19 Shanise Rose St. Andrew 12.15 12.53q -1.7 4
20 Ashley White Alpha 12.93 12.55q +0.0 3
21 Nastascia Mckenzie Camperdown High 12.47 12.55q -0.8 1
22 Dominique Forbes Holy Childhood High 12.36 12.57q +0.0 3
23 Kimone Shaw St. Jago High 11.74 12.61q -1.6 5
24 Derrangello Ellis Wolmer's 12.60 12.65q -1.6 5
25 Adanna Wallace Camperdown High 12.44 12.68 -1.6 2
26 Kimoya Kelly Petersfield High 12.34 12.69 -1.7 4
27 Patrice Watson The Queens School 12.58 12.73 +0.0 3
28 Shaniel Smith Mona High 12.59 12.84 -1.7 4
29 Nackala Allen B. B. Coke High 12.52 12.95 -1.6 2
30 Megan Holung Glenmuir High 12.59 13.08 -1.6 5
31 Trenee Nelson Oberlin High 12.89 13.09 -1.7 4
32 Shackera Anderson Bellefield High 13.00 13.20 -0.8 1
33 Shanice Daley St. Andrew Tech 13.46 13.30 -1.2 6
34 Michela Grant Morant Bay High 13.23 13.36 -1.6 2
35 Monique Clarke Penwood High 13.31 13.44 -1.7 4
36 Tahirih Sajabi Belair High 13.33 13.56 -1.6 5
37 Marlenea Mckenzie Steer Town Academy 13.14 13.68 -0.8 1
38 Britney Wright Belair High 13.23 13.75 +0.0 3
Event 43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 11.13 2001 VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 11.89 11.60Q -0.1 2
2 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 11.68 11.64Q -0.2 1
3 Michae Harriott Holmwood 12.09 11.81Q -0.5 3
4 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 12.11 11.78Q -0.2 1
5 Kelliesha King Holmwood 12.17 11.87Q -0.1 2
6 Sharikae Campbell Hydel High 12.09 11.96Q -0.5 3
7 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 12.16 11.95q -0.2 1
8 Kimone Shaw St. Jago High 12.61 12.00q -0.2 1
9 Abigail Mcleod St. Catherine High 12.32 12.05 -0.2 1
10 Tirecia Walcott Vere Technical High 12.28 12.11 -0.5 3
11 Shurria Henry St. Jago High 12.45 12.17 -0.1 2
12 Rich-Ann Archer Alpha 12.19 12.20 -0.5 3
13 Terresha Walcott Vere Technical High 12.20 12.21 -0.1 2
14 Le-anna Daley Excelsior High 12.50 12.23 -0.2 1
15 Nastascia Mckenzie Camperdown High 12.55 12.24 -0.5 3
16 Shamika Burton Wolmer's 12.39 12.28 -0.5 3
17 Rushellee Jones Excelsior High 12.48 12.30 -0.1 2
18 Ashley White Alpha 12.55 12.30 -0.1 2
19 Derrangello Ellis Wolmer's 12.65 12.31 -0.1 2
20 Aliyah McDonald Immaculate 12.35 12.39 -0.1 2
21 Shanise Rose St. Andrew 12.53 12.44 -0.2 1
22 Dominique Forbes Holy Childhood High 12.57 12.47 -0.5 3
23 Shantelle Riley Immaculate 12.50 12.55 -0.2 1
24 Patricia Mclean St. Andrew 12.47 12.64 -0.5 3
Event 43 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Dash CLASS 1
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 11.13 2001 VERONICA CAMPBELL-BROWN, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 11.60 11.29 1.2 9
2 Michae Harriott Holmwood 11.81 11.44 1.2 7
3 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 11.64 11.45 1.2 6
4 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 11.78 11.58 1.2 5
5 Kelliesha King Holmwood 11.87 11.69 1.2 4
6 Sharikae Campbell Hydel High 11.96 11.76 1.2 3
7 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 11.95 11.77 1.2 2
8 Kimone Shaw St. Jago High 12.00 11.95 1.2 1
Event 44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 22.71 27/3/2004 SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michae Harriott Holmwood 23.28 23.78Q 0.1 1
1 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 23.37 23.78Q 0.5 2
3 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 23.53 23.86Q 0.3 3
4 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 23.91 24.16Q 0.2 4
5 Daszay Freeman The Queens School 24.21 24.16Q 0.1 1
6 Sharikae Campbell Hydel High 24.80 24.21Q 0.2 4
7 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 24.43 24.35Q 0.5 2
8 Shantelle Riley Immaculate 24.82 24.51Q 0.3 3
9 Kadeja Campbell Holmwood 24.15 24.27q 0.2 4
10 Amoi Brown Vere Technical High 24.21 24.33q 0.1 1
11 Tirecia Walcott Vere Technical High 24.73 24.51q 0.2 4
12 Tatyana Mckenzie The Queens School 24.17 24.58q 0.5 2
13 Hisheeno Stewart Petersfield High 24.44 24.59q 0.3 3
14 T-Anna Dawkins St. Jago High 24.16 24.93q 0.3 3
15 Latoya Graham Oberlin High 25.84 25.50q 0.1 1
16 Dominique Forbes Holy Childhood High 25.80 25.58q 0.1 1
17 Michaelia Bailey St. Andrew 25.99 25.66 0.5 2
18 Nastascia Mckenzie Camperdown High 26.37 25.78 0.3 3
19 Shaniel Smith Mona High 26.59 26.14 0.5 2
20 Breanyl Baker Alpha 26.46 26.17 0.3 3
21 Shana-Kay Housen Dinthill 26.86 26.20 0.1 1
22 Nackala Allen B. B. Coke High 26.39 26.63 0.2 4
23 Shackera Anderson Bellefield High 27.07 26.92 0.3 3
Event 44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 22.71 27/3/2004 SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 23.78 23.53Q 1.3 1
2 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 23.86 23.65Q 0.7 2
3 Michae Harriott Holmwood 23.78 23.68Q 0.7 2
4 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 24.16 23.89Q 1.3 1
5 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 24.35 23.90Q 1.3 1
6 Amoi Brown Vere Technical High 24.33 24.39Q 0.7 2
7 Daszay Freeman The Queens School 24.16 23.97q 1.3 1
8 Kadeja Campbell Holmwood 24.27 24.26q 1.3 1
9 Tirecia Walcott Vere Technical High 24.51 24.37 1.3 1
10 Sharikae Campbell Hydel High 24.21 24.42 0.7 2
11 Shantelle Riley Immaculate 24.51 24.83 0.7 2
12 T-Anna Dawkins St. Jago High 24.93 25.26 1.3 1
13 Latoya Graham Oberlin High 25.50 25.57 0.7 2
14 Dominique Forbes Holy Childhood High 25.58 25.61 1.3 1
-- Hisheeno Stewart Petersfield High 24.59 FS 0.7 2
-- Tatyana Mckenzie The Queens School 24.58 DNF 0.7 2
Event 44 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 22.71 27/3/2004 SIMONE FACEY, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ockera Myrie Petersfield High 23.53 23.31 1.3 9
2 Michae Harriott Holmwood 23.68 23.37 1.3 7
3 Kasheika Cameron Edwin Allen High 23.65 23.39 1.3 6
4 Fredricka Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 23.89 23.81 1.3 5
5 Daszay Freeman The Queens School 23.97 23.94 1.3 3.50
5 Amoi Brown Vere Technical High 24.39 23.94 1.3 3.50
7 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 23.90 24.09 1.3 2
8 Kadeja Campbell Holmwood 24.26 24.49 1.3 1
Event 45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 51.13 2006 SONITA SUTHERLAND, HOLWOOD
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stacey-Ann Williams Steths 52.68 53.11Q 1
2 Charokee Young Hydel High 52.84 54.33Q 3
3 Shiann Salmon Hydel High 52.73 54.33Q 2
4 Sanique Walker Vere Technical High 54.19 54.80Q 3
5 Shalysa Wray St. Jago High 55.68 54.99Q 1
6 Kimorla Muschette Edwin Allen High 54.28 55.36Q 2
7 Shanamarie Staple Lacovia High 55.09 55.31q 3
8 Kadeja Campbell Holmwood 54.56 56.04q 1
9 Christine Irving Holmwood 57.69 56.38 2
10 Moisha Barnes Edwin Allen High 54.99 56.48 1
11 Kelly ann Downer St. Andrew 55.24 56.76 2
12 O'Shalia Johnson Steths 56.98 58.04 3
13 Micah Bernard Excelsior High 57.05 58.51 3
14 Shana-Kay Housen Dinthill 59.71 59.02 1
15 Kimoya Kelly Petersfield High 57.63 59.45 2
16 Amani Cooke Campion College 1:00.69 1:01.73 1
17 Shavel Cooper Westwood High 1:03.16 1:02.60 3
18 Shannalee Reid Grange Hill High 1:00.81 1:02.73 3
19 Marlenea Mckenzie Steer Town Academy 1:03.72 1:08.13 2
-- Tatyana Mckenzie The Queens School 56.25 FS 2
Event 45 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 51.13 2006 SONITA SUTHERLAND, HOLWOOD
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiann Salmon Hydel High 54.33 52.05 9
2 Charokee Young Hydel High 54.33 52.82 7
3 Stacey-Ann Williams Steths 53.11 53.30 6
4 Shalysa Wray St. Jago High 54.99 54.21 5
5 Shanamarie Staple Lacovia High 55.31 54.64 4
6 Kimorla Muschette Edwin Allen High 55.36 55.33 3
7 Kadeja Campbell Holmwood 56.04 55.94 2
-- Sanique Walker Vere Technical High 54.80 DNF
Event 46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 2:03.75 27/3/2004 KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLEN
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chrissani May Holmwood 2:07.31 2:09.84Q 1
2 Kara Grant Edwin Allen High 2:08.27 2:10.93Q 2
3 Charokee Young Hydel High 2:09.60 2:11.10Q 1
4 Brittney Campbell Holmwood 2:09.42 2:11.88Q 2
5 Nadine Rose Edwin Allen High 2:17.26 2:14.63Q 1
6 Shanique Masters Hydel High 2:15.69 2:17.87Q 2
7 Tawana Allen The Queens School 2:21.74 2:17.77q 1
8 Tameria Howell St. Mary High 2:20.29 2:18.88q 1
9 Terice Steen Rusea's High 2:17.61 2:19.16 2
10 Kayann Samuels Buff Bay High 2:21.95 2:24.47 2
11 Shackera Samuels The Queens School 2:23.28 2:25.15 2
12 Sovereena Silburn St. Jago High 2:26.41 2:26.21 1
13 Terry Chambers St. Catherine High 2:33.32 2:39.63 2
14 Kara Sampath Steths 2:31.00 2:41.77 1
Event 46 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 2:03.75 27/3/2004 KAYANN THOMPSON, EDWIN ALLEN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charokee Young Hydel High 2:11.10 2:07.10 9
2 Chrissani May Holmwood 2:09.84 2:07.73 7
3 Brittney Campbell Holmwood 2:11.88 2:08.56 6
4 Kara Grant Edwin Allen High 2:10.93 2:10.68 5
5 Shanique Masters Hydel High 2:17.87 2:15.19 4
6 Tawana Allen The Queens School 2:17.77 2:19.01 3
7 Tameria Howell St. Mary High 2:18.88 2:20.06 2
8 Nadine Rose Edwin Allen High 2:14.63 2:20.90 1
Event 47 Girls 17-18 1500 Meter Run CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL
Meet Record: R 4:29.81 26/3/2010 NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chrissani May Holmwood 4:41.16 4:36.76 9
2 Kara Grant Edwin Allen High 4:31.50 4:37.67 7
3 Brittney Campbell Holmwood 4:41.49 4:39.10 6
4 Britnie Dixon Vere Technical High 4:42.30 4:41.30 5
5 Monifa Green Hydel High 4:41.67 4:57.30 4
6 Emily Coley Hydel High 5:00.34 5:07.70 3
7 Yashema Clarke Rusea's High 5:14.79 5:14.17 2
8 Tameria Howell St. Mary High 5:02.60 5:15.67 1
9 Aaliyah Gordon The Queens School 5:18.65 5:33.99
10 Terry Chambers St. Catherine High 5:30.45 5:38.95
-- Aneisha Ingram Edwin Allen High 4:45.07 DNF
-- Sovereena Silburn St. Jago High 5:16.62 DNF
Event 48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 13.12 1/4/2017 Gabrielle McDonald, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amoi Brown Vere Technical High 13.22 13.62Q NWI 1
2 Shanette Allison Holmwood 13.30 13.79Q 0.2 2
3 Daszay Freeman The Queens School 13.37 13.86Q 0.3 3
4 Khamoy Farquharson Edwin Allen High 14.24 13.88Q 0.3 3
5 Chaneal Harris Hydel High 14.24 14.05Q NWI 1
6 Patrice Watson The Queens School 14.31 14.36Q 0.2 2
7 Jada Thomas Immaculate 13.61 13.93q 0.3 3
8 Roxan Foster Vere Technical High 14.02 14.11q 0.3 3
9 Jamara Watson Alpha 14.59 14.45 0.2 2
10 Lavaun Stephenson St. Jago High 14.92 14.47 NWI 1
11 Kwanda Knight Holmwood 14.52 14.48 0.3 3
12 Aliyah McDonald Immaculate 14.22 14.50 NWI 1
13 Kaciann Cowan Excelsior High 13.99 14.50 NWI 1
14 Ashley White Alpha 14.44 14.61 NWI 1
15 Adanna Wallace Camperdown High 14.88 14.84 0.2 2
16 Patricia Brown Edwin Allen High 15.37 14.88 NWI 1
17 Joda Campbell Hydel High 14.02 14.97 0.2 2
18 Megan Holung Glenmuir High 16.61 14.99 0.2 2
19 Sasheka Lynch Herbert Morr 16.53 15.43 0.3 3
20 Amanda Mckain Excelsior High 15.20 15.67 0.2 2
Event 48 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 13.12 1/4/2017 Gabrielle McDonald, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Amoi Brown Vere Technical High 13.62 13.26 0.1 9
2 Daszay Freeman The Queens School 13.86 13.46 0.1 7
3 Shanette Allison Holmwood 13.79 13.54 0.1 6
4 Chaneal Harris Hydel High 14.05 13.82 0.1 5
5 Jada Thomas Immaculate 13.93 13.89 0.1 4
6 Patrice Watson The Queens School 14.36 14.03 0.1 3
7 Roxan Foster Vere Technical High 14.11 14.06 0.1 2
8 Khamoy Farquharson Edwin Allen High 13.88 14.09 0.1 1
Event 49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 44.17 29/3/2014 Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen
C Williams, S Cameron, C Haughton, C Allen
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Allen High 44.81 45.21Q 1
2 Holmwood Technical High 45.01 45.26Q 2
3 Hydel High 45.62 45.65Q 2
4 Vere Technical High 45.97 46.05Q 1
5 St. Jago High 46.38 46.33q 1
6 Excelsior High 47.07 46.67q 1
7 St. Catherine High 46.98 46.74q 2
8 The Queens School 46.60 47.28q 2
9 Convent of Mercy Alpha 48.30 47.35 1
10 Immaculate Conception High 47.44 47.41 2
11 Camperdown High 47.83 48.24 2
12 St. Andrew High for Girls 47.44 48.44 1
Event 49 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 44.17 29/3/2014 Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen
C Williams, S Cameron, C Haughton, C Allen
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holmwood Technical High 45.26 44.64 12
2 Hydel High 45.65 44.85 10
3 St. Jago High 46.33 46.41 8
4 St. Catherine High 46.74 46.83 6
5 Vere Technical High 46.05 46.97 5
6 Excelsior High 46.67 46.98 4
7 The Queens School 47.28 49.91 3
8 Edwin Allen High 45.21 56.62 2
Event 50 Girls 17-18 High Jump CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS
Meet Record: R 1.86m 30/3/2012 CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lamara Distin Vere Technical High 1.79m 1.75m 9
2 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen High 1.75m 1.70m 7
3 Susan Francis Holmwood 1.70m 1.65m 6
4 Ishara Scarlett Rusea's High 1.65m J1.65m 4.50
4 Rushellee Jones Excelsior High 1.70m J1.65m 4.50
6 Shania Ingram Edwin Allen High 1.70m J1.65m 3
7 Kasheena Gordon St. Jago High 1.65m J1.65m 2
8 Amanda Pinkney Gaynstead High 1.60m J1.65m 1
9 Brittaney Orr Excelsior High 1.60m 1.60m
9 Toni-ann Farquharson Wolmer's 1.60m 1.60m
11 Keneva Headley Holmwood 1.60m 1.55m
11 Sankyaw Tulloch St. Catherine High 1.60m 1.55m
11 Candice Bloomfield Steths 1.55m 1.55m
14 Carla Lawson Hydel High 1.55m 1.50m
14 Joda Campbell Hydel High 1.45m 1.50m
Event 51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1
==============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 6.52m 31/3/2012 CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 5.94m 5.95mq 0.6
2 Monief Heslop Camperdown High 5.81m 5.85mq 0.4
3 Shamika Burton Wolmer's 5.52m 5.80mq 0.6
4 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen High 6.09m 5.78mq -0.1
5 Keneva Headley Holmwood 5.81m 5.76mq 0.4
6 Sankyaw Tulloch St. Catherine High 5.66m 5.74mq 1.4
7 Susan Francis Holmwood 6.01m 5.70mq 0.3
8 Leone Farquharson Campion College 5.53m 5.60mq -0.5
9 Sanique Rose Excelsior High 5.21m 5.40mq -0.9
10 Breanyl Baker Alpha 5.27m 5.32mq 0.3
11 Patricia Mclean St. Andrew 5.55m 5.26mq -0.1
12 Kristina Davis St. Andrew 5.15m 5.22mq 2.6
13 Tannekee Strachan Wolmer's 5.43m 5.21m 1.1
14 Amanda Pinkney Gaynstead High 4.85m 5.15m 0.8
15 Monique Williams Steths 5.27m 5.14m 0.5
16 Shanika Roberts Camperdown High 5.33m 5.10m 1.2
17 Shurria Henry St. Jago High 5.25m 5.07m NWI
18 Monique Clarke Penwood High 4.89m 4.91m 2.3
19 Latrise Oliphant Oberlin High 5.00m 4.84m -0.2
20 Kay'c Hewitt Bellefield High 4.96m 4.82m -1.0
21 Britannia Palmer Spot Valley High 5.00m 4.63m 2.1
22 Britney Wright Belair High 4.82m 4.59m 0.8
-- Carla Lawson Hydel High 5.92m FOUL NWI
Event 51 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 6.52m 31/3/2012 CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Susan Francis Holmwood 5.70m 6.20m 0.6 9
2 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen High 5.78m 5.91m -0.5 7
3 Monief Heslop Camperdown High 5.85m 5.82m -1.2 6
4 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 5.95m 5.80m 0.5 5
5 Shamika Burton Wolmer's 5.80m 5.52m 0.6 4
6 Leone Farquharson Campion College 5.60m 5.47m -2.2 3
7 Keneva Headley Holmwood 5.76m 5.46m 1.2 2
8 Breanyl Baker Alpha 5.32m 5.29m -1.1 1
9 Kristina Davis St. Andrew 5.22m 5.12m 2.3
10 Sankyaw Tulloch St. Catherine High 5.74m 5.11m 0.6
11 Patricia Mclean St. Andrew 5.26m 5.09m -1.8
12 Sanique Rose Excelsior High 5.40m 4.93m -0.8
Event 52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
=========================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.46m 19/3/2016 Janell Fullerton, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 14.39m 13.64mq
2 Aiko Jones Wolmer's 14.14m 13.31mq
3 Shaday Hudson Holmwood 13.93m 12.83mq
4 Tavoy Housen Excelsior High 12.87m 12.52mq
5 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 13.89m 12.40mq
6 Tyest Bryan Hydel High 13.29m 12.21mq
7 Patrice Forrest Hydel High 12.72m 11.69mq
8 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 11.90m 11.59mq
9 Joelle Stewart Excelsior High 11.78m 11.58mq
10 Shania Scott St. Jago High 12.99m 11.49mq
11 Janelle Marsh Dinthill 12.10m 11.45mq
12 Sheika Mcpherson Edwin Allen High 12.28m 11.01mq
13 Krista-gaye Leslie Steths 11.10m 10.78m
14 Shanice Brown Kingston High 12.11m 10.76m
15 Judeen Aird Petersfield High 12.75m 10.71m
16 Shamella Donaldson Rusea's High 10.80m 10.35m
17 Cadiesha Douglas Spaldings High 11.96m 10.26m
18 Alea Wilson Dinthill 10.91m 9.95m
19 Melonie Knight Papine High 11.84m 9.84m
20 Raesha Hyman St. Andrew 10.38m 9.62m
21 Tiwani Myles Rusea's High 10.57m 8.87m
22 Ashley-Ann Miller Camperdown High 10.62m 8.38m
-- Kerrayne Fray St. Andrew 10.16m FOUL
Event 52 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.46m 19/3/2016 Janell Fullerton, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 13.64m 14.93mR 9
2 Aiko Jones Wolmer's 13.31m 14.07m 7
3 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 12.40m 13.94m 6
4 Tavoy Housen Excelsior High 12.52m 13.31m 5
5 Tyest Bryan Hydel High 12.21m 12.63m 4
6 Shaday Hudson Holmwood 12.83m 12.44m 3
7 Sheika Mcpherson Edwin Allen High 11.01m 12.36m 2
8 Joelle Stewart Excelsior High 11.58m 12.25m 1
9 Shania Scott St. Jago High 11.49m 12.21m
10 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 11.59m 11.94m
11 Janelle Marsh Dinthill 11.45m 11.75m
12 Patrice Forrest Hydel High 11.69m 11.30m
Event 53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=========================================================================
Sponsor: MAIN EVENT
Meet Record: R 53.04m 29/3/2017 Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 53.04m 29/3/2017 Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 54.95m 43.94mq
2 Shamella Donaldson Rusea's High 43.11m 43.66mq
3 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 42.06m 43.63mq
4 Aiko Jones Wolmer's 47.63m 43.43mq
5 Kimone Reid Edwin Allen High 44.73m 42.42mq
6 Tiwani Myles Rusea's High 42.64m 41.45mq
7 Tyest Bryan Hydel High 39.35m 41.06mq
8 Adrienne Adams Excelsior High 42.77m 39.74mq
9 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 51.46m 39.42mq
10 Shania Scott St. Jago High 42.44m 37.77mq
11 Kisean Palmer Excelsior High 40.78m 37.17mq
12 Patrice Forrest Hydel High 38.86m 37.13mq
13 Joda-lee Johnson Manchester High 37.08m 35.65m
14 Kerrayne Fray St. Andrew 36.59m 34.58m
15 Janelle Marsh Dinthill 35.49m 33.27m
16 Ashley-Ann Miller Camperdown High 30.34m 32.96m
17 Cadene Williams St. Andrew Tech 33.30m 32.06m
18 Judeen Aird Petersfield High 32.77m 31.14m
19 Shanice Brown Kingston High 33.77m 31.09m
20 Krista-gaye Leslie Steths 39.86m 30.61m
21 Rachael Lewis Oberlin High 29.82m 30.22m
22 Raesha Hyman St. Andrew 30.48m 30.01m
23 Melonie Knight Papine High 31.93m 28.11m
24 Kadian Grant Petersfield High 30.37m 25.42m
-- Shaday Hudson Holmwood 41.60m FOUL
-- Cadiesha Douglas Spaldings High 33.00m FOUL
Event 53 Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
================================================================================
Sponsor: MAIN EVENT
Meet Record: R 53.04m 29/3/2017 Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 53.04m 29/3/2017 Fiona Richards, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 39.42m 48.93m 9
2 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 43.94m 48.06m 7
3 Shamella Donaldson Rusea's High 43.66m 47.33m 6
4 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 43.63m 42.14m 5
5 Adrienne Adams Excelsior High 39.74m 41.98m 4
6 Tyest Bryan Hydel High 41.06m 41.62m 3
7 Kisean Palmer Excelsior High 37.17m 40.80m 2
8 Patrice Forrest Hydel High 37.13m 38.92m 1
9 Aiko Jones Wolmer's 43.43m 36.07m
10 Kimone Reid Edwin Allen High 42.42m 35.07m
11 Shania Scott St. Jago High 37.77m 32.73m
-- Tiwani Myles Rusea's High 41.45m FOUL
======== CLASS 2 ========
Event 14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 10.20 23/3/2018 Sachin Dennis, STETHS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrique Stennett Kingston College 10.66 10.72Q -0.2 4
2 Javari Thomas St. Jago High 10.76 10.81Q 0.6 5
3 Conroy Jones Steths 10.56 10.84Q 0.2 2
4 Sachin Dennis Steths 10.46 10.85Q 0.5 1
5 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 10.88 10.89Q 0.3 7
6 Justin Emmanuel Papine High 10.87 10.95Q 0.6 6
7 Andre Bent William Knibb 10.62 10.97Q 0.2 3
8 Rohan Watson York Castle High 10.93 10.87Q 0.6 5
9 Sanjay Solmon St. James High 10.97 10.88Q 0.2 2
10 Rajay Morris Clarendon College 10.91 10.94Q 0.3 7
11 Anthony Haslam Jamaica College 11.14 10.95Q -0.2 4
12 Deondre Mcintosh Jamaica College 11.02 11.00Q 0.5 1
13 Jeffery Barron Calabar High 10.92 11.05Q 0.6 6
14 Shakur Williams Meadowbrook High 10.96 11.09Q 0.2 3
15 Taraj Smith Calabar High 11.10 10.98q 0.2 2
16 Romario Williams Lacovia High 11.19 11.00q 0.6 5
17 Brenton Shippy Cornwall College 11.46 11.09q -0.2 4
18 Dimeetri Irving Rhodes Hall High 11.01 11.09q 0.5 1
19 Ackeem Blake Merlene Ottey High 10.96 11.20q -0.2 4
20 Daquan Henry Kingston College 11.28 11.20q 0.2 3
21 Rowan Gooden Spaldings High 11.23 11.21q 0.3 7
22 Jaheime Henry Morant Bay High 11.23 11.23q 0.3 7
23 Thiea Shea Wolmer's 11.28 11.23q -0.2 4
24 Jowain Stanley Brown's Town High 11.43 11.25q 0.6 6
25 Rajah Eastwood Greater Portmore 11.52 11.28 0.6 6
26 Dominic Williams York Castle High 11.12 11.28 0.2 3
27 Vaswanie Silvera Greater Portmore 11.37 11.30 0.5 1
28 Kalani Cook Green Island High 11.25 11.31 0.6 6
29 Radjae Reid Excelsior High 11.48 11.31 0.5 1
30 Rasheed Foster Charlemont High 11.31 11.34 0.2 2
31 Akeem Harris Ascot High 11.47 11.35 0.5 1
32 Erico Davis St. Catherine High 11.43 11.36 0.3 7
33 Ziddon Bell Port Antonio High 11.47 11.36 0.2 3
34 Vishaugn Gayle Wolmer's 11.50 11.41 0.2 2
35 Damian Jones Munro College 11.45 11.46 0.6 5
36 Jeremi Smith Vere Technical High 11.54 11.46 0.3 7
37 Dylan Davis Norman Manley High 11.52 11.47 0.6 5
38 Brandon Rowe Herbert Morr 11.25 11.49 0.6 5
39 Anthony Gentles Manchester High 11.45 11.52 0.6 6
40 Keshawn Ricketts Old Harbour High 11.58 11.52 0.6 6
41 Sandrey Davison St. Catherine High 11.41 11.54 -0.2 4
42 Tyrese Barracks Manchester High 11.51 11.54 0.2 3
43 Jordaine Nicholas Bridgeport High 11.42 11.55 0.6 5
44 Madison Hemsley Cedar Grove 11.62 11.55 0.6 5
45 Wayne Bryan Petersfield High 11.45 11.56 0.3 7
46 Joel Ranglin Lacovia High 11.38 11.58 0.2 2
47 Demoy Baker Irwin High 11.51 11.60 -0.2 4
48 Shelton Fuller Dinthill 11.47 11.61 0.2 2
49 Jahaine Fielding Clarendon College 11.40 11.71 0.2 3
50 Christopher Gibbs Cedric Titus High 11.20 11.78 0.6 6
51 Tatdre Watt Irwin High 11.36 13.24 0.5 1
Event 14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 10.20 23/3/2018 Sachin Dennis, STETHS
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sachin Dennis Steths 10.85 10.55Q -0.2 2
2 Terrique Stennett Kingston College 10.72 10.69Q +0.0 1
3 Conroy Jones Steths 10.84 10.71Q -0.9 3
4 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 10.89 10.80Q -0.9 3
5 Andre Bent William Knibb 10.97 10.88Q +0.0 1
6 Shakur Williams Meadowbrook High 11.09 10.89Q -0.2 2
7 Rajay Morris Clarendon College 10.94 10.93q -0.2 2
8 Justin Emmanuel Papine High 10.95 10.96q +0.0 1
9 Sanjay Solmon St. James High 10.88 10.99 -0.9 3
10 Taraj Smith Calabar High 10.98 11.00 -0.9 3
11 Anthony Haslam Jamaica College 10.95 11.03 -0.2 2
12 Rohan Watson York Castle High 10.87 11.05 -0.9 3
13 Brenton Shippy Cornwall College 11.09 11.08 -0.2 2
14 Jeffery Barron Calabar High 11.05 11.10 +0.0 1
15 Romario Williams Lacovia High 11.00 11.10 -0.9 3
16 Daquan Henry Kingston College 11.20 11.11 -0.2 2
17 Dimeetri Irving Rhodes Hall High 11.09 11.15 +0.0 1
18 Jowain Stanley Brown's Town High 11.25 11.24 +0.0 1
19 Jaheime Henry Morant Bay High 11.23 11.35 -0.9 3
20 Rowan Gooden Spaldings High 11.21 11.42 -0.9 3
21 Ackeem Blake Merlene Ottey High 11.20 11.46 +0.0 1
22 Thiea Shea Wolmer's 11.23 11.85 -0.2 2
23 Deondre Mcintosh Jamaica College 11.00 11.89 +0.0 1
-- Javari Thomas St. Jago High 10.81 FS -0.2 2
Event 14 Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 10.20 23/3/2018 Sachin Dennis, STETHS
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sachin Dennis Steths 10.55 10.20R 2.0 9
2 Terrique Stennett Kingston College 10.69 10.37 2.0 7
3 Conroy Jones Steths 10.71 10.52 2.0 6
4 Andre Bent William Knibb 10.88 10.56 2.0 5
5 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 10.80 10.57 2.0 4
6 Rajay Morris Clarendon College 10.93 10.69 2.0 3
7 Shakur Williams Meadowbrook High 10.89 10.86 2.0 2
8 Justin Emmanuel Papine High 10.96 10.89 2.0 1
Event 15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 22.31 21.51Q 0.5 2
2 Javari Thomas St. Jago High 21.42 21.72Q -0.6 6
3 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 21.24 21.77Q 0.3 3
4 Sachin Dennis Steths 20.89 21.96Q 0.6 1
5 Raheim Scott Rusea's High 21.45 21.96Q -0.2 7
6 Rohan Watson York Castle High 21.83 22.03Q -0.1 5
7 Andre Bent William Knibb 21.28 22.16Q 0.2 4
8 Rajay Morris Clarendon College 21.23 21.56Q 0.5 2
9 Evaldo Whitehorne Calabar High 22.99 21.96Q 0.3 3
10 Kalonji Grant St. George's 22.44 21.99Q -0.6 6
11 Justin Emmanuel Papine High 22.27 22.00Q 0.6 1
12 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 21.67 22.16Q -0.2 7
13 Bradley Spencer Wolmer's 22.36 22.22Q -0.1 5
14 Terrique Stennett Kingston College 22.01 22.43Q 0.2 4
15 Thiea Shea Wolmer's 22.01 22.05q 0.3 3
16 Antonio Phillips Calabar High 22.20 22.24q 0.5 2
17 Tyrone Barnes Steths 21.39 22.26q -0.1 5
18 Brian Roach Lacovia High 22.26 22.28q 0.6 1
19 Deondre Mcintosh Jamaica College 22.90 22.40q 0.6 1
20 Ackeem Blake Merlene Ottey High 22.84 22.65q 0.3 3
21 Sanjay Solmon St. James High 23.49 22.66q -0.6 6
22 Justin Mcdonald Jamaica College 22.78 22.68q 0.2 4
23 Sharvis Simmonds Excelsior High 23.04 22.75q 0.5 2
24 Dimeetri Irving Rhodes Hall High 22.33 22.84q 0.3 3
25 Rajah Eastwood Greater Portmore 23.50 22.86 -0.1 5
26 Jaheime Henry Morant Bay High 22.36 22.89 0.2 4
27 Travis Williams York Castle High 23.11 22.94 -0.6 6
28 Kalani Cook Green Island High 23.15 22.95 -0.2 7
29 Anthony Gentles Manchester High 22.86 22.95 0.5 2
30 Brenton Shippy Cornwall College 23.39 22.97 0.3 3
31 Ronike Blake St. Catherine High 23.29 22.98 0.5 2
32 Daniel Roberts Tacky High 23.33 23.01 0.5 2
33 Jesean Robinson Holy Trinity High 23.54 23.02 0.3 3
34 Roshane Forbes Muschett High 22.75 23.07 -0.6 6
35 Rahyme Christian Clarendon College 21.71 23.09 -0.6 6
36 Cheveaughn Duncan Sydney Pagon 23.55 23.09 0.5 2
37 Shevan Myles Donald Quarrie High 23.08 23.09 -0.1 5
38 Rowan Gooden Spaldings High 22.78 23.13 -0.1 5
39 Jaylen Jones St. George's 23.52 23.17 0.2 4
40 Gawayne Mcleod Ocho Rios High 23.30 23.25 0.6 1
41 Oden Parker Ewarton High 23.72 23.33 0.6 1
42 Tatdre Watt Irwin High 22.59 23.37 -0.2 7
43 Stefaan Taylor Manchester High 23.05 23.40 0.2 4
44 Daeshawn Green Ocho Rios High 22.64 23.66 -0.2 7
45 Demique Boreland Knox College 23.46 23.70 -0.6 6
46 Joel Ranglin Lacovia High 23.26 23.81 0.2 4
47 Ryan Webber Camperdown High 23.42 23.82 -0.1 5
48 Dwight Walker Dinthill 23.40 23.85 0.2 4
49 Jovaun Christie Spaldings High 23.31 23.96 0.6 1
50 Khori Johnson Mount St. Jo 23.49 23.97 -0.2 7
51 Takashi Welsh Sydney Pagon 23.48 24.20 -0.2 7
52 Tirick Rose Albert Town High 23.27 24.36 0.3 3
53 Kyle Hibbert Papine High 23.17 25.27 -0.1 5
54 Lishaun Burrell Port Antonio High 23.15 25.43 -0.2 7
-- Tyrece Grant St. Catherine High 22.98 FS 0.6 1
Event 15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sachin Dennis Steths 21.96 20.99Q 1.0 3
2 Javari Thomas St. Jago High 21.72 21.28Q 0.7 2
3 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 21.51 21.37Q 0.9 1
4 Andre Bent William Knibb 22.16 21.38Q 0.9 1
5 Rajay Morris Clarendon College 21.56 21.40Q 0.7 2
6 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 21.77 21.51Q 1.0 3
7 Raheim Scott Rusea's High 21.96 21.46q 0.7 2
8 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 22.16 21.67q 0.9 1
9 Evaldo Whitehorne Calabar High 21.96 21.70 1.0 3
10 Rohan Watson York Castle High 22.03 21.79 0.9 1
11 Kalonji Grant St. George's 21.99 21.93 1.0 3
12 Antonio Phillips Calabar High 22.24 22.00 0.9 1
13 Brian Roach Lacovia High 22.28 22.23 1.0 3
14 Justin Emmanuel Papine High 22.00 22.25 0.7 2
15 Bradley Spencer Wolmer's 22.22 22.41 0.9 1
16 Dimeetri Irving Rhodes Hall High 22.84 22.54 0.9 1
17 Deondre Mcintosh Jamaica College 22.40 22.55 0.9 1
18 Sharvis Simmonds Excelsior High 22.75 22.56 0.7 2
19 Sanjay Solmon St. James High 22.66 22.79 1.0 3
20 Justin Mcdonald Jamaica College 22.68 23.13 1.0 3
21 Tyrone Barnes Steths 22.26 25.21 0.7 2
-- Terrique Stennett Kingston College 22.43 FS 0.7 2
-- Ackeem Blake Merlene Ottey High 22.65 FS 0.7 2
Event 15 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 20.80 17/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 21.51 20.90 1.2 9
2 Sachin Dennis Steths 20.99 20.95 1.2 7
3 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 21.37 21.14 1.2 6
4 Javari Thomas St. Jago High 21.28 21.14 1.2 5
5 Andre Bent William Knibb 21.38 21.44 1.2 4
6 Daniel Chambers St. Jago High 21.67 21.58 1.2 3
7 Raheim Scott Rusea's High 21.46 21.62 1.2 2
-- Rajay Morris Clarendon College 21.40 DQ 1.2 IAAF RULE 163.3A
Event 16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raheim Scott Rusea's High 47.64 48.50Q 4
2 Evaldo Whitehorne Calabar High 47.41 49.11Q 2
3 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 47.70 49.12Q 5
4 Rasheim Williams Wolmer's 48.72 49.51Q 8
5 Malachi Johnson Excelsior High 47.48 49.78Q 3
6 Shanthamoi Brown Kingston College 48.46 50.03Q 7
7 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 46.45 50.52Q 1
8 Cjay Whyte Rhodes Hall High 48.45 50.58Q 6
9 Devontie Archer Excelsior High 49.83 48.55Q 4
10 Kalonji Grant St. George's 49.10 49.75Q 8
11 Justin Miller Sydney Pagon 50.32 49.86Q 3
12 Dean Clarke Calabar High 49.58 50.09Q 5
13 Nicholas Campbell York Castle High 50.36 50.13Q 2
14 Devante Heywood Munro College 49.18 50.48Q 7
15 Rayshawn Brown B. B. Coke High 50.37 50.69Q 1
16 Daniel Roberts Tacky High 51.17 51.33Q 6
17 Rudon Bowen Kingston College 51.30 50.10q 5
18 Najay Mickiel Port Antonio High 50.52 50.24q 2
19 Jayval Wright Vere Technical High 51.75 50.50q 2
20 Reuel Campbell St. Andrew Tech 50.62 50.73q 3
21 Malik Ricketts Jamaica College 51.13 50.76q 7
22 Deandre Watkin Maggotty High 50.68 50.77q 4
23 Ashanni Campbell York Castle High 51.97 50.82q 4
24 Jamar Pearce Petersfield High 51.34 50.90q 4
25 Roshane Clarke Sydney Pagon 51.07 51.19 8
26 Alden Pringle Bellefield High 50.49 51.23 1
27 Brian Roach Lacovia High 49.53 51.34 6
28 Quwanjay Ellis Mona High 52.87 51.40 4
29 Oneil Treasure Holy Trinity High 50.84 51.42 5
30 Delano Wood Old Harbour High 51.59 51.42 2
31 Jowain Stanley Brown's Town High 52.36 51.56 8
32 Shevan Myles Donald Quarrie High 51.08 51.62 8
33 Bryan Cameron St. Andrew Tech 51.07 51.74 7
34 Jeremy Bembridge Tarrant High 51.36 51.79 3
35 Gregory Prince McGrath High 54.35 52.33 7
36 Roshane Forbes Muschett High 53.13 52.47 2
37 Keniel Lawrence Tacius Golding High 53.32 52.60 2
38 Jesean Robinson Holy Trinity High 53.18 52.60 1
39 Daniel Leslie Camperdown High 51.04 52.61 6
40 Jason Murray Charlemont High 51.73 52.68 1
41 Shamarrio Johnson Brown's Town High 53.65 52.76 5
42 Ryan Webber Camperdown High 52.34 52.80 7
43 Oden Parker Ewarton High 54.22 52.83 8
44 Meshawn Shakespeare Morant Bay High 52.21 53.00 6
45 Usain Golding Bog Walk High 52.13 53.04 5
46 Stefaan Taylor Manchester High 52.40 53.11 8
47 Rushany Christian St. James High 53.88 53.41 8
48 Malieke Elliott Rhodes Hall High 52.72 53.51 5
49 Wayne Mcgregor Port Antonio High 53.22 53.62 1
50 Tajauhn Prendegast Seaforth High 53.60 53.63 3
51 Mario Shim-hue Vauxhall High 53.08 53.74 3
52 Dilan Rhoden Maggotty High 51.77 53.87 3
53 Dwight Walker Dinthill 53.84 54.46 6
54 Daeshawn Green Ocho Rios High 52.67 54.60 7
55 Matthew Pringle Ardenne High 54.48 55.49 6
56 Dimani Dawkins Charlemont High 53.63 56.56 4
57 Syron Bell St. Mary's College 54.94 56.93 1
58 Tirick Rose Albert Town High 54.90 56.95 2
59 Courtney Dwyer Aberdeen 53.87 57.23 7
60 Joel Lindo Frome Tech 54.83 57.62 4
-- Jahvoney Chin Christiana High 52.72 FS 6
-- Roburn Walker Jamaica College 51.75 DNF 1
Event 16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 49.12 47.73Q 3
2 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 50.52 47.84Q 1
3 Malachi Johnson Excelsior High 49.78 47.97Q 2
4 Evaldo Whitehorne Calabar High 49.11 47.98Q 2
5 Raheim Scott Rusea's High 48.50 48.01Q 1
6 Kalonji Grant St. George's 49.75 48.18Q 3
7 Shanthamoi Brown Kingston College 50.03 48.43q 1
8 Rasheim Williams Wolmer's 49.51 48.49q 3
9 Devontie Archer Excelsior High 48.55 49.09 3
10 Dean Clarke Calabar High 50.09 49.24 1
11 Daniel Roberts Tacky High 51.33 50.07 1
12 Justin Miller Sydney Pagon 49.86 50.22 2
13 Reuel Campbell St. Andrew Tech 50.73 50.30 2
14 Rudon Bowen Kingston College 50.10 50.55 2
15 Nicholas Campbell York Castle High 50.13 50.63 1
16 Rayshawn Brown B. B. Coke High 50.69 50.91 3
17 Najay Mickiel Port Antonio High 50.24 51.80 1
18 Ashanni Campbell York Castle High 50.82 51.94 2
19 Deandre Watkin Maggotty High 50.77 51.97 3
20 Jayval Wright Vere Technical High 50.50 52.42 1
21 Malik Ricketts Jamaica College 50.76 53.07 3
-- Cjay Whyte Rhodes Hall High 50.58 FS 2
-- Devante Heywood Munro College 50.48 DNF 2
Event 16 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ORAL B
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Meet Record: R 46.33 15/3/2016 Christopher Taylor, Calabar
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Antonio Watson Petersfield High 47.84 47.08 9
2 Evaldo Whitehorne Calabar High 47.98 47.15 7
3 Zidane Brown Glenmuir High 47.73 47.73 6
4 Kalonji Grant St. George's 48.18 47.98 5
5 Shanthamoi Brown Kingston College 48.43 48.37 4
6 Malachi Johnson Excelsior High 47.97 48.69 3
7 Rasheim Williams Wolmer's 48.49 48.79 2
-- Raheim Scott Rusea's High 48.01 FS
Event 17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar High
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Hutchinson Clarendon College 1:57.56 1:59.53Q 5
2 Assinie Wilson Ferncourt High 1:57.46 2:00.22Q 6
3 J'Voughnn Blake Jamaica College 1:54.53 2:00.45Q 2
4 Daniel Cunningham Calabar High 1:56.90 2:01.00Q 4
5 Tyrice Taylor Bog Walk High 1:53.76 2:01.59Q 1
6 Javier Brown Jamaica College 1:54.67 2:03.79Q 3
7 Chevonne Hall Edwin Allen High 1:57.54 2:00.50Q 6
8 Rayshawn Brown B. B. Coke High 2:09.09 2:01.32Q 5
9 Rayon Campbell Kingston College 1:59.70 2:01.53Q 2
10 Jahari Taylor Wolmer's 1:58.00 2:03.14Q 4
11 Najee Rawle Tacky High 2:03.52 2:03.91Q 1
12 Giovouni Henry Kingston College 1:59.60 2:04.14Q 3
13 Jason Murray Charlemont High 2:02.34 2:01.48q 5
14 Jordan Anderson Calabar High 2:02.58 2:01.49q 6
15 Andre Binns Mona High 2:01.50 2:02.52q 2
16 Tajay Gardner Munro College 2:02.67 2:02.94q 5
17 Justin Richards Tacius Golding High 2:01.20 2:03.99q 1
18 Jahvoney Chin Christiana High 2:06.04 2:04.12q 5
19 Henry Nelson St. Jago High 2:07.76 2:04.21q 1
20 Clayon Cooper St. Mary High 1:57.37 2:04.25q 5
21 Cejay Morrison Holmwood 2:01.84 2:04.27q 3
22 Daniel Leslie Camperdown High 2:02.86 2:04.29q 4
23 Brandon Gordon Camperdown High 2:02.46 2:04.70q 6
24 Kymani Sterling Munro College 2:05.00 2:05.10q 6
25 Delano Wood Old Harbour High 2:12.21 2:06.08 1
26 Henrick Nelson St. Jago High 2:09.02 2:06.25 4
27 Nogomo-nantamplou Johnso Glenmuir High 2:09.33 2:06.30 6
28 Richardo Thompson Cornwall College 2:02.90 2:06.35 3
29 Jamar Segree Petersfield High 2:05.95 2:06.57 6
30 Dorlon Clarke Bridgeport High 2:02.06 2:07.11 4
31 Romoy Grant Bellefield High 2:06.19 2:07.64 4
32 Najay Mickiel Port Antonio High 2:08.31 2:07.70 2
33 Alexander Steele Charlemont High 2:03.15 2:07.83 2
34 Ramone Morgan Tacius Golding High 2:06.60 2:07.91 2
35 Tajay Bramwell Steths 2:08.14 2:07.92 1
36 Kimalie Hylton Bridgeport High 2:08.68 2:08.08 3
37 Ashauni Bleeching Maggotty High 2:05.06 2:08.19 5
38 Rajay Collington Steths 2:04.07 2:11.02 3
39 Ojay Thompson St. Thomas 2:09.16 2:11.37 6
40 Joshua Creary Donald Quarrie High 2:10.31 2:11.95 2
40 Tajay Clarke Mannings High 2:10.04 2:11.95 3
42 Zockrie Chambers Aberdeen 2:09.56 2:18.91 5
43 Shevaun Davis Greater Portmore 2:09.88 2:20.06 4
44 Daneilo Mcdonald Ferncourt High 2:06.43 2:28.55 3
-- Kirk Dawkins Ascot High 2:05.00 DQ 4 RULE 163.5A
-- Shamar Moore St. George's 2:03.99 DQ 2 RULE 163.3B
-- Jerome Wray Meadowbrook High 1:59.92 DQ 1 RULE 163.3B
Event 17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar High
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Daniel Cunningham Calabar High 2:01.00 1:56.03Q 3
2 Tyrice Taylor Bog Walk High 2:01.59 1:56.76Q 2
3 Javier Brown Jamaica College 2:03.79 1:56.91Q 1
4 Giovouni Henry Kingston College 2:04.14 1:56.97Q 1
5 J'Voughnn Blake Jamaica College 2:00.45 1:58.40Q 3
6 Jordan Anderson Calabar High 2:01.49 1:58.76Q 2
7 Marcus Hutchinson Clarendon College 1:59.53 1:56.98q 1
8 Assinie Wilson Ferncourt High 2:00.22 1:59.12q 2
9 Clayon Cooper St. Mary High 2:04.25 1:59.35q 2
10 Jason Murray Charlemont High 2:01.48 2:00.09 1
11 Jahari Taylor Wolmer's 2:03.14 2:01.18 3
12 Daniel Leslie Camperdown High 2:04.29 2:01.50 3
13 Cejay Morrison Holmwood 2:04.27 2:01.96 3
14 Andre Binns Mona High 2:02.52 2:02.51 3
15 Justin Richards Tacius Golding High 2:03.99 2:02.70 2
16 Tajay Gardner Munro College 2:02.94 2:03.18 3
17 Kymani Sterling Munro College 2:05.10 2:04.16 1
18 Rayshawn Brown B. B. Coke High 2:01.32 2:05.07 2
19 Rayon Campbell Kingston College 2:01.53 2:06.28 3 ADVANCE TO FINAL
20 Najee Rawle Tacky High 2:03.91 2:11.98 2
21 Henry Nelson St. Jago High 2:04.21 2:12.17 1
22 Jahvoney Chin Christiana High 2:04.12 2:12.77 1
-- Chevonne Hall Edwin Allen High 2:00.50 DNF 1
-- Brandon Gordon Camperdown High 2:04.70 DQ 2 IAAF RULE 163.3B
Event 17 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar High
Meet Record: R 1:51.26 28/3/2017 Kimar Farquharson, Calabar
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrice Taylor Bog Walk High 1:56.76 1:56.36 9
2 Daniel Cunningham Calabar High 1:56.03 1:56.63 7
3 Javier Brown Jamaica College 1:56.91 1:57.03 6
4 Marcus Hutchinson Clarendon College 1:56.98 1:57.14 5
5 J'Voughnn Blake Jamaica College 1:58.40 1:57.38 4
6 Giovouni Henry Kingston College 1:56.97 1:57.60 3
7 Assinie Wilson Ferncourt High 1:59.12 1:58.81 2
8 Rayon Campbell Kingston College 2:06.28 1:59.89 1
9 Jordan Anderson Calabar High 1:58.76 1:59.94
Event 18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:55.38 31/3/2017 Kevroy Venson, Calabar
Meet Record: R 3:55.38 31/3/2017 Kevroy Venson, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rivaldo Marshall Calabar High 4:05.30 4:13.07Q 2
2 Kevroy Venson Calabar High 3:55.38 4:16.32Q 1
3 J'Voughnn Blake Jamaica College 4:04.90 4:13.51Q 2
4 Romoy Grant Bellefield High 4:10.30 4:16.77Q 1
5 Giovouni Henry Kingston College 4:10.20 4:13.69Q 2
6 Gianni Henry Kingston College 4:09.10 4:17.03Q 1
7 Noel Ellis Campion College 4:19.50 4:15.93Q 2
8 Henrick Nelson St. Jago High 4:17.17 4:17.82Q 1
9 Kirk Dawkins Ascot High 4:16.13 4:17.83q 1
10 Quwayne Reid Holmwood 4:24.63 4:19.78q 2
11 Jahari Taylor Wolmer's 4:13.56 4:22.51q 2
12 Richardo Thompson Cornwall College 4:30.16 4:25.11q 1
13 Assinie Wilson Ferncourt High 4:24.60 4:26.07 2
14 Brandon Gordon Camperdown High 4:22.49 4:26.39 2
15 Andre Binns Mona High 4:27.41 4:26.43 2
16 Tyrese Allen Jamaica College 4:20.54 4:27.36 1
17 Lavar Hall Charlemont High 4:26.86 4:27.82 1
18 Najee Rawle Tacky High 4:26.17 4:28.19 1
19 Dorlon Clarke Bridgeport High 4:29.40 4:29.12 1
20 Damaine Hamilton Munro College 4:32.47 4:29.15 1
21 Justin Richards Tacius Golding High 4:29.37 4:30.03 2
22 Alexander Steele Charlemont High 4:26.55 4:30.30 2
23 Brandon Kerr Maldon High 4:32.26 4:32.95 1
24 Tajay Bramwell Steths 4:26.18 4:35.43 1
25 Nogomo-nantamplou Johnso Glenmuir High 4:36.10 4:35.55 2
26 Nikiel Reeves Christiana High 4:29.34 4:38.19 1
27 Steve Hines St. James High 4:32.03 4:41.56 2
28 Zockrie Chambers Aberdeen 4:32.25 4:49.65 2
Event 18 Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:55.38 31/3/2017 Kevroy Venson, Calabar
Meet Record: R 3:55.38 31/3/2017 Kevroy Venson, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevroy Venson Calabar High 4:16.32 3:57.06 9
2 Rivaldo Marshall Calabar High 4:13.07 3:58.43 7
3 J'Voughnn Blake Jamaica College 4:13.51 3:59.07 6
4 Giovouni Henry Kingston College 4:13.69 4:04.94 5
5 Gianni Henry Kingston College 4:17.03 4:11.06 4
6 Kirk Dawkins Ascot High 4:17.83 4:12.50 3
7 Romoy Grant Bellefield High 4:16.77 4:13.01 2
8 Henrick Nelson St. Jago High 4:17.82 4:13.69 1
9 Noel Ellis Campion College 4:15.93 4:15.95
10 Quwayne Reid Holmwood 4:19.78 4:21.89
11 Richardo Thompson Cornwall College 4:25.11 4:37.95
Event 19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 13.45 16/3/2013 Michael O'Hara, Calabar High
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vashaun Vascianna St. Jago High 13.89 13.82Q -0.3 2
2 Warren Henlon Steths 14.49 14.00Q -0.6 3
3 Jahiem Stern Jamaica College 14.09 14.19Q -0.8 1
4 Jahvel Granville St. Jago High 13.91 14.05Q -0.6 3
5 Schavon Carr Calabar High 13.86 14.23Q -0.8 1
6 Jordani Woodley Rusea's High 14.41 14.23Q -0.3 2
7 Davion Williams Kingston College 13.94 14.28q -0.6 3
8 Jerome Campbell Calabar High 13.95 14.28q -0.3 2
9 Ashauni Segree Steths 14.70 14.37 -0.3 2
10 Sharvis Simmonds Excelsior High 14.05 14.67 -0.8 1
11 Devoy Pinnock Excelsior High 14.83 14.94 -0.6 3
12 Cardo Bailey Jamaica College 15.02 15.07 -0.3 2
13 Shaemar Uter Wolmer's 16.01 15.61 -0.3 2
14 Marlon Campbell Morant Bay High 15.73 15.61 -0.8 1
15 Atiba Clarke Mona High 15.71 16.02 -0.3 2
16 Tahjay Adams Wolmer's 15.08 16.04 -0.8 1
17 Joseph Smith Mona High 15.18 16.04 -0.6 3
18 Fabian Barrett B. B. Coke High 16.00 17.86 -0.8 1
19 Jelani Lewis Munro College 16.54 19.69 -0.6 3
Event 19 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 13.45 16/3/2013 Michael O'Hara, Calabar High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vashaun Vascianna St. Jago High 13.82 13.35R 0.5 9
2 Jahvel Granville St. Jago High 14.05 13.62 0.5 7
3 Schavon Carr Calabar High 14.23 13.68 0.5 6
4 Jerome Campbell Calabar High 14.28 13.76 0.5 5
5 Davion Williams Kingston College 14.28 13.81 0.5 4
6 Jahiem Stern Jamaica College 14.19 14.02 0.5 3
7 Jordani Woodley Rusea's High 14.23 14.38 0.5 2
-- Warren Henlon Steths 14.00 DNF 0.5
Event 20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 51.44 31/3/2017 Jeremy Farr, Wolmer's
Meet Record: R 51.44 31/3/2017 Jeremy Farr, Wolmer's
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clinton Simmonds St. Jago High 54.78 54.51Q 4
2 Shanthamoi Brown Kingston College 52.66 54.62Q 2
3 Devontie Archer Excelsior High 52.22 55.05Q 1
4 Andre Leslie Calabar High 52.97 55.11Q 3
5 Bradley Spencer Wolmer's 53.81 58.49Q 5
6 Dean Clarke Calabar High 53.51 54.53q 4
7 Justin Mitchell Jamaica College 55.24 54.80q 2
8 Kimarlie Stewart Wolmer's 56.19 55.36q 1
9 Warren Henlon Steths 56.46 55.54 2
10 Jordani Woodley Rusea's High 54.94 56.35 3
11 Ashauni Segree Steths 58.45 56.47 3
12 Ray-j Brammer Petersfield High 57.26 56.65 3
13 Shamar Pearce Petersfield High 56.11 57.64 1
14 Oneil Treasure Holy Trinity High 1:02.31 58.10 2
15 Jeremy Bembridge Tarrant High 59.37 59.36 1
16 Donoy Hylton Edwin Allen High 59.06 59.39 2
17 Zachary Chamberlain Mona High 1:04.30 59.55 4
18 Javauli Grant Charlemont High 58.29 59.85 4
19 Jayval Wright Vere Technical High 57.86 1:01.00 5
20 Duane Harvey St. George's 57.46 1:03.42 4
21 Ismoy Rankine Aberdeen 1:04.00 1:03.45 3
22 Davanie Mcpherson Rhodes Hall High 1:06.60 1:03.92 4
23 Shimani Shim Excelsior High 1:04.18 3
24 Andre Carter Mona High 1:04.57 2
25 Rahime Tomlinson Rhodes Hall High 1:01.51 1:06.33 1
26 Shemari Senior Gaynstead High 1:07.92 2
27 Wayne Shaw Charlemont High 1:04.54 1:08.61 5
28 Quolique Larrington Jonathan Grant High 1:16.77 1:11.25 3
29 Jamoi Mcintosh Aberdeen 1:12.34 1
Event 20 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 51.44 31/3/2017 Jeremy Farr, Wolmer's
Meet Record: R 51.44 31/3/2017 Jeremy Farr, Wolmer's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dean Clarke Calabar High 54.53 52.67 9
2 Devontie Archer Excelsior High 55.05 52.72 7
3 Andre Leslie Calabar High 55.11 52.90 6
4 Bradley Spencer Wolmer's 58.49 53.67 5
5 Kimarlie Stewart Wolmer's 55.36 54.77 4
6 Clinton Simmonds St. Jago High 54.51 54.86 3
7 Justin Mitchell Jamaica College 54.80 56.38 2
8 Shanthamoi Brown Kingston College 54.62 59.78 1
Event 21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 40.29 19/3/2016 Calabar High, Calabar
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Jago High 41.00 41.07Q 2
2 St. Elizabeth Technical High 40.98 41.60Q 1
3 Jamaica College 42.39 41.88Q 3
4 Calabar High 42.35 42.09Q 4
5 Wolmer's High School for Boys 42.48 42.47q 2
6 York Castle High 43.03 42.71q 4
7 Kingston College 41.92 42.79q 3
8 Excelsior High 43.20 42.84q 4
9 William Knibb Memorial High 43.52 43.12 2
10 Greater Portmore High 44.56 43.48 4
11 St. George's College 42.99 43.69 3
12 Munro College 44.35 43.91 3
13 Sydney Pagon Agricultural Hig 44.66 43.92 4
14 Petersfield High 42.53 44.17 1
15 Mona High 44.67 44.34 3
16 Old Harbour High 44.76 44.74 2
17 Papine High 43.84 45.01 1
18 The Cedar Grove Academy 45.53 45.14 1
19 Charlemont High 45.17 45.48 2
20 Herbert Morrison Technical 42.38 45.57 4
21 Port Antonio High 45.28 45.80 4
22 Donald Quarrie High 45.13 45.99 1
23 Ardenne High 45.35 46.58 4
24 Rhodes Hall High 42.67 47.46 1
-- Dinthill Technical High 45.25 DNF 3
-- St. Catherine High 43.43 DQ 3 RULE 170.8
-- Clarendon College 43.88 DQ 1 RULE 163.3B
-- Manchester High 44.23 DQ 2 RULE 170.7
-- St. James High 45.50 DQ 2 RULE 170.7
Event 21 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 40.29 19/3/2016 Calabar High, Calabar
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Jago High 41.07 40.73 12
2 Calabar High 42.09 41.54 10
3 Jamaica College 41.88 41.89 8
4 Wolmer's High School for Boys 42.47 42.05 6
5 Excelsior High 42.84 42.86 5
6 York Castle High 42.71 43.20 4
-- Kingston College 42.79 DQ IAAF RULE 170.3
Event 22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 2.10m 31/3/2012 CHRISTOFFE BRYAN, WOLMERS BOYS
Meet Record: R 2.10m 28/3/2015 Lushane Wilson, St. Jago High
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Reid Calabar High 1.95m 1.90mq
1 Apalos Edwards Jamaica College 1.90m 1.90mq
1 Omari Mckenzie Cornwall College 1.95m 1.90mq
1 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 2.05m 1.90mq
1 Corey Ottey Calabar High 1.92m 1.90mq
6 Anthony Thorpe Herbert Morr 1.85m 1.85mq
6 Kobe Charles Campion College 1.85m 1.85mq
6 Kymani Thomas St. Jago High 1.90m 1.85mq
6 Waukeem Walters Wolmer's 1.90m 1.85mq
6 Delroy Robinson Munro College 1.85m 1.85mq
6 Shane York St. Jago High 1.85m 1.85mq
6 Antonio Hanson Herbert Morr 2.00m 1.85mq
13 Gregory Degouth Excelsior High 1.80m 1.80m
13 Damoun Dunkley Steths 1.80m 1.80m
13 Tyrique Wheatley Wolmer's 1.80m 1.80m
16 Calvin Walters Jamaica College 1.80m 1.75m
16 Anthony Henry Kingston College 1.75m 1.75m
18 Scott Mcleod Kingston College 1.84m 1.70m
19 Jeremy Hibbert Titchfield High 1.80m 1.65m
-- Jaden Williams Oberlin High 1.65m NH
Event 22 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 2.10m 31/3/2012 CHRISTOFFE BRYAN, WOLMERS BOYS
Meet Record: R 2.10m 28/3/2015 Lushane Wilson, St. Jago High
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 1.90m 2.00m 9
2 Lamar Reid Calabar High 1.90m 1.95m 7
3 Apalos Edwards Jamaica College 1.90m 1.90m 5.50
3 Corey Ottey Calabar High 1.90m 1.90m 5.50
5 Waukeem Walters Wolmer's 1.85m J1.90m 3.50
5 Antonio Hanson Herbert Morr 1.85m J1.90m 3.50
7 Anthony Thorpe Herbert Morr 1.85m J1.90m 2
8 Shane York St. Jago High 1.85m 1.85m 1
9 Kymani Thomas St. Jago High 1.85m J1.85m
10 Delroy Robinson Munro College 1.85m J1.85m
11 Omari Mckenzie Cornwall College 1.90m 1.80m
11 Kobe Charles Campion College 1.85m 1.80m
Event 23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
==============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 7.70m 1998 PAUL THOMPSON, MUNRO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Turner Calabar High 7.32m 7.15mq 1.0
2 Lamar Reid Calabar High 7.33m 7.06mq 2.0
3 Jaheim Cox Kingston College 6.84m 6.87mq 4.0
4 Waukeem Walters Wolmer's 6.70m 6.82mq 1.4
5 Jai Lewin Jamaica College 6.59m 6.78mq 0.6
6 Kavian Kerr St. Jago High 6.90m 6.65mq 1.4
7 Shamar Coke Excelsior High 6.73m 6.50mq 0.7
8 Tryphosa Thompson St. George's 6.37m 6.47mq 0.7
9 Johnathan Brooks Jamaica College 6.58m 6.40mq 0.9
10 Devoy Pinnock Excelsior High 6.59m 6.39mq 1.6
11 Jeremy Hibbert Titchfield High 6.32m 6.38mq 1.3
12 Brian Smith St. Jago High 6.97m 6.27mq 0.8
13 Scott Mcleod Kingston College 6.37m 6.24m 0.7
14 Darryl Anglin Munro College 6.60m 6.19m 0.5
15 Eniola Johnson Ardenne High 6.27m 6.16m 0.7
16 Orlando Russell Donald Quarrie High 6.65m 6.09m 1.6
17 Alexavier Monfries Herbert Morr 6.46m 6.08m 0.7
18 Daniel Austin Wolmer's 6.38m 5.85m 1.2
Event 23 Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 7.70m 1998 PAUL THOMPSON, MUNRO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Reid Calabar High 7.06m 7.23m 2.9 9
2 Jordan Turner Calabar High 7.15m J7.23m 1.6 7
3 Kavian Kerr St. Jago High 6.65m 7.18m 1.1 6
4 Waukeem Walters Wolmer's 6.82m 7.10m 2.5 5
5 Jaheim Cox Kingston College 6.87m 7.00m 4.5 4
6 Brian Smith St. Jago High 6.27m 6.91m 1.8 3
7 Shamar Coke Excelsior High 6.50m 6.90m 3.4 2
8 Devoy Pinnock Excelsior High 6.39m 6.76m 2.2 1
9 Jai Lewin Jamaica College 6.78m 6.60m 0.9
10 Johnathan Brooks Jamaica College 6.40m 6.57m 2.6
11 Jeremy Hibbert Titchfield High 6.38m 6.23m 0.8
12 Tryphosa Thompson St. George's 6.47m 6.07m 2.8
Event 24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
==============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 14.80m 23/3/2018 Luke Brown, Calabar
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Brown Calabar High 14.33m R 14.80mq 0.7
2 Apalos Edwards Jamaica College 14.98m 14.06mq 0.9
3 Jaheim Cox Kingston College 14.20m 13.95mq -0.1
4 Jerome Campbell Calabar High 14.29m 13.87mq 0.9
5 Jhavor Bennett Steths 13.27m 13.69mq 0.9
6 Chadane Brown St. Jago High 13.98m 13.62mq 1.5
7 Jai Lewin Jamaica College 13.13m 13.59mq 2.6
8 Omari Mckenzie Cornwall College 13.83m 13.51mq 1.6
9 Iangelo Atkinstall-daley Wolmer's 12.93m 12.86mq 1.4
10 Malik Drummond Wolmer's 12.90m 12.75mq 2.2
11 Davion Williams Kingston College 12.87m 12.74mq 1.3
12 Delroy Robinson Munro College 13.08m 12.73mq 1.9
13 Delano Walters Manchester High 12.95m 12.68m 0.1
14 Atiba Clarke Mona High 12.57m 12.58m 1.8
15 Shamar Coke Excelsior High 12.66m 12.51m 2.6
16 Brian Smith St. Jago High 13.57m 12.43m 1.6
17 Jeremy Hibbert Titchfield High 13.80m 12.30m 0.7
18 Darryl Anglin Munro College 12.98m 12.04m 1.2
19 Tristan Francis Aberdeen 11.75m 11.08m 0.7
-- Kaheem Allen Cornwall College 13.30m FOUL NWI
Event 24 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 14.80m 23/3/2018 Luke Brown, Calabar
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Apalos Edwards Jamaica College 14.06m 15.05mR -1.9 9
2 Luke Brown Calabar High 14.80m 14.72m -0.2 7
3 Jaheim Cox Kingston College 13.95m 14.58m -0.8 6
4 Omari Mckenzie Cornwall College 13.51m 13.99m -0.8 5
5 Jerome Campbell Calabar High 13.87m 13.98m -1.5 4
6 Jhavor Bennett Steths 13.69m 13.80m -1.5 3
7 Jai Lewin Jamaica College 13.59m 13.76m -1.4 2
8 Davion Williams Kingston College 12.74m 13.45m -1.1 1
9 Malik Drummond Wolmer's 12.75m 12.87m -0.9
10 Chadane Brown St. Jago High 13.62m 12.57m -1.7
-- Iangelo Atkinstall-daley Wolmer's 12.86m FOUL
Event 25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 18.18m 27/3/2014 Warren Barrett, Cornwall Col
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zackery Dillon Calabar High 15.57m 14.79mq
2 Jordan Edwards Jamaica College 16.10m 14.69mq
3 Daniel Bayeshea Calabar High 14.25m 14.66mq
4 Ralford Mullings Kingston College 15.32m 14.53mq
5 Avaun Johnson Petersfield High 14.78m 14.50mq
6 Brandon Lloyd Clarendon College 12.50m 14.04mq
7 Kimoye Adams Buff Bay High 12.84m 13.86mq
8 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 13.88m 13.81mq
9 Chevaughn Fletcher Kingston College 14.23m 13.42mq
10 Nevin Nish Munro College 12.78m 13.29mq
11 Dario Beckford Mannings High 14.12m 13.26mq
12 Jamaro Morris Christiana High 13.02m 13.24mq
13 Liam Elliott Munro College 14.06m J13.24m
14 Chris-anthony Brown Wolmer's 12.71m 13.00m
15 Andy Amos Steths 12.38m 12.96m
16 Shakiel Smith Excelsior High 13.12m 12.82m
17 Oneil Collins Excelsior High 12.80m 12.55m
18 Jardane Brooks May Day High 13.61m 12.54m
19 Shemani Mckenzie Christiana High 13.18m 11.61m
Event 25 Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 18.18m 27/3/2014 Warren Barrett, Cornwall Col
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Zackery Dillon Calabar High 14.79m 16.82m 9
2 Jordan Edwards Jamaica College 14.69m 16.72m 7
3 Ralford Mullings Kingston College 14.53m 16.58m 6
4 Avaun Johnson Petersfield High 14.50m 14.77m 5
5 Daniel Bayeshea Calabar High 14.66m 14.75m 4
6 Chevaughn Fletcher Kingston College 13.42m 13.81m 3
7 Brandon Lloyd Clarendon College 14.04m 13.74m 2
8 Kimoye Adams Buff Bay High 13.86m 13.50m 1
9 Dario Beckford Mannings High 13.26m 13.35m
10 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 13.81m 13.16m
11 Nevin Nish Munro College 13.29m 12.97m
12 Jamaro Morris Christiana High 13.24m 12.25m
Event 26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS
=========================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 53.41m 18/3/2016 Daniel Cope, Petersfield
Meet Record: R 53.41m 18/3/2016 Daniel Cope, Petersfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ralford Mullings Kingston College 51.93m 48.89mq
2 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 46.87m 47.71mq
3 Liam Elliott Munro College 41.52m 47.45mq
4 Zackery Dillon Calabar High 52.49m 46.91mq
5 Romario Jackson St. Jago High 50.58m 45.83mq
6 Neil Thompson Dinthill 36.17m 45.53mq
7 Dario Beckford Mannings High 42.62m 44.47mq
8 Brandon Lloyd Clarendon College 35.51m 43.93mq
9 Tristan Campbell Bridgeport High 45.58m 43.05mq
10 Odayne Harris Calabar High 45.83m 42.76mq
11 Jordan Edwards Jamaica College 43.39m 41.78mq
12 Christopher Young Edwin Allen High 41.64m 41.36mq
13 Chevaughn Fletcher Kingston College 41.90m 41.32m
14 Shamar Reid St. Thomas 33.38m 40.57m
15 Dejean Whyte Wolmer's 36.15m 40.52m
16 Andy Amos Steths 34.28m 38.93m
17 Ezekiel Chang Petersfield High 35.74m 38.43m
18 Tyrece Thompson Godfrey Stew 32.95m 38.17m
19 Antho-lee Bailey Charlemont High 36.78m 37.63m
20 Moayne Thompson Manchester High 38.43m 37.19m
21 Nicardo Courts Munro College 37.04m 36.98m
22 Jamaro Morris Christiana High 38.33m 36.88m
23 Kimoye Adams Buff Bay High 40.80m 36.68m
24 Jardane Brooks May Day High 32.94m 35.97m
25 Avaun Johnson Petersfield High 36.62m 33.67m
26 Raheme Blackwood St. George's 32.89m 33.52m
27 David Beadle Cornwall College 32.15m 32.50m
28 Oneil Collins Excelsior High 33.99m 31.75m
-- Trevor Gunzell Edwin Allen High 37.70m FOUL
-- Shemani Mckenzie Christiana High 35.82m FOUL
Event 26 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 53.41m 18/3/2016 Daniel Cope, Petersfield
Meet Record: R 53.41m 18/3/2016 Daniel Cope, Petersfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Romaine Beckford Buff Bay High 47.71m 55.70mR 9
2 Ralford Mullings Kingston College 48.89m 54.85mR 7
3 Romario Jackson St. Jago High 45.83m 52.65m 6
4 Zackery Dillon Calabar High 46.91m 50.92m 5
5 Brandon Lloyd Clarendon College 43.93m 46.42m 4
6 Tristan Campbell Bridgeport High 43.05m 45.11m 3
7 Liam Elliott Munro College 47.45m 44.15m 2
8 Dario Beckford Mannings High 44.47m 43.97m 1
9 Jordan Edwards Jamaica College 41.78m 42.92m
10 Odayne Harris Calabar High 42.76m 42.50m
11 Christopher Young Edwin Allen High 41.36m 42.27m
12 Neil Thompson Dinthill 45.53m 38.32m
Event 54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 11.16 23/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 11.40 18/3/2016 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 11.59 11.75Q -0.4 1
2 Krystal Sloley Campion College 11.80 11.92Q -0.8 5
3 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 11.80 12.07Q -0.5 4
4 Ray-donna Lee Hydel High 11.84 12.22Q -0.9 6
5 Lashawn Haye Rusea's High 11.95 12.23Q -2.4 8
6 Gizel Clayton Hydel High 12.09 12.24Q NWI 7
7 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 11.70 12.25Q -0.9 2
8 Thennelle Williams St. Jago High 11.75 12.32Q -1.4 3
9 Monae Carey Holmwood 11.97 12.34Q -1.7 9
10 Jada Mcbean Wolmer's 12.13 12.28Q -0.9 6
11 Atena Rayson Herbert Morr 12.53 12.34Q -0.5 4
12 Leyone Smith Spot Valley High 12.20 12.35Q -0.4 1
13 Tasheka Cordwell Steths 12.39 12.36Q -2.4 8
14 Kayla Bonnick St. Jago High 12.17 12.40Q -0.9 2
15 Shanique Rowe Edwin Allen High 11.89 12.45Q NWI 7
16 Hughasia Fyffe Immaculate 11.99 12.50Q -1.7 9
17 Tori-ann Smith Vere Technical High 12.34 12.51Q -0.8 5
18 Shaunelle Wallace Immaculate 12.30 12.73Q -1.4 3
19 Jhadacia Garrick York Castle High 12.03 12.43q -2.4 8
20 Amari Anderson Muschett High 12.15 12.51q -0.8 5
21 Trishauna Harris Vere Technical High 12.19 12.55q -0.4 1
22 Niesha Burgher Excelsior High 12.16 12.55q -0.5 4
23 Annakay Maitland St. Catherine High 12.34 12.56q -0.5 4
24 Mickaell Moodie Grange Hill High 12.51 12.59q -0.9 6
25 Nackera Allen Manchester High 12.37 12.63 NWI 7
25 Octavia Dunn Holy Childhood High 12.60 12.63 -0.4 1
27 Towanda Mcgregor Bridgeport High 12.35 12.69 -0.9 6
28 Sabrina Davis Papine High 12.52 12.72 -0.8 5
29 Amoy Murray Manchester High 12.62 12.73 -0.4 1
30 Merrica Butler Mavis Bank High 12.48 12.77 NWI 7
31 Shadaye Watson Waterford High 12.59 12.78 -0.9 2
32 Jonelle Livert Brown's Town High 12.75 12.81 -0.9 6
33 Keayana Wisdom Belair High 12.91 12.85 -0.5 4
34 Davella Frith Tacius Golding High 12.68 12.85 -1.4 3
35 Britney Richardson Excelsior High 12.42 12.87 -1.7 9
36 De'andre Cornwall St. Andrew 12.71 12.87 -0.5 4
37 Aaliyah Mckenzie Bridgeport High 12.42 12.93 -1.7 9
38 Tamoy Williams Alpha 12.93 13.00 -1.4 3
39 Rianna Lee Mona High 13.15 13.01 NWI 7
40 Shaina Marks St. Andrew 12.57 13.05 -1.4 3
41 Janae Dixon Belair High 12.90 13.11 -0.8 5
42 Atasya Reid Old Harbour High 12.76 13.14 NWI 7
43 Sebeina William Central High 13.25 13.17 -1.7 9
44 Gabriel Dixon William Knibb 12.78 13.19 -2.4 8
45 Tashauna Gordon Bog Walk High 12.80 13.20 -1.7 9
46 Jasean Brown Morant Bay High 12.88 13.22 -0.9 6
47 Dana Vernon Westwood High 12.85 13.22 -2.4 8
48 Mahaylia Madourie Herbert Morr 13.11 13.25 -0.8 5
49 Victona Walker Godfrey Stew 12.64 13.26 -0.9 2
50 Dominique Clarke Papine High 12.94 13.33 -0.9 2
51 Zorna Douglas Alpha 12.99 13.35 -0.5 4
52 Aliyah Baker Frome Tech 12.45 13.36 -2.4 8
53 Shenike Malcolm Merlene Ottey High 12.74 13.40 -0.8 5
54 Sashane Crooks Ardenne High 13.03 13.43 -1.4 3
55 Grizell Scarlett Merl Grove High 13.31 13.43 -1.7 9
56 Zahra Buggam Lacovia High 12.82 13.62 -1.7 9
57 Ja-anda Dobson St. Mary's College 13.35 13.72 -2.4 8
58 Onieka Reynolds Old Harbour High 12.94 14.44 -0.4 1
-- Shanniel Dawson York Castle High 12.87 FS NWI 7
Event 54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 11.16 23/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 11.40 18/3/2016 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 11.75 R 11.35Q -0.5 1
2 Ray-donna Lee Hydel High 12.22 11.76Q -0.6 3
3 Krystal Sloley Campion College 11.92 11.80Q -0.7 2
4 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 12.25 11.75Q -0.5 1
5 Thennelle Williams St. Jago High 12.32 11.80Q -0.7 2
6 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 12.07 11.92Q -0.6 3
7 Hughasia Fyffe Immaculate 12.50 11.97q -0.6 3
8 Kayla Bonnick St. Jago High 12.40 12.02q -0.5 1
9 Shanique Rowe Edwin Allen High 12.45 12.05 -0.6 3
10 Monae Carey Holmwood 12.34 12.08 -0.5 1
11 Jada Mcbean Wolmer's 12.28 12.14 -0.6 3
12 Lashawn Haye Rusea's High 12.23 12.17 -0.7 2
13 Leyone Smith Spot Valley High 12.35 12.18 -0.6 3
14 Gizel Clayton Hydel High 12.24 12.22 -0.5 1
15 Niesha Burgher Excelsior High 12.55 12.26 -0.6 3
16 Jhadacia Garrick York Castle High 12.43 12.39 -0.7 2
17 Shaunelle Wallace Immaculate 12.73 12.42 -0.5 1
18 Tasheka Cordwell Steths 12.36 12.42 -0.5 1
19 Atena Rayson Herbert Morr 12.34 12.45 -0.7 2
20 Annakay Maitland St. Catherine High 12.56 12.46 -0.7 2
21 Mickaell Moodie Grange Hill High 12.59 12.59 -0.5 1
22 Amari Anderson Muschett High 12.51 12.72 -0.7 2
23 Trishauna Harris Vere Technical High 12.55 12.74 -0.6 3
Event 54 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash CLASS 2
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 11.16 23/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 11.40 18/3/2016 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 11.35 11.16R 0.9 9
2 Ray-donna Lee Hydel High 11.76 11.58 0.9 7
3 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 11.75 11.64 0.9 6
4 Krystal Sloley Campion College 11.80 11.67 0.9 5
5 Thennelle Williams St. Jago High 11.80 11.77 0.9 4
6 Hughasia Fyffe Immaculate 11.97 11.93 0.9 3
7 Kayla Bonnick St. Jago High 12.02 11.93 0.9 2
8 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 11.92 12.03 0.9 1
Event 55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 22.92 22/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 23.07 23.92Q -4.0 1
2 Kishawna Wallace Holmwood 24.29 24.32Q 0.4 7
3 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 24.39 24.32Q 0.5 6
4 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 24.00 24.42Q 0.2 4
5 Kavia Francis Manchester High 23.73 24.44Q -0.2 3
6 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 24.07 24.44Q NWI 5
7 Joanne Reid St. Jago High 23.39 25.11Q -0.4 2
8 Krystal Sloley Campion College 25.22 24.60Q 0.4 7
9 Gizel Clayton Hydel High 24.25 24.67Q 0.5 6
10 Nickisha Pryce Vere Technical High 24.84 24.70Q -0.2 3
11 Bridgette Campbell St. Jago High 24.53 24.72Q 0.2 4
12 Garriel White Hydel High 25.72 24.99Q -4.0 1
13 Leyone Smith Spot Valley High 24.42 25.12Q NWI 5
14 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew 24.59 25.41Q -0.4 2
15 Jada Mcbean Wolmer's 24.55 24.80q -0.2 3
16 Lashawn Haye Rusea's High 24.35 24.85q 0.4 7
17 Shakeira Bowra St. Catherine High 24.70 25.18q -4.0 1
18 Toni-ann Lindsay Bridgeport High 25.11 25.31q NWI 5
19 Tori-ann Smith Vere Technical High 24.91 25.33q 0.2 4
20 Merrica Butler Mavis Bank High 25.20 25.41q 0.4 7
21 Laila Pyne Bridgeport High 25.57 25.41q -0.2 3
22 Atena Rayson Herbert Morr 25.27 25.46q 0.5 6
23 Tahira Morris Montego Bay High 25.35 25.65q NWI 5
24 Nackera Allen Manchester High 25.49 25.65q -0.4 2
25 Niesha Burgher Excelsior High 24.79 25.67 -0.4 2
26 Sabrina Davis Papine High 25.39 25.81 0.2 4
27 Danella Dawkins The Queens School 26.27 26.07 0.5 6
28 Mickaell Moodie Grange Hill High 24.93 26.08 NWI 5
29 Amari Anderson Muschett High 25.94 26.13 0.2 4
30 Davella Frith Tacius Golding High 26.32 26.29 NWI 5
31 Tianna Brown St. Andrew Tech 26.86 26.37 0.2 4
32 Jonelle Livert Brown's Town High 26.06 26.38 0.5 6
33 Tony ann Morris Glengoffe High 26.96 26.40 0.5 6
34 Shadaye Watson Waterford High 25.86 26.42 -0.2 3
35 Atasya Reid Old Harbour High 27.05 26.46 0.4 7
36 Alayna Huslin Kingston High 26.65 26.53 -4.0 1
37 Jasean Brown Morant Bay High 26.53 26.54 -0.2 3
38 Keayana Wisdom Belair High 26.73 26.54 -0.4 2
39 Ashea Ellis Ferncourt High 26.78 26.70 -0.2 3
40 Crishel Wiggan Dinthill 26.66 26.75 -4.0 1
41 Tashauna Gordon Bog Walk High 26.58 26.80 -0.4 2
42 Shavanise Cox Rhodes Hall High 25.80 26.87 -4.0 1
43 Dana Vernon Westwood High 26.13 27.08 0.4 7
44 Kashina Morgan Lacovia High 26.46 27.49 0.2 4
45 Shenike Malcolm Merlene Ottey High 27.60 27.51 0.5 6
46 Monique Remy Ardenne High 26.10 27.55 0.4 7
47 Zahra Buggam Lacovia High 26.80 27.57 NWI 5
48 Jhadacia Garrick York Castle High 25.04 27.69 0.5 6
49 Shakeem Smikle Holy Childhood High 27.17 36.24 0.4 7
Event 55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 22.92 22/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 23.92 R 22.92Q 0.6 1
2 Bridgette Campbell St. Jago High 24.72 24.15Q 0.7 2
3 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 24.32 24.16Q 0.2 3
4 Kavia Francis Manchester High 24.44 24.24Q 0.7 2
5 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 24.44 24.29Q 0.6 1
6 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 24.42 24.29Q 0.2 3
7 Kishawna Wallace Holmwood 24.32 24.25q 0.7 2
8 Krystal Sloley Campion College 24.60 24.32q 0.7 2
9 Gizel Clayton Hydel High 24.67 24.52 0.2 3
10 Joanne Reid St. Jago High 25.11 24.55 0.6 1
11 Nickisha Pryce Vere Technical High 24.70 24.62 0.2 3
12 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew 25.41 24.83 0.7 2
13 Jada Mcbean Wolmer's 24.80 24.89 0.2 3
14 Shakeira Bowra St. Catherine High 25.18 25.02 0.7 2
15 Leyone Smith Spot Valley High 25.12 25.14 0.6 1
16 Toni-ann Lindsay Bridgeport High 25.31 25.24 0.6 1
17 Nackera Allen Manchester High 25.65 25.48 0.6 1
18 Merrica Butler Mavis Bank High 25.41 25.53 0.7 2
19 Tori-ann Smith Vere Technical High 25.33 25.54 0.6 1
20 Atena Rayson Herbert Morr 25.46 25.56 0.2 3
21 Laila Pyne Bridgeport High 25.41 25.60 0.2 3
22 Lashawn Haye Rusea's High 24.85 25.81 0.2 3
23 Tahira Morris Montego Bay High 25.65 25.99 0.7 2
Event 55 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 22.92 22/3/2018 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevona Davis Edwin Allen High 22.92 22.72R 0.8 9
2 Kavia Francis Manchester High 24.24 23.58 0.8 7
3 Julien Alfred St. Catherine High 24.29 23.74 0.8 6
4 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 24.16 23.98 0.8 5
5 Kishawna Wallace Holmwood 24.25 24.10 0.8 4
6 Krystal Sloley Campion College 24.32 24.11 0.8 3
7 Bridgette Campbell St. Jago High 24.15 24.15 0.8 2
8 Kimberly Baker Holmwood 24.29 24.36 0.8 1
Event 56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 51.62 2/4/2011 CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew 53.56 55.59Q 1
2 Nattesha Palmer Holmwood 55.68 56.14Q 4
3 Daniella Deer Holmwood 54.35 56.44Q 5
4 Britney Brown The Queens School 56.57 56.45Q 3
5 Nickisha Pryce Vere Technical High 54.00 56.48Q 2
6 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 55.06 57.19Q 6
7 Dorian Nelson Excelsior High 55.36 56.62Q 5
8 Garriel White Hydel High 54.09 56.67Q 3
9 Johnelle Thomas St. Catherine High 58.05 57.43Q 6
10 Joanne Reid St. Jago High 54.29 57.56Q 4
11 Lashanna Graham Edwin Allen High 56.90 57.62Q 2
12 Tahira Morris Montego Bay High 56.95 58.21Q 1
13 Abigail Schaaffe St. Mary High 57.59 57.00q 3
14 Mickaliliah Vassell Hydel High 57.31 57.59q 4
15 Kavia Francis Manchester High 55.18 57.81q 6
16 Sancia Smith Waterford High 57.84 58.41q 5
17 Demoya Thompson Petersfield High 58.28 59.08 6
18 Cadese Higgins Vere Technical High 56.71 59.37 1
19 Shanice Brooks Lacovia High 59.68 59.47 1
20 Jodyann Dixon Clarendon College 58.56 59.48 4
21 Aaliyah Myrie Immaculate 58.73 1:00.30 3
22 Yashema Timoll Kingston High 1:02.85 1:00.44 3
23 Ayesha Jarrett York Castle High 57.18 1:00.59 2
24 Ashea Ellis Ferncourt High 58.54 1:01.10 5
25 Akalia Barnes Holy Childhood High 59.66 1:01.19 1
26 Shavanise Cox Rhodes Hall High 59.64 1:01.31 2
27 Tianna Brown St. Andrew Tech 1:00.24 1:01.34 4
28 Omego Lodge Old Harbour High 1:00.83 1:01.96 6
29 Tavarie Campbell Merlene Ottey High 1:01.37 1:02.02 4
30 Mariva Graham Bog Walk High 1:00.71 1:02.77 5
31 Casaundra Brown Tacius Golding High 1:04.85 1:02.79 6
32 Saraijah Porth Mount Alvernia High 1:01.94 1:02.94 1
33 Mellisa Mendez Buff Bay High 1:02.71 1:03.01 1
34 Shenell Tucker Alpha 59.85 1:03.23 2
35 Samantha Morris Lewisville High 1:01.31 1:03.47 5
36 Aaliyah Francis St. Mary's College 1:01.66 1:04.01 2
37 Sashane Crooks Ardenne High 1:03.26 1:04.38 4
38 Dewree Senior St. Hilda's 1:03.86 1:04.85 5
39 Amoy Foster Christiana High 1:02.79 1:05.81 2
40 Crishel Wiggan Dinthill 1:00.22 1:07.34 3
41 Toby-ann Garrick Ewarton High 1:05.23 1:07.65 6
-- Laila Pyne Bridgeport High 1:01.10 FS 6
-- De-andra Hibbert Steths 1:01.51 DNF 3
Event 56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 51.62 2/4/2011 CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Daniella Deer Holmwood 56.44 53.78Q 1
2 Nattesha Palmer Holmwood 56.14 55.20Q 2
3 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew 55.59 53.92Q 1
4 Britney Brown The Queens School 56.45 55.26Q 2
5 Garriel White Hydel High 56.67 54.01Q 1
6 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 57.19 55.54Q 2
7 Nickisha Pryce Vere Technical High 56.48 55.17q 1
8 Dorian Nelson Excelsior High 56.62 55.58q 2
9 Lashanna Graham Edwin Allen High 57.62 56.72 1
10 Abigail Schaaffe St. Mary High 57.00 57.29 1
11 Joanne Reid St. Jago High 57.56 57.98 2
12 Mickaliliah Vassell Hydel High 57.59 57.99 2
13 Johnelle Thomas St. Catherine High 57.43 58.06 1
14 Sancia Smith Waterford High 58.41 58.17 1
15 Tahira Morris Montego Bay High 58.21 59.05 2
-- Kavia Francis Manchester High 57.81 FS 2
Event 56 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 51.62 2/4/2011 CHRIS-ANN GORDON, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniella Deer Holmwood 53.78 53.06 9
2 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew 53.92 53.24 7
3 Garriel White Hydel High 54.01 53.34 6
4 Nickisha Pryce Vere Technical High 55.17 53.50 5
5 Nattesha Palmer Holmwood 55.20 53.67 4
6 Selisa Palmer Edwin Allen High 55.54 54.72 3
7 Dorian Nelson Excelsior High 55.58 54.92 2
8 Britney Brown The Queens School 55.26 54.97 1
Event 57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 2:07.74 2001 CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA HIGH
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaquena Foote Petersfield High 2:06.30 2:07.91Q 1
2 Cemore Donald Edwin Allen High 2:08.01 2:16.58Q 2
3 Daniella Deer Holmwood 2:15.29 2:19.50Q 4
4 Theresa Graham Spaldings High 2:16.80 2:22.73Q 3
5 Shadae Findley Steths 2:17.00 2:17.17Q 2
6 Zenon Kerr Hydel High 2:18.50 2:19.38Q 1
7 Abigail Pinnock St. Mary High 2:22.29 2:19.50Q 4
8 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood 2:11.80 2:22.93Q 3
9 Latifah Pinnock St. Jago High 2:19.18 2:18.90Q 2
10 Kayan Green Edwin Allen High 2:15.68 2:20.43Q 4
11 Shantay Chamberlain Mavis Bank High 2:19.11 2:21.71Q 1
12 Aaliyah Myrie Immaculate 2:22.18 2:24.86Q 3
13 Sancia Smith Waterford High 2:26.98 2:23.65q 1
14 Alecia Young Vere Technical High 2:22.97 2:25.00q 2
15 Tavarie Campbell Merlene Ottey High 2:22.38 2:25.85q 4
16 Jody-Ann Chambers Camperdown High 2:27.46 2:26.11q 2
17 Tanya Rexted Maggotty High 2:49.01 2:28.24 4
18 Ishauna Reid Camperdown High 2:23.64 2:28.65 1
19 Nadiesha Reid Steer Town Academy 2:27.62 2:33.49 3
20 Shereke Bennett Tacky High 2:33.27 2:35.00 1
21 Shanice Donaldson Winston Jones High 2:28.63 2:35.79 4
22 Aaliyah Geddes Gaynstead High 2:31.60 2:37.19 2
23 Amoy Foster Christiana High 2:34.79 2:38.55 2
24 Tanilia Chambers Tacius Golding High 2:32.05 2:40.20 1
25 Mariva Graham Bog Walk High 2:28.07 2:41.24 4
26 Dewree Senior St. Hilda's 2:40.73 2:42.17 3
27 Antonette Sinclair Westwood High 2:49.11 2:52.49 4
-- Indiana Coke Aberdeen 2:29.71 DQ 3 RULE 170.15
-- Mickaliliah Vassell Hydel High 2:22.90 DQ 3 RULE 163.6
Event 57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 2:07.74 2001 CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA HIGH
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cemore Donald Edwin Allen High 2:16.58 2:13.55Q 2
2 Shaquena Foote Petersfield High 2:07.91 2:14.56Q 1
3 Zenon Kerr Hydel High 2:19.38 2:14.69Q 2
4 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood 2:22.93 2:14.87Q 1
5 Daniella Deer Holmwood 2:19.50 2:14.71Q 2
6 Shadae Findley Steths 2:17.17 2:16.30Q 1
7 Theresa Graham Spaldings High 2:22.73 2:15.36q 2
8 Kayan Green Edwin Allen High 2:20.43 2:18.01q 1
9 Latifah Pinnock St. Jago High 2:18.90 2:19.95 1
10 Abigail Pinnock St. Mary High 2:19.50 2:21.17 2
11 Tavarie Campbell Merlene Ottey High 2:25.85 2:21.71 2
12 Sancia Smith Waterford High 2:23.65 2:22.47 1
13 Shantay Chamberlain Mavis Bank High 2:21.71 2:26.49 2
14 Jody-Ann Chambers Camperdown High 2:26.11 2:26.61 1
15 Alecia Young Vere Technical High 2:25.00 2:27.96 2
-- Aaliyah Myrie Immaculate 2:24.86 DNF 1
Event 57 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 2:07.74 2001 CARLENE ROBINSON, CHRISTIANA HIGH
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaquena Foote Petersfield High 2:14.56 2:10.02 9
2 Daniella Deer Holmwood 2:14.71 2:11.89 7
3 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood 2:14.87 2:12.95 6
4 Shadae Findley Steths 2:16.30 2:13.63 5
5 Kayan Green Edwin Allen High 2:18.01 2:15.81 4
6 Zenon Kerr Hydel High 2:14.69 2:17.16 3
7 Theresa Graham Spaldings High 2:15.36 2:17.21 2
Event 58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 4:32.10 1993 EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Theresa Graham Spaldings High 4:44.80 4:55.70Q 2
2 Shaquena Foote Petersfield High 4:30.30 4:56.07Q 1
3 Britney Brown The Queens School 4:58.30 4:56.67Q 2
4 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood 4:46.52 4:57.88Q 1
5 Abigail Pinnock St. Mary High 4:58.91 4:57.51Q 2
6 Kris-ann Plummer Vere Technical High 4:57.03 4:58.95Q 1
7 Zenon Kerr Hydel High 4:53.10 4:58.26Q 2
8 Jeniel Jones Edwin Allen High 4:58.39 5:00.42Q 1
9 Alecia Young Vere Technical High 4:58.92 4:59.57q 2
10 Shadae Findley Steths 5:05.50 5:01.81q 2
11 Jhenell Weathers Bellefield High 5:10.25 5:01.89q 2
12 Zoey-ann Wint Manchester High 4:59.70 5:03.04q 1
13 Latifah Pinnock St. Jago High 5:02.51 5:04.42 2
14 Braina Cutter Holmwood 5:06.23 5:09.68 2
15 Kimara Austin Spaldings High 5:02.64 5:12.00 1
16 Jody-Ann Chambers Camperdown High 5:29.12 5:16.09 1
17 Shantay Chamberlain Mavis Bank High 4:49.76 5:17.31 1
18 Shenell Whyte Maggotty High 5:04.84 5:18.41 1
19 Jennifer Christie St. Hilda's 5:26.40 5:20.43 1
20 Danielle Donegal Tacius Golding High 5:39.91 5:20.99 1
21 Shereke Bennett Tacky High 5:27.31 5:23.05 2
22 Tanya Rexted Maggotty High 5:26.53 5:25.30 2
23 Shanice Donaldson Winston Jones High 5:34.46 5:39.34 1
24 Indiana Coke Aberdeen 5:34.62 5:45.48 2
25 Jade Jones Hydel High 4:56.63 5:46.74 1
26 Antonette Sinclair Westwood High 5:39.14 6:05.81 2
27 Shinelle Bromfield B. B. Coke High 5:42.70 6:18.68 1
Event 58 Girls 15-16 1500 Meter Run CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 4:32.10 1993 EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaquena Foote Petersfield High 4:56.07 4:40.41 9
2 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood 4:57.88 4:42.10 7
3 Theresa Graham Spaldings High 4:55.70 4:43.35 6
4 Britney Brown The Queens School 4:56.67 4:45.28 5
5 Zenon Kerr Hydel High 4:58.26 4:48.13 4
6 Kris-ann Plummer Vere Technical High 4:58.95 4:57.33 3
7 Jeniel Jones Edwin Allen High 5:00.42 5:00.74 2
8 Shadae Findley Steths 5:01.81 5:01.00 1
9 Jhenell Weathers Bellefield High 5:01.89 5:02.18
10 Alecia Young Vere Technical High 4:59.57 5:07.59
11 Zoey-ann Wint Manchester High 5:03.04 5:14.28
-- Abigail Pinnock St. Mary High 4:57.51 DNF
Event 59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 13.04 31/3/2017 Britany Anderson, VERE
Meet Record: R 13.04 31/3/2017 Britany Anderson, VERE
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray-donna Lee Hydel High 13.44 13.26Q 0.5 3
2 Crystal Morrison St. Jago High 13.07 13.35Q 0.1 1
3 Ackera Nugent Excelsior High 13.20 13.47Q 0.1 2
4 Rosealee Cooper St. Jago High 13.50 13.78Q 0.5 3
5 Antonette Black Edwin Allen High 13.70 13.84Q 0.1 1
6 Winsome Harris Steths 13.57 13.85Q 0.1 2
7 Dyandra Gray Holmwood 14.20 13.95q 0.5 3
8 Taffara Rose Hydel High 13.82 14.01q 0.1 1
9 Shamel Robinson Holmwood 14.17 14.22 0.1 2
10 Yanique White Vere Technical High 15.02 14.26 0.5 3
11 Lisandra Brown Edwin Allen High 14.76 14.28 0.5 3
12 Danella Dawkins The Queens School 14.50 14.36 0.1 2
13 Codesha Lewis Vere Technical High 14.51 14.39 0.1 1
14 Crystal Walker Alpha 14.83 14.58 0.1 2
15 Tamoya Williams Alpha 15.76 15.00 0.1 1
16 De'andre Cornwall St. Andrew 15.57 15.04 0.1 2
17 Alexis Gordon- martin Immaculate 16.03 15.17 0.1 2
18 Rose-ann Freeman Buff Bay High 16.15 15.34 0.5 3
19 Rianna Lee Mona High 15.94 15.81 0.1 1
20 Britney Richardson Excelsior High 15.10 17.24 0.1 1
-- Valissa Brown Wolmer's 14.31 DNF 0.5 3
Event 59 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 13.04 31/3/2017 Britany Anderson, VERE
Meet Record: R 13.04 31/3/2017 Britany Anderson, VERE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ray-donna Lee Hydel High 13.26 12.95R 0.2 9
2 Crystal Morrison St. Jago High 13.35 13.06 0.2 7
3 Rosealee Cooper St. Jago High 13.78 13.43 0.2 6
4 Ackera Nugent Excelsior High 13.47 13.46 0.2 5
5 Winsome Harris Steths 13.85 13.66 0.2 4
6 Antonette Black Edwin Allen High 13.84 13.86 0.2 3
7 Taffara Rose Hydel High 14.01 13.87 0.2 2
8 Dyandra Gray Holmwood 13.95 14.27 0.2 1
Event 60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 44.88 28/3/2015 Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hydel High 45.43 45.37Q 2
2 Holmwood Technical High 45.61 45.86Q 3
3 Edwin Allen High 45.34 46.24Q 1
4 St. Catherine High 46.22 46.13Q 2
5 St. Jago High 46.17 46.14Q 3
6 Excelsior High 46.77 46.53Q 1
7 Manchester High 46.90 46.84q 1
8 Bridgeport High 47.39 47.45q 2
9 St. Andrew High for Girls 47.52 47.90 3
10 Convent of Mercy Alpha 48.99 48.46 2
11 Vere Technical High 47.44 48.57 3
12 Herbert Morrison Technical 48.29 48.75 1
13 Holy Childhood High 49.23 49.06 3
14 Tacius Golding High 50.95 50.11 2
15 Mona High 50.51 50.24 3
16 Merl Grove High 51.70 51.42 1
17 St. Mary's College 51.27 51.60 1
18 Old Harbour High 52.39 52.06 3
19 Kingston High 51.95 52.22 2
20 Merlene Ottey High 52.07 52.38 3
Event 60 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 44.88 28/3/2015 Edwin Allen High, Edwin Allen
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 46.24 44.91 12
2 Hydel High 45.37 44.92 10
3 Holmwood Technical High 45.86 45.52 8
4 St. Jago High 46.14 45.54 6
5 Excelsior High 46.53 45.89 5
6 St. Catherine High 46.13 45.92 4
7 Manchester High 46.84 46.69 3
8 Bridgeport High 47.45 47.23 2
Event 61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2
=========================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 1.83m 2000 SHEREE FRANCIS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 1.75m 1.70mq
1 Ramona Hylton Camperdown High 1.73m 1.70mq
1 Abigale Mullings Edwin Allen High 1.70m 1.70mq
1 Daniella Anglin Herbert Morr 1.70m 1.70mq
1 Nia Robinson Rusea's High 1.70m 1.70mq
1 Janique Burgher Edwin Allen High 1.82m 1.70mq
1 Rhianna Phipps Hydel High 1.65m 1.70mq
1 Kaliah Jones Excelsior High 1.70m 1.70mq
1 Shannon Bailey Wolmer's 1.65m 1.70mq
10 Calleisha Chance Vere Technical High 1.55m 1.65mq
11 Roschell Clayton Montego Bay High 1.60m 1.60mq
11 Sashell Robinson Hydel High 1.60m 1.60mq
11 Kadian Myers Lacovia High 1.70m 1.60mq
14 Faithlyn Irving Holmwood 1.70m J1.60m
15 Jodian Stewart Steths 1.60m J1.60m
16 Abigail Wilks Wolmer's 1.55m J1.60m
17 Michela Wilson The Queens School 1.50m 1.55m
17 Anissa Walters Holy Childhood High 1.60m 1.55m
17 Aijah Lewis St. Jago High 1.55m 1.55m
17 Aaliyah Lindsay Alpha 1.65m 1.55m
17 Sydnie Montague St. Andrew 1.60m 1.55m
17 Shamike Gordon St. Andrew 1.55m 1.55m
23 Shenell Evans Alpha 1.65m 1.50m
23 Crystal Mcdonald Merl Grove High 1.45m 1.50m
23 Ashalee Brown Immaculate 1.65m 1.50m
23 Toni-shay Stewart Mannings High 1.45m 1.50m
23 Kelsey Jonas Gaynstead High 1.55m 1.50m
28 Horesha Roberts Gaynstead High 1.45m 1.45m
28 Shaneika Stephens Mannings High 1.45m 1.45m
28 Dayjahney Hibbert Holmwood 1.50m 1.45m
-- Kareecia Robinson Montego Bay High 1.45m NH
-- Alliyah Mcneil Steths 1.65m NH
-- Gabrielle Gordon Newell High 1.45m NH
Event 61 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 1.83m 2000 SHEREE FRANCIS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniella Anglin Herbert Morr 1.70m 1.80m 9
2 Janique Burgher Edwin Allen High 1.70m 1.75m 7
3 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 1.70m J1.75m 6
4 Abigale Mullings Edwin Allen High 1.70m 1.70m 4
4 Kaliah Jones Excelsior High 1.70m 1.70m 4
4 Ramona Hylton Camperdown High 1.70m 1.70m 4
7 Roschell Clayton Montego Bay High 1.60m J1.70m 2
8 Rhianna Phipps Hydel High 1.70m J1.70m 1
9 Shannon Bailey Wolmer's 1.70m J1.70m
10 Sashell Robinson Hydel High 1.60m 1.65m
10 Kadian Myers Lacovia High 1.60m 1.65m
10 Calleisha Chance Vere Technical High 1.65m 1.65m
10 Nia Robinson Rusea's High 1.70m 1.65m
Event 62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
==============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE
Meet Record: R 6.43m 25/3/2010 CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lotavia Brown Edwin Allen High 6.02m 6.05mq 2.6
2 Amoya Simpson St. Catherine High 5.52m 5.77mq 5.3
3 Aaliyah Lindsay Alpha 5.94m 5.76mq 1.3
3 Rhianna Phipps Hydel High 5.53m 5.76mq 5.9
5 Nia Robinson Rusea's High 5.93m 5.69mq 3.4
6 Natasha Dudley Vere Technical High 5.54m 5.68mq 3.3
7 Shade Parr Hydel High 5.67m 5.59mq 6.7
8 Ackelia Smith Edwin Allen High 6.19m 5.54mq 7.2
9 Crystal Morrison St. Jago High 5.50m 5.50mq 2.7
10 Samantha Jibbson Holmwood 5.69m 5.44mq 2.2
11 Michela Wilson The Queens School 5.35m 5.39mq 3.6
12 Reshma Anderson Holy Childhood High 5.68m 5.33mq 2.4
13 Toni-shay Stewart Mannings High 5.43m 5.30mq 4.0
14 Ramona Hylton Camperdown High 5.07m 5.25m 2.1
15 Aijah Lewis St. Jago High 5.15m 5.17m 3.7
16 Aaliyah Whitfield Wolmer's 5.07m 5.16m 2.5
16 Tony ann Morris Glengoffe High 5.24m 5.16m 6.1
18 Sheniell Morrison Manchester High 5.09m 5.14m 2.7
19 Valissa Brown Wolmer's 5.64m 5.12m 2.7
20 Abigail Gordon Campion College 5.34m 5.05m 5.3
21 Jameil Tyrell Buff Bay High 5.12m 4.99m 2.3
22 Shinelle Bromfield B. B. Coke High 4.98m 4.97m 3.0
23 Sarah Northover St. Andrew 5.32m 4.89m 2.3
24 Maricia Spence Holmwood 5.61m 4.87m 5.8
25 Dejrah Morris Buff Bay High 5.12m 4.80m 5.6
26 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 5.04m 4.77m 3.5
27 Tanaya Davis Vere Technical High 5.25m 4.66m 0.7
28 Crystal Mcdonald Merl Grove High 4.86m 4.36m 4.7
29 Alliyah Mcneil Steths 5.19m 3.75m 1.1
Event 62 Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE
Meet Record: R 6.43m 25/3/2010 CHANICE PORTER, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ackelia Smith Edwin Allen High 5.54m 5.94m -0.4 9
2 Samantha Jibbson Holmwood 5.44m 5.73m -1.2 7
3 Shade Parr Hydel High 5.59m 5.70m -0.8 6
4 Nia Robinson Rusea's High 5.69m 5.69m -0.7 5
5 Ashalee Brown Immaculate 5.57m -1.6 4
6 Lotavia Brown Edwin Allen High 6.05m 5.56m -1.8 3
7 Natasha Dudley Vere Technical High 5.68m 5.44m -0.4 2
8 Amoya Simpson St. Catherine High 5.77m 5.42m -0.8 1
9 Rhianna Phipps Hydel High 5.76m 5.35m -1.5
10 Reshma Anderson Holy Childhood High 5.33m 5.34m -0.4
11 Crystal Morrison St. Jago High 5.50m 5.32m -1.3
12 Aaliyah Lindsay Alpha 5.76m 5.28m -0.6
13 Michela Wilson The Queens School 5.39m 5.19m -2.2
Event 63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
=========================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.99m 21/3/2018 Danielle Sloley, Immaculate
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Sloley Immaculate 14.73m 14.44mq
2 Aliesha Shaw Rusea's High 14.51m 13.98mq
3 Marie Forbes Vere Technical High 14.66m 13.60mq
4 Keliesha Shaw Rusea's High 14.90m 13.09mq
5 Deon Burley Petersfield High 13.66m 12.86mq
6 Daniella Williams Edwin Allen High 12.52m 12.62mq
7 Abbigail Parchment St. Jago High 12.54m 12.61mq
8 Shania Parkinson Hydel High 11.77m 12.54mq
9 Santornya Ralliford Holmwood 12.64m 12.35mq
10 Shakera Williams Holmwood 13.29m 11.92mq
11 Celine Falconer St. Andrew 12.32m 11.85mq
12 Daneika Williamson Alpha 12.10m 11.79mq
13 Aaliyah Whyte Wolmer's 12.61m 11.78m
14 Shanae Blake Westwood High 11.25m 11.74m
15 Karja Edwards Edwin Allen High 12.69m 11.57m
16 Sherene m Williams Steths 12.40m 11.39m
17 Ashanti Wright Excelsior High 12.50m 11.30m
18 Amanda Mcbean Buff Bay High 12.20m 11.28m
19 Ashley Duffus St. Catherine High 12.71m 11.27m
20 Sashoy Benbow The Queens School 11.45m 11.25m
21 Paula-ann Burton Excelsior High 11.63m 11.12m
21 Shakoya Maison Mavis Bank High 10.54m 11.12m
23 Jheanelle Gordon Alpha 11.07m 10.68m
24 Ellinor Ottey Titchfield High 11.15m 10.49m
25 Kishauna Smith Merl Grove High 11.53m 10.45m
26 Danielle Tennant St. Andrew 11.30m 10.39m
27 Shanoya Swaby Hydel High 11.21m 10.36m
28 Terine Lambert Dinthill 10.95m 10.35m
29 Ashanti Lewis Bog Walk High 10.96m 10.17m
30 Dayjaney Pringle St. Catherine High 11.13m 10.09m
31 Shanika Edwards Lacovia High 10.61m 9.82m
32 Tagara Grey Tivoli Gardens High 10.69m 8.98m
-- Natsuya Chance Vere Technical High 13.78m FOUL
Event 63 Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.99m 21/3/2018 Danielle Sloley, Immaculate
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Sloley Immaculate 14.44m 15.99mR 9
2 Marie Forbes Vere Technical High 13.60m 14.79m 7
3 Aliesha Shaw Rusea's High 13.98m 14.65m 6
4 Deon Burley Petersfield High 12.86m 13.94m 5
5 Keliesha Shaw Rusea's High 13.09m 13.76m 4
6 Shakera Williams Holmwood 11.92m 13.27m 3
7 Shania Parkinson Hydel High 12.54m 12.62m 2
8 Daniella Williams Edwin Allen High 12.62m 12.53m 1
9 Santornya Ralliford Holmwood 12.35m 12.44m
10 Daneika Williamson Alpha 11.79m 12.28m
11 Abbigail Parchment St. Jago High 12.61m 12.20m
12 Celine Falconer St. Andrew 11.85m 12.02m
Event 64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
=========================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 46.69m 23/3/2018 Marie Forbes, VERE
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marie Forbes Vere Technical High 48.50m 40.17mq
2 Kimberly Lugg Excelsior High 41.03m 39.23mq
3 Daniella Williams Edwin Allen High 40.20m 37.60mq
3 Abbigail Parchment St. Jago High 41.42m 37.60mq
5 Ashanti Wright Excelsior High 37.53m 36.87mq
6 Deon Burley Petersfield High 37.20m 36.14mq
7 Kadine Brown Edwin Allen High 37.16m 35.89mq
8 Natsuya Chance Vere Technical High 36.77m 35.42mq
9 Kenisha Thompson Holmwood 41.80m 34.74mq
10 Aaliyah Whyte Wolmer's 34.43m 34.51mq
11 Aliesha Shaw Rusea's High 42.52m 34.37mq
12 Kayla Davis St. Jago High 36.53m 34.32mq
13 Danielle Sloley Immaculate 32.87m 34.06m
14 Shamila Fuller Holmwood 34.05m 33.79m
15 Rhianna Phipps Hydel High 35.98m 32.83m
16 Kadianne Blackwood Bridgeport High 32.82m 30.51m
17 Sashoy Benbow The Queens School 35.72m 30.02m
18 Roxene Simpson Clarendon College 31.21m 28.74m
19 Terine Lambert Dinthill 30.21m 28.40m
20 Chezigay Williams Merl Grove High 31.26m 27.67m
21 Cheyanne Fearon Rusea's High 38.05m 21.90m
-- Celine Falconer St. Andrew 34.46m FOUL
Event 64 Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 46.69m 23/3/2018 Marie Forbes, VERE
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marie Forbes Vere Technical High 40.17m 46.69mR 9
2 Aliesha Shaw Rusea's High 34.37m 40.96m 7
3 Kimberly Lugg Excelsior High 39.23m 40.13m 6
4 Kayla Davis St. Jago High 34.32m 38.59m 5
5 Deon Burley Petersfield High 36.14m 37.97m 4
6 Kenisha Thompson Holmwood 34.74m 37.92m 3
7 Natsuya Chance Vere Technical High 35.42m 36.72m 2
8 Ashanti Wright Excelsior High 36.87m 36.62m 1
9 Abbigail Parchment St. Jago High 37.60m 35.71m
10 Kadine Brown Edwin Allen High 35.89m 34.75m
11 Aaliyah Whyte Wolmer's 34.51m 33.38m
12 Daniella Williams Edwin Allen High 37.60m 32.54m
======== CLASS 3 ========
Event 27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.79 23/3/2018 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie, KC
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 11.39 11.22Q 0.5 7
2 David Lynch Calabar High 11.25 11.42Q 0.3 4
3 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 11.07 11.42Q 1.2 3
4 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 11.02 11.45Q 0.1 1
5 Rehabiah Shaw Camperdown High 11.41 11.48Q 0.3 5
6 Roshane Mcleod Steths 11.04 11.54Q 0.6 2
7 Elado Coltas Calabar High 11.33 11.55Q 0.6 6
8 Krishaun Corrodus Jamaica College 11.39 11.25Q 0.5 7
9 Rajaun Watson Manchester High 11.49 11.43Q 1.2 3
10 Richard Nelson Clarendon College 11.44 11.49Q 0.3 4
11 Javone Anderson Ardenne High 11.79 11.58Q 0.3 5
12 Dwight Downer Jamaica College 11.56 11.64Q 0.1 1
13 Amarie Brown Ocho Rios High 11.93 11.70Q 0.6 2
14 Warren Smith Steths 11.40 11.82Q 0.6 6
15 Javauny Joseph Hydel High 11.67 11.52q 1.2 3
16 Jhordane Morgan Lacovia High 11.77 11.67q 0.5 7
17 Emilio Blackbourne Green Island High 11.32 11.67q 0.3 5
18 Deandre Daley Herbert Morr 11.79 11.71q 0.3 4
19 Daniel Gibbs Ferncourt High 11.94 11.71q 1.2 3
20 Malik Walters Tarrant High 11.69 11.73q 0.3 4
21 Damain Darlington Ferncourt High 11.58 11.74q 0.1 1
22 Tieriese Studdart Newell High 12.05 11.75q 0.5 7
23 Jevaughn Salmon Herbert Morr 11.89 11.78q 0.6 2
24 Mark Lewis William Knibb 11.63 11.84q 0.6 2
25 Garth Mcdermott Morant Bay High 11.84 11.84 1.2 3
26 Jordan Hewitt Campion College 12.14 11.88 1.2 3
27 Jonathan Ferguson Ocho Rios High 11.90 11.92 0.1 1
28 Omar Bonny St. George's 12.09 11.93 0.3 4
29 Deshaun Gordon Charlemont High 12.08 11.93 0.3 5
30 Stephan Hussey Cedar Grove 11.99 11.94 0.3 4
31 Lomarli Wilson Spot Valley High 11.51 11.95 0.6 2
32 Christon White Maggotty High 12.12 11.97 0.1 1
33 Alex Hart William Knibb 11.78 11.97 0.5 7
34 Ayden Stewart Edwin Allen High 11.90 11.97 0.1 1
35 Caton Daley Wolmer's 12.13 12.00 0.1 1
36 Alex Ranger Jonathan Grant High 12.12 12.10 0.6 2
37 Alphanso Watson Garvey Maceo High 12.18 12.12 0.3 5
38 Timothy Simpson Cornwall College 11.75 12.14 0.6 6
39 Tejar Harris Cedar Grove 12.01 12.16 0.6 6
40 Dermaine Campbell Lacovia High 11.78 12.19 0.6 6
41 Johnthanio Wallace Holmwood 12.32 12.21 0.5 7
42 Javaine Gray Ewarton High 12.27 12.23 0.5 7
43 Farel Lewis Petersfield High 12.39 12.29 0.3 4
44 Okeimo Johnson St. Jago High 12.13 12.30 0.6 2
45 Jerome Grant Bridgeport High 12.04 12.31 0.5 7
46 Tyrese Duhur Waterford High 12.33 12.37 0.6 6
47 Jhordaine Ellis Munro College 12.20 12.38 0.6 6
48 Adrey Jones Mount St. Jo 12.35 12.42 0.3 5
49 Ajani Hickling Campion College 12.16 12.90 0.3 4
Event 27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.79 23/3/2018 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie, KC
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 11.45 11.21Q -1.1 2
2 Roshane Mcleod Steths 11.54 11.26Q -0.8 1
3 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 11.42 11.30Q -0.9 3
4 David Lynch Calabar High 11.42 11.24Q -1.1 2
5 Elado Coltas Calabar High 11.55 11.36Q -0.8 1
6 Rajaun Watson Manchester High 11.43 11.62Q -0.9 3
7 Krishaun Corrodus Jamaica College 11.25 11.31q -1.1 2
8 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 11.22 11.43q -0.8 1
9 Rehabiah Shaw Camperdown High 11.48 11.74 -0.9 3
9 Dwight Downer Jamaica College 11.64 11.74 -0.8 1
11 Richard Nelson Clarendon College 11.49 11.74 -0.9 3
12 Jevaughn Salmon Herbert Morr 11.78 11.81 -1.1 2
13 Malik Walters Tarrant High 11.73 11.83 -1.1 2
14 Damain Darlington Ferncourt High 11.74 11.83 -0.9 3
15 Daniel Gibbs Ferncourt High 11.71 11.92 -0.8 1
16 Tieriese Studdart Newell High 11.75 11.93 -0.9 3
17 Amarie Brown Ocho Rios High 11.70 11.94 -0.8 1
18 Jhordane Morgan Lacovia High 11.67 11.96 -0.9 3
19 Emilio Blackbourne Green Island High 11.67 11.98 -1.1 2
20 Javauny Joseph Hydel High 11.52 12.02 -0.9 3
21 Mark Lewis William Knibb 11.84 12.03 -0.8 1
22 Deandre Daley Herbert Morr 11.71 12.09 -0.8 1
23 Warren Smith Steths 11.82 12.45 -1.1 2
Event 27 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.79 23/3/2018 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie, KC
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 11.30 10.79R 0.6 9
2 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 11.21 10.81 0.6 7
3 David Lynch Calabar High 11.24 11.08 0.6 6
4 Roshane Mcleod Steths 11.26 11.12 0.6 5
5 Elado Coltas Calabar High 11.36 11.27 0.6 4
6 Krishaun Corrodus Jamaica College 11.31 11.30 0.6 3
7 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 11.43 11.32 0.6 2
8 Rajaun Watson Manchester High 11.62 11.69 0.6 1
Event 28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 21.72 29/3/2014 Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 24.85 22.57Q -0.9 3
2 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 23.08 22.67Q -0.6 5
3 Jaquan Linton Jamaica College 23.33 22.72Q -0.2 4
4 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 22.60 22.78Q -0.1 1
5 Rehabiah Shaw Camperdown High 23.17 22.80Q +0.0 7
6 Rashawn Campbell Cornwall College 23.23 23.19Q -0.3 6
7 Roshane Mcleod Steths 22.68 23.39Q -0.1 2
8 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 23.33 22.73Q -0.6 5
9 Elado Coltas Calabar High 22.99 22.97Q -0.9 3
10 Tariq Dacres Jamaica College 23.13 23.23Q +0.0 7
11 Quewayne Brown Petersfield High 24.91 23.43Q -0.1 1
12 Eathan Henry Petersfield High 23.50 23.47Q -0.1 2
13 Richard Nelson Clarendon College 23.07 23.87Q -0.2 4
14 Shavor Segree St. James High 23.13 24.06Q -0.3 6
15 Jehlani Gordon Wolmer's 24.10 23.35q +0.0 7
16 Quacey Wright Steer Town Academy 23.99 23.57q +0.0 7
17 Rajaun Watson Manchester High 23.48 23.67q -0.9 3
18 Oshane Blackwood Steths 23.53 23.78q -0.1 1
19 Jhordane Morgan Lacovia High 23.53 23.83q -0.1 1
20 Domonic Atkinstall Wolmer's 23.90 23.88q -0.6 5
21 Ishmael Miller Cornwall College 23.85 23.91q -0.2 4
22 Javone Anderson Ardenne High 23.80 23.94q -0.9 3
23 Alex Hart William Knibb 23.97 24.15q -0.3 6
24 Deshaun Gordon Charlemont High 24.67 24.16q +0.0 7
25 Garth Mcdermott Morant Bay High 24.52 24.23 -0.1 2
26 Javae Gordon Herbert Morr 24.25 24.26 -0.2 4
27 Tejar Harris Cedar Grove 24.67 24.28 -0.3 6
28 Tyrese Duhur Waterford High 25.22 24.28 +0.0 7
29 Malik Walters Tarrant High 24.54 24.34 -0.9 3
30 Javauny Joseph Hydel High 24.59 24.44 -0.2 4
31 Chadd Beckford Muschett High 24.48 24.69 -0.1 1
32 Christon White Maggotty High 24.59 24.70 -0.6 5
33 Alphanso Watson Garvey Maceo High 24.23 24.76 -0.6 5
34 Odaine Salmon Bridgeport High 24.36 24.78 -0.9 3
35 Lomarli Wilson Spot Valley High 24.82 24.78 -0.6 5
36 Daniel Garnett Guys Hill High 24.80 24.87 +0.0 7
37 Johnthanio Wallace Holmwood 25.50 24.90 -0.9 3
38 Nickoy Drummond Donald Quarrie High 25.11 24.93 -0.9 3
39 Javanni Brown Mona High 25.20 24.93 +0.0 7
40 Shamani Whyte Rhodes Hall High 24.89 24.95 -0.1 1
41 Akeem Edwards Edwin Allen High 24.91 24.98 -0.1 2
42 Domanic Tyrell St. Andrew Tech 24.84 24.99 -0.2 4
43 Jordan Spence Herbert Morr 24.50 25.00 -0.1 1
44 Jerome Grant Bridgeport High 24.21 25.09 -0.3 6
45 Mekhi Campbell Excelsior High 25.19 25.12 -0.3 6
46 Okeimo Johnson St. Jago High 25.14 25.20 -0.2 4
47 Daniel Gordon Ardenne High 24.81 25.22 -0.3 6
48 Jhordaine Ellis Munro College 25.47 25.35 -0.2 4
49 Jordan Hewitt Campion College 24.87 25.62 -0.1 2
50 Omarion Briscoe Mannings High 25.15 25.71 -0.6 5
51 Adrey Jones Mount St. Jo 25.45 25.94 -0.6 5
Event 28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 21.72 29/3/2014 Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 22.78 22.33Q 1.3 3
2 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 22.57 22.62Q 0.5 1
3 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 22.67 22.76Q 1.0 2
4 Roshane Mcleod Steths 23.39 22.68Q 1.3 3
5 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 22.73 22.78Q 1.0 2
6 Tariq Dacres Jamaica College 23.23 22.95Q 0.5 1
7 Elado Coltas Calabar High 22.97 22.74q 1.3 3
8 Rashawn Campbell Cornwall College 23.19 23.23q 1.0 2
9 Rehabiah Shaw Camperdown High 22.80 23.25 0.5 1
10 Jehlani Gordon Wolmer's 23.35 23.25 1.3 3
11 Richard Nelson Clarendon College 23.87 23.43 0.5 1
12 Quewayne Brown Petersfield High 23.43 23.45 1.0 2
13 Eathan Henry Petersfield High 23.47 23.48 0.5 1
14 Rajaun Watson Manchester High 23.67 23.53 1.0 2
15 Jaquan Linton Jamaica College 22.72 23.62 1.3 3
16 Quacey Wright Steer Town Academy 23.57 23.77 1.3 3
17 Javone Anderson Ardenne High 23.94 23.92 1.3 3
18 Deshaun Gordon Charlemont High 24.16 24.03 0.5 1
19 Jhordane Morgan Lacovia High 23.83 24.04 0.5 1
20 Ishmael Miller Cornwall College 23.91 24.10 1.3 3
21 Shavor Segree St. James High 24.06 24.22 1.0 2
22 Oshane Blackwood Steths 23.78 24.26 0.5 1
23 Alex Hart William Knibb 24.15 24.28 1.0 2
-- Domonic Atkinstall Wolmer's 23.88 FS 1.0 2
Event 28 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 21.72 29/3/2014 Tyreke Wilson, Calabar High
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Kerr Kingston College 22.62 21.69R 0.1 9
2 Bouwahjgie Nkrumie Kingston College 22.33 21.74 0.1 7
3 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 22.78 22.52 0.1 6
4 Roshane Mcleod Steths 22.68 22.71 0.1 5
5 Jalan Bennett Camperdown High 22.76 22.85 0.1 4
6 Elado Coltas Calabar High 22.74 23.18 0.1 3
7 Rashawn Campbell Cornwall College 23.23 23.22 0.1 2
Event 29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 48.72 25/3/2014 Christopher Taylor, Calabar High
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyreese Williams Kingston College 51.58 51.92Q 5
2 Tariq Dacres Jamaica College 50.41 52.20Q 1
3 Garth Henry Calabar High 52.14 52.39Q 6
4 Domonic Atkinstall Wolmer's 53.03 52.82Q 4
5 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 50.81 53.47Q 3
6 Adrian Nethersole Steths 50.76 54.16Q 2
7 Lenox Barrett Kingston College 53.35 52.46Q 1
8 Eathan Henry Petersfield High 54.60 53.37Q 6
9 Quacey Wright Steer Town Academy 53.46 53.60Q 4
10 Tyreek orandy Dennis Steths 55.87 54.05Q 3
11 Tahj Hamm Holmwood 52.26 54.29Q 5
12 Quewayne Brown Petersfield High 53.27 54.91Q 2
13 Jehlani Gordon Wolmer's 51.82 53.40q 6
14 Jaiden Johnson Camperdown High 55.20 53.87q 4
15 Rahmon Walters Manchester High 53.40 53.98q 1
16 Dante Gordon Mona High 55.46 54.24q 1
17 Alex Taylor St. Jago High 53.46 54.33 3
18 Rashawn Campbell Cornwall College 53.06 54.38 3
19 Jaquan Linton Jamaica College 50.90 54.44 4
20 Jahmarie Forrester Cedric Titus High 55.10 54.83 5
21 Daniel Garnett Guys Hill High 55.44 54.88 1
22 Jovel Madourie Cornwall College 55.78 55.09 4
23 Markey Tyrell Edwin Allen High 54.47 55.10 5
24 Akeem Fitzgerald St. George's 55.33 55.26 2
25 Omarr Locke Mannings High 57.20 56.08 2
26 Wavell Morris Frome Tech 57.09 56.38 1
27 Antwon Dove Godfrey Stew 58.56 56.54 1
28 Devonte Palmer Lewisville High 56.46 56.66 4
29 Jonte Grant Bridgeport High 55.68 57.05 2
30 Kessonnail Banton Sydney Pagon 57.42 57.05 5
31 Shamor Segree St. James High 55.28 57.76 3
32 Lennon Green Excelsior High 57.55 58.07 6
33 Cody Mcleod Charlemont High 56.34 58.36 5
34 Tyrike Francis St. Mary's College 57.31 58.37 3
35 David Cameron Donald Quarrie High 57.71 58.52 6
36 Quentin Mclean William Knibb 57.39 59.12 4
37 Audley Thompson Port Antonio High 57.06 59.26 1
38 Javanni Brown Mona High 57.01 59.33 2
39 Tyreek Sewell Tarrant High 57.72 59.79 5
40 Roshane Harvey Maggotty High 58.55 1:00.14 2
41 Devontae Bennett Brown's Town High 57.87 1:00.53 4
42 Roshawn Clarke Camperdown High 56.65 1:00.59 3
43 Chad Ogilivie Greater Portmore 56.13 1:02.85 6
44 Nathaniel Macleod Campion College 58.20 1:03.44 3
-- Jordaine Wallace Holmwood 56.16 DQ 6 RULE 163.3 A/B
-- Rayando Lindsay Christiana High 56.01 DQ 5 RULE 163.3 A/B
Event 29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 48.72 25/3/2014 Christopher Taylor, Calabar High
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Adrian Nethersole Steths 54.16 49.83Q 2
2 Tyreese Williams Kingston College 51.92 50.35Q 1
3 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 53.47 50.39Q 1
4 Garth Henry Calabar High 52.39 50.92Q 2
5 Domonic Atkinstall Wolmer's 52.82 51.64Q 1
6 Jehlani Gordon Wolmer's 53.40 51.84Q 2
7 Tahj Hamm Holmwood 54.29 51.65q 1
8 Lenox Barrett Kingston College 52.46 51.89q 2
9 Eathan Henry Petersfield High 53.37 51.99 1
10 Tariq Dacres Jamaica College 52.20 52.55 2
11 Quewayne Brown Petersfield High 54.91 52.93 2
12 Dante Gordon Mona High 54.24 53.28 1
13 Quacey Wright Steer Town Academy 53.60 53.39 2
14 Jaiden Johnson Camperdown High 53.87 53.42 1
15 Rahmon Walters Manchester High 53.98 54.42 2
-- Tyreek orandy Dennis Steths 54.05 DQ 1 IAAF RULE 163.3B
Event 29 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 48.72 25/3/2014 Christopher Taylor, Calabar High
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lavoughn Douglas Calabar High 50.39 49.38 9
2 Adrian Nethersole Steths 49.83 49.59 7
3 Tyreese Williams Kingston College 50.35 49.83 6
4 Lenox Barrett Kingston College 51.89 50.70 5
5 Garth Henry Calabar High 50.92 50.94 4
6 Domonic Atkinstall Wolmer's 51.64 51.64 3
7 Jehlani Gordon Wolmer's 51.84 51.86 2
8 Tahj Hamm Holmwood 51.65 52.06 1
Event 30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 1:58.06 29/3/2007 WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tafar-hi Hinds St. Jago High 2:04.73 2:05.61Q 5
2 Omarion Davis Jamaica College 2:04.03 2:05.85Q 4
3 Lox lox Reid Jamaica College 2:02.65 2:05.91Q 1
4 Jevor Murray Calabar High 2:10.76 2:09.75Q 3
5 Corlando Chambers St. Jago High 2:02.74 2:10.22Q 2
6 Kewarny Fletcher Calabar High 2:05.82 2:05.92Q 5
7 Chadrick Bacchus Port Antonio High 2:07.96 2:06.02Q 1
8 Raheem Richards Kingston College 2:06.15 2:06.89Q 4
9 Dwayne Thompson Ferncourt High 2:07.08 2:10.92Q 3
10 Aquane Johnson Winston Jones High 2:12.36 2:11.53Q 2
11 Sean Gardener Manchester High 2:09.45 2:07.81Q 4
12 Jahmarie Forrester Cedric Titus High 2:12.14 2:10.21Q 1
13 Adrian Nethersole Steths 2:02.78 2:10.97Q 3
14 Vijay Benjamin Steths 2:13.64 2:10.99Q 5
15 Tyrece Beckford Mannings High 2:16.69 2:18.02Q 2
16 Wavell Morris Frome Tech 2:10.63 2:09.61Q 4
17 Ainsley Campbell Kingston College 2:07.97 2:10.22Q 1
18 Juwarrie Locke Frome Tech 2:09.96 2:11.34Q 5
19 Kerron Perry Bog Walk High 2:08.82 2:11.37Q 3
20 Audley Thompson Port Antonio High 2:12.03 2:20.03Q 2
21 Shamar Nicholson Wolmer's 2:16.72 2:10.16q 4
22 Richard Morgan Lacovia High 2:13.06 2:11.61q 4
23 Giovanni Samuels Mona High 2:15.40 2:12.39q 4
24 Jovel Madourie Cornwall College 2:17.72 2:13.46q 3
25 Dante Dacres Wolmer's 2:12.41 2:13.83 3
26 Caballaro Walters St. Thomas 2:19.09 2:13.96 5
27 Kemar Vernon Charlemont High 2:15.19 2:14.12 5
28 Christobal Wright Campion College 2:12.36 2:15.70 1
29 Dante Gordon Mona High 2:16.60 2:16.24 1
30 Kyode Clarke Belair High 2:23.88 2:21.10 3
31 Roshawn Clarke Camperdown High 2:15.71 2:22.22 3
32 Stephen Smith Greater Portmore 2:16.24 2:27.58 2
33 Leon Gooden Bridgeport High 2:21.54 2:32.37 5
34 Rayando Lindsay Christiana High 2:16.42 2:35.47 1
-- Nicholas Green Maggotty High 2:08.56 DNF 2
-- Devonte Palmer Lewisville High 2:10.09 DQ 5 RULE 163.3B
Event 30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 1:58.06 29/3/2007 WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Omarion Davis Jamaica College 2:05.85 1:59.48Q 2
2 Adrian Nethersole Steths 2:10.97 2:02.99Q 1
3 Lox lox Reid Jamaica College 2:05.91 2:04.60Q 3
4 Raheem Richards Kingston College 2:06.89 2:02.44Q 2
5 Tafar-hi Hinds St. Jago High 2:05.61 2:03.06Q 1
6 Ainsley Campbell Kingston College 2:10.22 2:05.04Q 3
7 Kewarny Fletcher Calabar High 2:05.92 2:03.18q 1
8 Corlando Chambers St. Jago High 2:10.22 2:04.01q 2
9 Sean Gardener Manchester High 2:07.81 2:04.47 2
10 Jevor Murray Calabar High 2:09.75 2:05.35 3
11 Aquane Johnson Winston Jones High 2:11.53 2:06.25 3
12 Dwayne Thompson Ferncourt High 2:10.92 2:06.69 2
13 Chadrick Bacchus Port Antonio High 2:06.02 2:06.78 1
14 Kerron Perry Bog Walk High 2:11.37 2:07.60 1
15 Wavell Morris Frome Tech 2:09.61 2:11.17 3
16 Richard Morgan Lacovia High 2:11.61 2:12.35 3
17 Giovanni Samuels Mona High 2:12.39 2:13.57 2
18 Jovel Madourie Cornwall College 2:13.46 2:14.29 1
19 Jahmarie Forrester Cedric Titus High 2:10.21 2:15.09 1
20 Audley Thompson Port Antonio High 2:20.03 2:26.34 2
21 Shamar Nicholson Wolmer's 2:10.16 2:30.13 3
-- Juwarrie Locke Frome Tech 2:11.34 DNF 1
-- Vijay Benjamin Steths 2:10.99 DNF 2
-- Tyrece Beckford Mannings High 2:18.02 DQ 3 RULE 163.5A
Event 30 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 1:58.06 29/3/2007 WAQAR DACOSTA, JAMAICA COLLEGE
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Nethersole Steths 2:02.99 1:58.85 9
2 Omarion Davis Jamaica College 1:59.48 1:59.11 7
3 Tafar-hi Hinds St. Jago High 2:03.06 2:01.49 6
4 Lox lox Reid Jamaica College 2:04.60 2:02.21 5
5 Raheem Richards Kingston College 2:02.44 2:03.68 4
6 Ainsley Campbell Kingston College 2:05.04 2:04.06 3
7 Kewarny Fletcher Calabar High 2:03.18 2:04.35 2
8 Corlando Chambers St. Jago High 2:04.01 2:05.58 1
Event 31 Boys 10-13 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 4:14.51 15/3/2013 Jauavney James, St. Elizabet
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Omarion Davis Jamaica College 4:27.22 4:15.64 9
2 Corlando Chambers St. Jago High 4:15.30 4:16.29 7
3 Chadrick Bacchus Port Antonio High 4:23.85 4:17.29 6
4 Nichalas Power Calabar High 4:26.74 4:21.81 5
5 Raheem Richards Kingston College 4:26.88 4:23.96 4
6 Kewarny Fletcher Calabar High 4:24.29 4:24.71 3
7 Nicholas Green Maggotty High 4:34.77 4:28.45 2
8 Tafar-hi Hinds St. Jago High 4:22.95 4:30.31 1
9 Danniel Salmon Kingston College 4:32.85 4:33.66
10 Aquane Johnson Winston Jones High 4:42.23 4:34.77
11 Caballaro Walters St. Thomas 4:41.90 4:38.09
12 Jermaine Fender Jamaica College 4:34.11 4:39.05
13 Nathaniel Wallace Steths 4:47.83 4:43.29
14 Kemar Vernon Charlemont High 4:45.60 4:49.03
-- Joshua Hyde Wolmer's 4:42.95 DNF
Event 32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 12.90 1/4/2017 Jahvel Granville, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neil-matthew Sutherland Jamaica College 13.27 13.10Q 1.1 1
2 David Williams Calabar High 13.70 13.83Q NWI 2
3 David Thomas Calabar High 13.90 13.96Q -1.2 3
4 Tamarri Lindo Kingston College 14.31 13.94Q 1.1 1
5 Justin Rankine Kingston College 14.12 14.09Q -1.2 3
6 Khalel Dilon Wolmer's 14.17 14.11Q NWI 2
7 Alicke Cranston Steths 14.34 13.94q 1.1 1
8 Peter Calvin Jamaica College 14.87 14.61q -1.2 3
9 Tedre Butt Cornwall College 15.03 14.91 1.1 1
10 Noel Patty St. Jago High 15.17 15.10 1.1 1
11 Amory King Jonathan Grant High 15.38 15.41 -1.2 3
12 Josiah James Excelsior High 15.77 15.44 NWI 2
13 Nicoy Whyte St. George's 15.95 15.94 1.1 1
14 J'Havier Lynch Wolmer's 14.49 16.10 -1.2 3
15 Tyrique Thomas Ardenne High 16.31 16.17 1.1 1
16 Roan Tayloe Vere Technical High 15.50 16.42 -1.2 3
17 Oshane Blackwood Steths 14.44 22.23 NWI 2
-- Matthew Britton St. George's 15.30 FS NWI 2
Event 32 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 12.90 1/4/2017 Jahvel Granville, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Neil-matthew Sutherland Jamaica College 13.10 12.87R 0.4 9
2 David Thomas Calabar High 13.96 13.20 0.4 7
3 David Williams Calabar High 13.83 13.33 0.4 6
4 Alicke Cranston Steths 13.94 13.52 0.4 5
5 Justin Rankine Kingston College 14.09 13.77 0.4 4
6 Tamarri Lindo Kingston College 13.94 13.91 0.4 3
7 Khalel Dilon Wolmer's 14.11 14.00 0.4 2
8 Peter Calvin Jamaica College 14.61 14.76 0.4 1
Event 33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 41.81 29/3/2014 Calabar High, Calabar High
C Taylor, M Stephens, T Wilson, B Heath
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kingston College 42.88 43.70Q 1
2 Camperdown High 45.24 44.16Q 3
3 Jamaica College 43.89 44.20Q 4
4 Wolmer's High School for Boys 45.30 44.81Q 2
5 St. Elizabeth Technical High 43.76 44.36q 3
6 Cornwall College 44.75 44.57q 4
7 Petersfield High 45.79 45.63q 1
8 Herbert Morrison Technical 47.76 45.78q 4
9 Ferncourt High 47.09 46.19 1
10 Ardenne High 47.59 46.43 4
11 St. George's College 47.24 46.45 1
12 William Knibb Memorial High 46.60 46.76 4
13 The Cedar Grove Academy 48.65 46.99 3
14 Bridgeport High 46.78 47.21 2
15 St. Jago High 46.69 47.26 3
16 Charlemont High 47.38 47.67 3
17 Holmwood Technical High 47.30 47.83 2
18 Mona High 48.14 48.26 1
19 Greater Portmore High 47.98 48.31 2
20 Jonathan Grant High 48.25 48.53 2
21 St. Mary's College 49.83 49.52 4
22 Campion College 49.10 50.44 4
23 Tarrant High 48.07 51.04 1
-- Excelsior High 46.34 DQ 2 RULE 170.6C
-- Edwin Allen High 46.60 DQ 4 RULE 170.7
-- Manchester High 46.31 DQ 1 RULE 170.7
-- Calabar High 43.12 DQ 2 RULE 170.7
Event 33 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 41.81 29/3/2014 Calabar High, Calabar High
C Taylor, M Stephens, T Wilson, B Heath
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingston College 43.70 42.43 12
2 Jamaica College 44.20 43.69 10
3 St. Elizabeth Technical High 44.36 44.09 8
4 Camperdown High 44.16 44.17 6
5 Petersfield High 45.63 44.76 5
6 Cornwall College 44.57 44.85 4
7 Wolmer's High School for Boys 44.81 44.85 3
8 Herbert Morrison Technical 45.78 45.21 2
Event 34 Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 1.99m 26/3/2015 Lamar Reid, Calabar High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derrick Bernard Campion College 1.75m 1.80m 9
2 Blaine Byam Kingston College 1.80m 1.75m 7
3 Christopher Seaton Kingston College 1.82m J1.75m 6
4 Xavier Codling Calabar High 1.70m 1.70m 5
5 Khalel Dilon Wolmer's 1.75m J1.70m 4
6 Michael Curriah Jamaica College 1.68m J1.70m 3
7 Adrian Rumble Jamaica College 1.65m J1.70m 2
8 Shemar Martin Cornwall College 1.60m 1.65m 1
9 Royan Walters Petersfield High 1.58m J1.65m
10 Roh-dayne Edwards Ardenne High 1.60m 1.60m
10 Pavell Lawrence Calabar High 1.60m 1.60m
10 Ovane Williams St. Mary High 1.65m 1.60m
-- Andre Byrd St. Jago High 1.60m NH
-- Dejone Raymond Steths 1.60m NH
Event 35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS
==============================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 6.97m 1996 PAUL THOMPSON, MUNRO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pavell Lawrence Calabar High 6.15m 6.22mq 1.8
2 Nando Meggs Wolmer's 5.93m 6.20mq 1.6
3 Javar Thomas Calabar High 5.80m 6.10mq 1.0
4 Royan Walters Petersfield High 5.23m 5.99mq 3.8
5 Blaine Byam Kingston College 5.99m 5.95mq 1.8
6 J'Havier Lynch Wolmer's 5.92m 5.92mq 2.5
6 Timothy Simpson Cornwall College 5.86m 5.92mq 2.6
8 Nicholas Francis Kingston College 5.80m 5.89mq 2.3
9 Dermaine Campbell Lacovia High 5.87m 5.81mq 2.7
10 Zachary Gordon Jamaica College 5.82m 5.80mq 2.6
11 Alicke Cranston Steths 5.57m 5.69mq 0.7
12 Justin Linton Jamaica College 5.48m 5.53mq 1.2
13 Sanjay Wright Meadowbrook High 5.21m 5.44m 2.3
14 Leonoie Earthlight Excelsior High 5.00m 5.41m 2.9
15 Malique Parkinson Titchfield High 5.41m 5.35m 1.6
16 Tyrike Francis St. Mary's College 5.00m 5.31m 2.3
17 Manwell Hay Penwood High 5.14m 5.20m 3.5
18 Nickoy Drummond Donald Quarrie High 5.30m 5.16m 2.7
19 Norval Palmer Merlene Ottey High 5.37m 5.15m 2.6
20 Roh-dayne Edwards Ardenne High 5.00m 5.14m 1.4
21 Andre Byrd St. Jago High 5.17m 4.32m 3.4
22 Juwarrie Locke Frome Tech 6.19m 4.29m 1.8
Event 35 Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 6.97m 1996 PAUL THOMPSON, MUNRO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Pavell Lawrence Calabar High 6.22m 6.34m -0.3 9
2 Nando Meggs Wolmer's 6.20m J6.34m -2.6 7
3 J'Havier Lynch Wolmer's 5.92m 6.07m -0.5 6
4 Javar Thomas Calabar High 6.10m 6.02m -0.7 5
5 Nicholas Francis Kingston College 5.89m J6.02m -1.1 4
6 Dermaine Campbell Lacovia High 5.81m 6.00m 0.1 3
7 Zachary Gordon Jamaica College 5.80m 5.80m 0.1 2
8 Timothy Simpson Cornwall College 5.92m 5.75m -1.3 1
9 Blaine Byam Kingston College 5.95m 5.58m 0.1
10 Royan Walters Petersfield High 5.99m 5.51m -0.6
10 Alicke Cranston Steths 5.69m 5.51m -0.7
12 Justin Linton Jamaica College 5.53m 5.34m 0.8
Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 11.50 30/3/2012 SHAUNA HELPS, WOLMERS
Meet Record: R 11.50 31/3/2017 Sashieka Steele, Holmwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Clayton Edwin Allen High 11.55 11.87Q 0.7 2
2 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 11.78 12.05Q -1.8 4
3 Serena Cole Edwin Allen High 11.68 12.07Q -0.5 3
4 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 12.08 12.18Q -0.2 8
5 Shenese Walker Hydel High 11.86 12.22Q -1.5 5
6 Sashieka Steele Holmwood 11.50 12.24Q -0.3 1
7 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 12.27 12.24Q -0.4 10
8 Amoy Mcfarlane Excelsior High 12.05 12.49Q -1.1 7
9 Onanda Lowe Immaculate 12.35 12.53Q -2.3 6
10 Tissia Parker Camperdown High 12.29 12.74Q -1.8 9
11 Atalya Wallace Holmwood 12.31 12.28Q -0.2 8
12 Asheika Smith Manchester High 12.36 12.32Q -1.5 5
13 Chanel Honeywell Immaculate 12.42 12.33Q -0.3 1
14 Iana-michovani Graham Wolmer's 12.45 12.35Q 0.7 2
15 Shantae Morgan Rusea's High 12.46 12.39Q -0.5 3
16 Glacian Loutin St. Mary High 12.26 12.47Q -0.4 10
17 Kayleigh Shelton Titchfield High 12.38 12.64Q -1.8 4
18 Janela Spencer Manchester High 12.35 12.66Q -1.1 7
19 Noadiah Brown Muschett High 12.65 12.94Q -1.8 9
20 Teon Ximines Merl Grove High 12.77 13.02Q -2.3 6
21 Oneka Wilson Hydel High 12.43 12.35q -0.3 1
22 Dejanea Oakley Clarendon College 13.11 12.55q -0.5 3
23 Jaciann Woolery Green Island High 12.65 12.61q -0.2 8
24 Danielle Kent Papine High 12.39 12.67q -0.5 3
25 Ashley Barrett Cedric Titus High 12.81 12.70 0.7 2
26 Chantel Williams Alpha 12.71 12.73 -0.4 10
27 Jada Barrucks St. Andrew 12.71 12.74 -0.4 10
28 Sherine Mcfee St. Catherine High 12.90 12.77 -1.5 5
29 Janiel Sutherland Morant Bay High 12.49 12.78 -1.8 4
30 Sasha-gay Thompson Titchfield High 12.41 12.78 0.7 2
31 Davia Nichol St. Andrew 12.74 12.81 -0.2 8
32 Shante Myrie Wolmer's 12.62 12.83 -1.5 5
33 Dhaenia Pinnock St. Hilda's 12.85 12.91 -0.5 3
34 Chawka Bowers Camperdown High 12.96 12.96 -0.4 10
35 Sharissa Campbell Charlemont High 12.78 12.96 -1.8 4
36 Britney Fuller Vauxhall High 13.12 12.98 0.7 2
37 Cherica Banton Steths 12.84 13.01 0.7 2
38 Zayn Bernard Mount Alvernia High 12.81 13.02 -0.3 1
39 Tianna Newby York Castle High 12.94 13.04 -0.2 8
40 Shana kaye Anderson Brown's Town High 12.94 13.11 -1.1 7
41 Breanna Gooden Rusea's High 13.20 13.12 -1.8 4
42 Alicia Sewell Dinthill 13.09 13.18 -1.8 4
43 Romona Hedman Waterford High 13.17 13.19 0.7 2
44 Trissia Adair Steths 12.72 13.20 -1.8 9
45 Ophiellia Bernard Herbert Morr 13.13 13.22 -0.3 1
46 Jenessa Troupe Albert Town High 12.80 13.23 -0.5 3
47 Shani Daley Pembroke Hall High 13.33 13.24 -0.4 10
48 Shanta Francis Guys Hill High 13.33 13.29 -0.2 8
49 Shawna-kay Prince William Knibb 14.51 13.30 -1.8 4
50 Shanice Walsh St. Catherine High 12.83 13.32 -0.3 1
51 Cherice Johnson Spaldings High 13.29 13.35 -1.1 7
52 Sasha-gaye Williams Maggotty High 12.90 13.37 -1.8 4
53 Tiffanie Turner Mannings High 13.19 13.42 -0.5 3
54 Mackayla Bernard Charlemont High 13.00 13.43 -1.8 9
55 Emily Houstan Albert Town High 12.99 13.45 -0.4 10
56 Jusonia Daley B. B. Coke High 12.94 13.45 -2.3 6
57 Daviel Alcott Maggotty High 12.78 13.51 -1.5 5
58 Ravel Goshine Port Antonio High 13.06 13.54 -1.1 7
59 Naomi Leach Westwood High 13.35 13.59 -0.4 10
60 Jada Bailey St. James High 12.64 13.62 -1.1 7
61 Holland Henderson Holy Childhood High 13.25 13.63 -1.5 5
62 Jaden Bennett Mount St. Jo 13.42 13.68 -1.5 5
63 Taviesh Griffiths Godfrey Stew 12.97 13.72 -1.8 9
64 Nikaelah Bell Central High 13.39 13.73 -1.1 7
65 Shanoi Lindo St. Mary Tec 13.12 13.78 -0.3 1
66 Trudy-ann Johnson Tivoli Gardens High 13.40 14.04 -2.3 6
67 Tyiesha Baker Bellefield High 13.37 14.07 -0.2 8
68 Valicia Ferguson Maldon High 12.77 14.52 -1.1 7
-- Samoya Neil Excelsior High 12.02 FS -2.3 6
Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 11.50 30/3/2012 SHAUNA HELPS, WOLMERS
Meet Record: R 11.50 31/3/2017 Sashieka Steele, Holmwood
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tia Clayton Edwin Allen High 11.87 11.66Q 0.4 1
2 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 12.05 11.81Q -0.5 2
3 Serena Cole Edwin Allen High 12.07 11.91Q -0.9 3
4 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 12.24 11.98Q 0.4 1
5 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 12.18 12.01Q -0.9 3
6 Shenese Walker Hydel High 12.22 12.08Q -0.5 2
7 Sashieka Steele Holmwood 12.24 12.06q 0.4 1
8 Onanda Lowe Immaculate 12.53 12.19q -0.9 3
9 Atalya Wallace Holmwood 12.28 12.24 -0.5 2
10 Amoy Mcfarlane Excelsior High 12.49 12.25 -0.5 2
11 Asheika Smith Manchester High 12.32 12.28 0.4 1
12 Chanel Honeywell Immaculate 12.33 12.30 0.4 1
13 Iana-michovani Graham Wolmer's 12.35 12.37 -0.5 2
14 Shantae Morgan Rusea's High 12.39 12.39 -0.9 3
15 Glacian Loutin St. Mary High 12.47 12.39 -0.9 3
16 Oneka Wilson Hydel High 12.35 12.43 -0.9 3
17 Danielle Kent Papine High 12.67 12.48 0.4 1
18 Kayleigh Shelton Titchfield High 12.64 12.56 -0.5 2
19 Tissia Parker Camperdown High 12.74 12.59 0.4 1
20 Dejanea Oakley Clarendon College 12.55 12.62 -0.9 3
21 Janela Spencer Manchester High 12.66 12.73 -0.9 3
22 Jaciann Woolery Green Island High 12.61 12.85 -0.5 2
23 Teon Ximines Merl Grove High 13.02 12.88 -0.5 2
24 Noadiah Brown Muschett High 12.94 12.97 0.4 1
Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: HEALTH BRANDS-SUNDOWN VITAMINS
Meet Record: R 11.50 30/3/2012 SHAUNA HELPS, WOLMERS
Meet Record: R 11.50 31/3/2017 Sashieka Steele, Holmwood
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Clayton Edwin Allen High 11.66 11.56 0.7 9
2 Serena Cole Edwin Allen High 11.91 11.70 0.7 7
3 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 11.81 11.71 0.7 6
4 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 12.01 11.81 0.7 5
5 Sashieka Steele Holmwood 12.06 11.83 0.7 4
6 Shenese Walker Hydel High 12.08 11.92 0.7 3
7 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 11.98 12.00 0.7 2
8 Onanda Lowe Immaculate 12.19 12.19 0.7 1
Event 66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 23.07 1/4/2017 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 23.46 24.07Q -0.2 2
2 Tina Clayton Edwin Allen High 24.05 24.19Q 0.5 5
3 Asheika Smith Manchester High 24.75 24.53Q 0.4 9
4 Shenese Walker Hydel High 23.94 24.64Q 0.9 4
5 Shevanae Thomas Manchester High 25.38 24.70Q 0.1 1
6 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 23.47 24.89Q 0.4 3
7 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 24.30 24.89Q +0.0 6
8 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 24.74 24.94Q 0.2 8
9 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 24.41 25.06Q NWI 7
10 Rickiann Russell Holmwood 25.20 24.63Q 0.5 5
11 Chanel Honeywell Immaculate 26.27 24.92Q -0.2 2
12 Glacian Loutin St. Mary High 25.17 25.16Q +0.0 6
12 Sydonie Mcintosh St. Mary High 25.45 25.16Q 0.4 3
14 Shackelia Green Steths 24.87 25.27Q NWI 7
15 Amoya Jameison Mannings High 25.38 25.34Q 0.1 1
16 Shantae Morgan Rusea's High 24.81 25.36Q 0.2 8
17 Dejanea Oakley Clarendon College 25.63 25.48Q 0.4 9
18 Chantel Williams Alpha 25.45 25.66Q 0.9 4
19 Raven Reid Excelsior High 25.35 24.96q -0.2 2
20 Donnell Hartley The Queens School 25.43 25.20q -0.2 2
21 Tukey Francis York Castle High 25.60 25.34q NWI 7
22 Marissa Simpson Clarendon College 25.47 25.38q 0.5 5
23 Iana-michovani Graham Wolmer's 25.78 25.43q NWI 7
24 Chawka Bowers Camperdown High 26.04 25.53q 0.4 3
25 Kayleigh Shelton Titchfield High 25.50 25.55 +0.0 6
26 Ashlee Bennett Greater Portmore 25.61 25.68 0.2 8
27 Shana kaye Anderson Brown's Town High 26.57 25.70 0.2 8
28 Abigail Smellie Glengoffe High 26.40 25.75 0.9 4
29 Taniece Ainsley Excelsior High 26.21 25.78 0.1 1
30 Gabrielle Lyn Immaculate 25.77 25.79 0.2 8
31 Jaciann Woolery Green Island High 24.75 25.84 0.4 9
32 Danielle Kent Papine High 25.71 25.85 0.4 9
33 Sasha-gay Thompson Titchfield High 25.34 25.94 0.4 3
34 Shante Myrie Wolmer's 25.83 25.95 +0.0 6
35 Janiel Sutherland Morant Bay High 26.57 26.01 NWI 7
36 Sashieka Steele Holmwood 23.43 26.05 0.1 1
37 Krishel Santokie Vere Technical High 26.76 26.15 0.9 4
38 Felicia Richardson The Queens School 26.20 26.19 0.1 1
39 Teon Ximines Merl Grove High 26.42 26.23 0.5 5
40 Sharissa Campbell Charlemont High 26.46 26.30 NWI 7
41 Tamieka Mckoy St. Andrew Tech 26.94 26.47 0.1 1
41 Deneka Thomas Bog Walk High 26.76 26.47 0.5 5
43 Lianna Brown William Knibb 26.33 26.47 0.4 3
44 Dhenecia Pinnock St. Hilda's 26.97 26.55 0.1 1
45 Shericka Clarke Mount Alvernia High 26.57 26.60 0.4 9
46 Ajanae Barton Camperdown High 26.69 26.64 +0.0 6
47 Shawna-kay Prince William Knibb 25.91 26.66 0.9 4
48 Mogy-ann Anderson Bellefield High 26.56 26.89 0.4 9
49 Daviel Alcott Maggotty High 26.45 26.93 +0.0 6
50 Joan Watson Christiana High 27.50 26.95 0.4 9
51 Tianna Newby York Castle High 26.16 26.99 -0.2 2
52 Rohanna Wright Seaforth High 27.68 27.01 0.2 8
53 Romona Hedman Waterford High 26.85 27.04 0.4 3
54 Moya Mitchell Maldon High 27.20 27.09 0.5 5
55 Mikayla Coley Maggotty High 25.91 27.11 0.5 5
56 Khristina Allen Alpha 26.54 27.25 0.2 8
57 Cherice Johnson Spaldings High 27.52 27.40 0.4 9
58 Jaden Bennett Mount St. Jo 27.85 27.51 0.9 4
59 Nicole Henry Bridgeport High 27.32 27.60 NWI 7
60 Meikaila Walcott Westwood High 27.20 27.61 0.9 4
61 Macklea Ferguson Albert Town High 27.08 27.65 -0.2 2
62 Trudy-ann Johnson Tivoli Gardens High 27.82 28.09 +0.0 6
63 Sha keena Barton Kingston High 27.79 28.20 NWI 7
Event 66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 23.07 1/4/2017 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Tina Clayton Edwin Allen High 24.19 23.84Q 0.8 2
2 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 24.07 23.86Q 0.8 1
3 Shenese Walker Hydel High 24.64 24.10Q 1.0 3
4 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 25.06 24.10Q 1.0 3
5 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 24.89 24.49Q 0.8 1
6 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 24.89 24.52Q 0.8 2
7 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 24.94 24.55q 0.8 2
8 Asheika Smith Manchester High 24.53 24.58q 1.0 3
9 Rickiann Russell Holmwood 24.63 24.87 1.0 3
10 Shevanae Thomas Manchester High 24.70 24.89 0.8 2
11 Shackelia Green Steths 25.27 24.94 0.8 2
12 Glacian Loutin St. Mary High 25.16 25.00 0.8 1
13 Dejanea Oakley Clarendon College 25.48 25.05 0.8 2
14 Chanel Honeywell Immaculate 24.92 25.07 0.8 1
15 Donnell Hartley The Queens School 25.20 25.14 0.8 1
16 Shantae Morgan Rusea's High 25.36 25.23 1.0 3
17 Raven Reid Excelsior High 24.96 25.32 0.8 1
18 Marissa Simpson Clarendon College 25.38 25.34 1.0 3
19 Tukey Francis York Castle High 25.34 25.39 1.0 3
20 Iana-michovani Graham Wolmer's 25.43 25.64 0.8 2
21 Amoya Jameison Mannings High 25.34 25.90 1.0 3
22 Chantel Williams Alpha 25.66 26.00 0.8 1
23 Chawka Bowers Camperdown High 25.53 26.23 0.8 1
Event 66 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 23.07 1/4/2017 Kevona Davis, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 24.49 23.60 -0.9 9
2 Tina Clayton Edwin Allen High 23.84 23.71 -0.9 7
3 Shenese Walker Hydel High 24.10 24.19 -0.9 6
4 Brianna Lyston St. Jago High 23.86 24.41 -0.9 5
5 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 24.52 24.71 -0.9 4
6 Shenequa Vassell Mount Alvernia High 24.55 24.72 -0.9 3
7 Asheika Smith Manchester High 24.58 24.77 -0.9 2
8 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 24.10 27.98 -0.9 1
Event 67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS
Meet Record: R 52.52 2001 ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toriann Noad Holmwood 55.67 56.40Q 4
2 Rickiann Russell Holmwood 54.41 57.21Q 1
3 Shevanae Thomas Manchester High 57.09 57.40Q 6
4 Donnell Hartley The Queens School 57.23 58.05Q 7
5 Safhia Hinds St. Jago High 56.30 58.07Q 5
6 Oneika Mcannuff Hydel High 54.57 58.30Q 2
7 Ashley Johnson St. Jago High 57.38 59.12Q 8
8 Dejona Simpson Hydel High 55.53 59.18Q 3
9 Davonie Mcfarlane Edwin Allen High 57.75 57.83Q 6
10 Amoya Jameison Mannings High 1:00.02 57.90Q 4
11 Leanna Lewis Edwin Allen High 58.84 59.08Q 2
12 Roshell Rowe Manchester High 57.57 59.35Q 7
13 Ashley Barrett Cedric Titus High 1:00.28 59.37Q 8
14 Shari-lee Gardner Immaculate 58.30 1:00.34Q 5
15 Aleisha Robinson Steths 59.03 1:00.59Q 1
16 Shericka Clarke Mount Alvernia High 1:01.22 1:00.67Q 3
17 Ashlee Bennett Greater Portmore 58.40 57.91q 4
18 Hailie Walker St. Hugh's High 1:01.10 59.10q 4
19 Abigail Smellie Glengoffe High 1:01.02 59.31q 6
20 Tukey Francis York Castle High 57.31 1:00.48q 8
21 Tusandre Dennis St. Catherine High 1:00.27 1:00.54q 7
22 Dhenecia Pinnock St. Hilda's 1:00.92 1:00.54q 7
23 Shaneil Johnson Excelsior High 1:02.91 1:01.09q 6
24 Joan Watson Christiana High 59.85 1:01.18q 3
25 Felicia Richardson The Queens School 59.69 1:01.19 2
26 Oneika Brissett St. James High 1:01.59 1:01.48 1
27 Jamera Scott Buff Bay High 1:00.02 1:01.67 5
28 Mogy-ann Anderson Bellefield High 1:03.70 1:02.27 1
29 Britany Bucknor Merlene Ottey High 1:02.90 1:02.62 7
30 Meikaila Walcott Westwood High 1:03.00 1:02.72 5
31 Akeida Gordon Bridgeport High 1:03.62 1:02.75 1
32 Taina Edwards Mona High 1:04.04 1:02.80 2
33 Deneka Thomas Bog Walk High 1:00.83 1:02.98 8
34 Kadian Mcintosh Waterford High 1:02.51 1:03.03 5
35 Oneiceya Willis Clarendon College 1:02.31 1:03.08 4
36 Mikayla Coley Maggotty High 1:00.27 1:03.26 6
37 Moya Mitchell Maldon High 1:04.29 1:03.32 5
38 Damali Dobson Merl Grove High 1:01.03 1:03.55 5
39 Trina Thomas Albert Town High 1:01.65 1:03.78 2
40 Chanice Henry Kingston High 1:01.38 1:04.00 2
41 Noadiah Brown Muschett High 1:04.20 1:04.58 3
42 Ariel Robinson Aberdeen 1:05.35 1:04.90 7
43 Damesha Bryan Ardenne High 1:02.86 1:04.97 8
44 Jusonia Daley B. B. Coke High 1:03.09 1:05.12 4
45 Aleah Johnson St. Mary's College 1:05.11 1:05.45 6
46 Alexsia Williams Charlemont High 1:03.38 1:05.76 2
47 Shanoya Morris Ewarton High 1:06.01 1:05.94 7
48 Jesiena Rock Lacovia High 1:02.63 1:06.57 6
49 Rusheedie Roberts St. Andrew Tech 1:05.61 1:06.58 8
50 Rohanna Wright Seaforth High 1:02.77 1:07.87 7
51 Anniesha Rowe Brown's Town High 1:03.12 1:12.10 3
52 Leoni Wisdom Mount St. Jo 1:05.78 1:13.35 8
53 Marnalee Wilson Port Antonio High 1:04.22 1:14.40 4
Event 67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS
Meet Record: R 52.52 2001 ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rickiann Russell Holmwood 57.21 54.93Q 2
2 Oneika Mcannuff Hydel High 58.30 55.58Q 1
3 Shevanae Thomas Manchester High 57.40 56.63Q 3
4 Toriann Noad Holmwood 56.40 55.81Q 1
5 Dejona Simpson Hydel High 59.18 56.36Q 2
6 Donnell Hartley The Queens School 58.05 56.79Q 3
7 Safhia Hinds St. Jago High 58.07 56.80q 2
8 Leanna Lewis Edwin Allen High 59.08 57.02q 2
9 Roshell Rowe Manchester High 59.35 57.46 1
10 Ashley Johnson St. Jago High 59.12 57.63 1
11 Tukey Francis York Castle High 1:00.48 57.74 2
12 Amoya Jameison Mannings High 57.90 58.32 3
13 Ashlee Bennett Greater Portmore 57.91 58.46 2
14 Ashley Barrett Cedric Titus High 59.37 59.69 1
15 Abigail Smellie Glengoffe High 59.31 59.72 1
16 Dhenecia Pinnock St. Hilda's 1:00.54 1:00.14 3
17 Aleisha Robinson Steths 1:00.59 1:00.34 3
18 Tusandre Dennis St. Catherine High 1:00.54 1:01.10 3
19 Shaneil Johnson Excelsior High 1:01.09 1:01.28 2
20 Shari-lee Gardner Immaculate 1:00.34 1:02.00 2
21 Shericka Clarke Mount Alvernia High 1:00.67 1:02.36 3
-- Hailie Walker St. Hugh's High 59.10 DQ 1 IAAF RULE 163.3B
-- Joan Watson Christiana High 1:01.18 DQ 1 IAAF RULE 163.3B
-- Davonie Mcfarlane Edwin Allen High 57.83 DQ 3 IAAF RULE 163.3B
Event 67 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS
Meet Record: R 52.52 2001 ANNEISHA MCLAUGHLIN, HOLMWOOD
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rickiann Russell Holmwood 54.93 53.60 9
2 Oneika Mcannuff Hydel High 55.58 53.77 7
3 Toriann Noad Holmwood 55.81 55.25 6
4 Donnell Hartley The Queens School 56.79 55.88 5
5 Safhia Hinds St. Jago High 56.80 56.24 4
6 Leanna Lewis Edwin Allen High 57.02 56.51 3
7 Dejona Simpson Hydel High 56.36 56.52 2
8 Shevanae Thomas Manchester High 56.63 56.53 1
Event 68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE
Meet Record: R 2:09.60 2006 NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Mclean Edwin Allen High 2:16.90 2:18.12Q 5
2 Rushana Dwyer Edwin Allen High 2:12.73 2:20.36Q 1
3 Alesia Douglas St. Jago High 2:19.77 2:21.27Q 3
4 Cheriece Cope Spaldings High 2:13.19 2:22.37Q 2
5 Dahiema Williams Holmwood 2:17.38 2:23.56Q 4
6 Kishay Rowe Spaldings High 2:15.41 2:19.79Q 5
7 Subbreana Breakenridge St. Jago High 2:20.70 2:20.38Q 1
8 Shone Walters St. Mary High 2:14.30 2:24.31Q 3
9 Serena Douglas St. Catherine High 2:21.63 2:24.65Q 2
10 Angeen Gordon Cedric Titus High 2:22.94 2:25.88Q 4
11 Aneisha Monteith Lewisville High 2:21.16 2:20.79Q 1
12 Vanessa Ward Titchfield High 2:24.40 2:22.31Q 5
13 Damali Dobson Merl Grove High 2:25.45 2:25.00Q 2
14 Aneisha Lawerence Bellefield High 2:14.82 2:25.99Q 4
15 Namoniyah Newell St. Andrew Tech 2:44.11 2:26.87Q 3
16 Britany Bucknor Merlene Ottey High 2:31.64 2:25.26Q 2
17 Gabriella Gordon Excelsior High 2:23.32 2:26.11Q 5
18 Shantae Witter Immaculate 2:27.19 2:26.61Q 1
19 Ocelia Jones Hydel High 2:22.79 2:28.17Q 3
20 Jhamelia Myers St. Mary High 2:24.57 2:29.63Q 4
21 Aliya Johnson Holmwood 2:20.50 2:25.79q 2
22 Chrisy Glanville William Knibb 2:28.56 2:26.18q 2
23 Oneika Brissett St. James High 2:26.08 2:28.87q 1
24 Alexisa Thompson Tacky High 2:33.28 2:29.32q 1
25 Abigayle Fisher Vere Technical High 2:29.06 2:31.31 5
26 Donanive Emery Porus High 2:30.31 2:31.31 4
27 Imani Brown Merlene Ottey High 2:33.46 2:31.57 1
28 Diamond Mohammed Manchester High 2:28.96 2:31.65 3
29 Amanda Blake Merl Grove High 2:30.88 2:32.02 3
30 Amora Samuda Hydel High 2:29.51 2:35.88 5
31 Chanice Henry Kingston High 2:42.24 2:36.78 5
32 Shanae Powell McGrath High 2:38.88 2:38.66 4
33 Zaida Johnson The Queens School 2:41.85 2:43.36 5
34 Leoni Wisdom Mount St. Jo 2:35.22 2:44.33 2
35 Annmarie Anderson Robert Lightbour 2:35.87 2:59.02 3
Event 68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE
Meet Record: R 2:09.60 2006 NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jessica Mclean Edwin Allen High 2:18.12 2:15.35Q 1
2 Rushana Dwyer Edwin Allen High 2:20.36 2:16.73Q 2
3 Cheriece Cope Spaldings High 2:22.37 2:17.73Q 3
4 Kishay Rowe Spaldings High 2:19.79 2:16.27Q 1
5 Dahiema Williams Holmwood 2:23.56 2:17.01Q 2
6 Alesia Douglas St. Jago High 2:21.27 2:18.68Q 3
7 Vanessa Ward Titchfield High 2:22.31 2:19.22q 1
8 Subbreana Breakenridge St. Jago High 2:20.38 2:19.27q 1
9 Shone Walters St. Mary High 2:24.31 2:19.31 2
10 Aneisha Lawerence Bellefield High 2:25.99 2:19.44 2
11 Aliya Johnson Holmwood 2:25.79 2:19.82 3
12 Ocelia Jones Hydel High 2:28.17 2:23.52 1
13 Shantae Witter Immaculate 2:26.61 2:24.20 1
14 Serena Douglas St. Catherine High 2:24.65 2:24.53 3
15 Angeen Gordon Cedric Titus High 2:25.88 2:24.61 3
16 Aneisha Monteith Lewisville High 2:20.79 2:25.25 2
17 Damali Dobson Merl Grove High 2:25.00 2:25.69 1
18 Chrisy Glanville William Knibb 2:26.18 2:27.43 3
19 Gabriella Gordon Excelsior High 2:26.11 2:27.54 2
20 Jhamelia Myers St. Mary High 2:29.63 2:28.13 1
21 Namoniyah Newell St. Andrew Tech 2:26.87 2:29.52 3
22 Alexisa Thompson Tacky High 2:29.32 2:34.91 2
23 Britany Bucknor Merlene Ottey High 2:25.26 2:37.56 3
24 Oneika Brissett St. James High 2:28.87 2:40.00 2
Event 68 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-FEBREEZE
Meet Record: R 2:09.60 2006 NATOYA GOULE, MANCHESTER
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rushana Dwyer Edwin Allen High 2:16.73 2:16.85 9
2 Dahiema Williams Holmwood 2:17.01 2:17.20 7
3 Cheriece Cope Spaldings High 2:17.73 2:17.42 6
4 Kishay Rowe Spaldings High 2:16.27 2:18.25 5
5 Alesia Douglas St. Jago High 2:18.68 2:18.79 4
6 Vanessa Ward Titchfield High 2:19.22 2:22.51 3
7 Subbreana Breakenridge St. Jago High 2:19.27 2:25.18 2
8 Jessica Mclean Edwin Allen High 2:15.35 2:27.14 1
Event 69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 4:20.20 1992 EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rushana Dwyer Edwin Allen High 4:43.40 4:55.92Q 1
2 Jessica Mclean Edwin Allen High 4:46.60 4:56.21Q 2
3 Aneisha Lawerence Bellefield High 4:49.20 4:56.25Q 2
4 Aneisha Monteith Lewisville High 5:14.23 4:56.81Q 1
5 Shone Walters St. Mary High 4:57.05 4:56.85Q 1
6 Kishay Rowe Spaldings High 4:57.13 4:57.92Q 2
7 Aliya Johnson Holmwood 4:55.60 4:58.39Q 1
8 Jodyann Mitchell Holmwood 4:59.72 4:58.55Q 2
9 Subbreana Breakenridge St. Jago High 4:59.53 4:58.47q 1
10 Jodian Campbell Hydel High 5:02.13 4:58.53q 1
11 Alesia Douglas St. Jago High 5:12.95 4:58.65q 2
12 Vanessa Ward Titchfield High 5:05.36 5:02.11q 2
13 Jhamelia Myers St. Mary High 5:07.23 5:05.48 2
14 Namoniyah Newell St. Andrew Tech 5:10.27 5:11.53 1
15 Abigayle Fisher Vere Technical High 5:20.93 5:15.06 2
16 Junell Laing Camperdown High 5:17.33 5:15.09 1
17 Crystal Coke The Queens School 5:21.81 5:15.18 2
18 Shantae Witter Immaculate 5:19.07 5:16.63 1
19 Angeen Gordon Cedric Titus High 5:12.77 5:16.66 2
20 Ocelia Jones Hydel High 5:15.74 5:17.89 2
21 Gabriella Gordon Excelsior High 5:11.20 5:18.73 1
22 Chrisy Glanville William Knibb 5:16.93 5:19.83 1
23 Donanive Emery Porus High 5:32.14 5:26.03 1
24 Imani Brown Merlene Ottey High 5:38.75 5:26.26 1
25 Amanda Blake Merl Grove High 5:27.98 5:30.32 1
26 Serena Douglas St. Catherine High 4:57.50 5:31.40 2
27 Ariel Robinson Aberdeen 5:24.93 5:34.08 1
28 Alexisa Thompson Tacky High 5:29.39 5:59.77 2
Event 69 Girls 13-14 1500 Meter Run CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 4:20.20 1992 EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rushana Dwyer Edwin Allen High 4:55.92 4:47.90 9
2 Aneisha Lawerence Bellefield High 4:56.25 4:48.65 7
3 Jessica Mclean Edwin Allen High 4:56.21 4:50.05 6
4 Kishay Rowe Spaldings High 4:57.92 4:52.71 5
5 Subbreana Breakenridge St. Jago High 4:58.47 4:54.54 4
6 Aliya Johnson Holmwood 4:58.39 4:54.62 3
7 Shone Walters St. Mary High 4:56.85 4:54.67 2
8 Alesia Douglas St. Jago High 4:58.65 4:54.82 1
9 Jodyann Mitchell Holmwood 4:58.55 4:56.68
10 Vanessa Ward Titchfield High 5:02.11 5:02.79
11 Jodian Campbell Hydel High 4:58.53 5:05.12
12 Aneisha Monteith Lewisville High 4:56.81 5:14.54
Event 70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oneka Wilson Hydel High 11.60 11.54Q -1.4 4
2 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 11.74 11.60Q -3.7 3
3 Atalya Wallace Holmwood 11.70 11.71Q -3.2 5
4 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 11.32 11.76Q -3.0 1
5 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 11.42 11.96Q -3.0 2
6 Shanice Walsh St. Catherine High 11.86 11.82Q -3.0 1
7 Abigail Blake Wolmer's 11.72 11.86Q -1.4 4
8 Marissa Simpson Clarendon College 11.56 11.98Q -3.7 3
9 Chrystal Shaw The Queens School 11.99 12.00Q -3.2 5
10 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 11.78 12.20Q -3.0 2
11 Patreece Clarke Edwin Allen High 11.63 12.06q -3.2 5
12 Tashanua Houston Excelsior High 11.97 12.07q -1.4 4
13 Janela Spencer Manchester High 11.81 12.23q -3.0 1
14 Kaela-michele O'Connor St. Andrew 12.07 12.24q -3.2 5
15 Jadah Hodges Mount Alvernia High 12.13 12.35q -3.7 3
16 Shackelia Green Steths 12.08 12.38q -1.4 4
17 Raevonn Morris Alpha 11.95 12.44 -3.7 3
18 Kaysha Wright Excelsior High 12.58 12.59 -3.2 5
19 Shanelle Hall Vere Technical High 12.83 12.59 -1.4 4
20 Kimarie Drummond Mannings High 12.57 12.62 -1.4 4
21 Kaniellia Hunter St. Andrew 12.29 12.64 -3.0 1
22 Shaneil Lysight Immaculate 12.81 12.67 -3.2 5
23 Lamoi Nunes William Knibb 12.90 12.83 -3.7 3
24 Shantel Goodison Rusea's High 12.14 12.86 -3.0 2
25 Ziann Facey Immaculate 12.28 12.86 -3.0 1
26 Hailie Walker St. Hugh's High 12.32 12.99 -3.0 2
27 Briana Duhaney Holmwood 13.32 13.01 -3.7 3
28 Keviecia Francis Camperdown High 12.56 13.11 -3.7 3
29 Ashley Valentine Charlemont High 13.50 13.11 -1.4 4
30 Abriel Dawkins Dinthill 13.64 13.23 -3.2 5
31 Rasheka Andrews Mannings High 13.11 13.35 -3.0 2
32 Krystyna Constantine Wolmer's 11.89 13.45 -3.0 2
33 Breanna Bryan Mona High 13.18 13.53 -3.0 1
34 Withney Graham Cedric Titus High 14.06 14.27 -3.2 5
35 Aliyhana Blake Mona High 13.31 16.67 -3.0 2
Event 70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 11.76 11.19Q -0.4 2
2 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 11.96 11.35Q -1.1 1
3 Janela Spencer Manchester High 12.23 11.23Q -0.4 2
4 Marissa Simpson Clarendon College 11.98 11.56Q -1.1 1
5 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 11.60 11.50Q -0.4 2
6 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 12.20 11.63Q -1.1 1
7 Atalya Wallace Holmwood 11.71 11.53q -0.4 2
8 Oneka Wilson Hydel High 11.54 11.70q -1.1 1
9 Patreece Clarke Edwin Allen High 12.06 11.71 -0.4 2
10 Abigail Blake Wolmer's 11.86 11.75 -0.4 2
11 Chrystal Shaw The Queens School 12.00 11.81 -1.1 1
12 Tashanua Houston Excelsior High 12.07 11.88 -1.1 1
13 Kaela-michele O'Connor St. Andrew 12.24 12.06 -0.4 2
14 Jadah Hodges Mount Alvernia High 12.35 12.16 -0.4 2
15 Shackelia Green Steths 12.38 13.03 -1.1 1
16 Shanice Walsh St. Catherine High 11.82 14.07 -1.1 1
Event 70 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 10.98 31/3/2017 Crystal Morrison, St. Jago
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Matthews Hydel High 11.19 11.15 0.2 9
2 Janela Spencer Manchester High 11.23 11.23 0.2 7
3 Danae Nembhard St. Jago High 11.50 11.28 0.2 6
4 Atalya Wallace Holmwood 11.53 11.32 0.2 5
5 Oneka Wilson Hydel High 11.70 11.47 0.2 4
6 Sashell Reid St. Jago High 11.63 11.61 0.2 3
7 Marissa Simpson Clarendon College 11.56 12.18 0.2 2
8 Salieci Myles Edwin Allen High 11.35 15.26 0.2 1
Event 71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 45.33 29/3/2014 Hydel High, Hydel High
M Fullerton, S Salmon, Y Dayle, S English
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Allen High 44.76 45.65Q 1
2 St. Jago High 45.93 46.13Q 2
3 Hydel High 46.17 46.21Q 3
4 Excelsior High 47.21 47.56Q 4
5 Manchester High 47.63 46.98q 2
6 Immaculate Conception High 47.56 47.40q 3
7 St. Catherine High 48.06 47.87q 1
8 Holmwood Technical High 46.53 48.14q 4
9 Rusea's High 49.65 48.28 1
10 Wolmer's High School for Girl 48.38 48.34 2
11 St. Elizabeth Technical High 48.64 48.42 4
12 St. Andrew High for Girls 48.68 48.73 3
13 Mount Alvernia High 48.34 48.76 1
14 Camperdown High 48.86 48.87 2
15 The Queens School 48.38 48.99 3
16 St. Hilda's Diocesan High 50.43 50.26 3
17 St. Andrew Technical High 51.83 50.94 3
18 Vere Technical High 50.22 51.16 2
19 Port Antonio High 51.42 51.28 1
20 Albert Town High 51.88 51.50 4
21 Greater Portmore High 51.48 51.50 2
22 Central High 52.24 51.52 3
23 Westwood High 52.79 52.23 1
24 Bellefield High 51.11 53.16 1
25 Convent of Mercy Alpha 50.89 53.57 3
26 Mona High 52.63 53.67 2
-- Mannings High 50.53 DQ 4 RULE 163.3A
-- Merl Grove High 50.66 DQ 4 RULE 170.7
-- Charlemont High 50.94 DQ 2 RULE 163.3B
-- Titchfield High 49.85 DQ 1 RULE 170.7
Event 71 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 45.33 29/3/2014 Hydel High, Hydel High
M Fullerton, S Salmon, Y Dayle, S English
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 45.65 44.71R 12
2 Hydel High 46.21 45.73 10
3 St. Jago High 46.13 45.76 8
4 Holmwood Technical High 48.14 46.09 6
5 Excelsior High 47.56 46.94 5
6 Manchester High 46.98 47.39 4
7 St. Catherine High 47.87 48.75 3
-- Immaculate Conception High 47.40 DNF
Event 72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3
=========================================================================
Sponsor: BRAWTA SPORTS
Meet Record: R 1.80m 22/3/2018 Shantae Foreman, Excelsior
Meet Record: R 1.79m 30/3/2017 Shantae Foreman, Excelsior
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Hinds Excelsior High 1.70m 1.65mq
1 Jo-anna Pinnock St. Andrew 1.60m 1.65mq
1 Shantae Foreman Excelsior High 1.79m 1.65mq
1 Annishka Mcdonald Vere Technical High 1.65m 1.65mq
5 Paula-marie Brown Mount Alvernia High 1.60m 1.60mq
5 Bianca Samuels Hydel High 1.60m 1.60mq
5 Malaika Cunningham Wolmer's 1.65m 1.60mq
5 Sheree Wright Manchester High 1.60m 1.60mq
5 Jamara Scott Buff Bay High 1.65m 1.60mq
5 Amelia Davis Wolmer's 1.66m 1.60mq
5 Brishawn Grant Holmwood 1.60m 1.60mq
5 Cordaelia Williams St. Mary High 1.60m 1.60mq
13 Zoe Shaw St. Andrew 1.55m 1.55m
13 Akayla Pickersgill Alpha 1.40m 1.55m
13 Jordan Temple Immaculate 1.60m 1.55m
13 Sashanti Hinds Hydel High 1.55m 1.55m
17 Shante Mcfarlin Immaculate 1.50m 1.50m
17 Ranelle Powell Ardenne High 1.60m 1.50m
17 Leojai Hibbert St. Jago High 1.55m 1.50m
20 Jamera Scott Buff Bay High 1.60m 1.45m
20 Britania Smith Camperdown High 1.50m 1.45m
20 Omelia Gardener Holmwood 1.55m 1.45m
23 Serena Marsh Edwin Allen High 1.40m 1.40m
23 Jolene Walters St. Catherine High 1.45m 1.40m
23 Nehlia Mills Merl Grove High 1.55m 1.40m
23 Kytthony Baghaloo Montego Bay High 1.50m 1.40m
-- Shanelle Hall Vere Technical High 1.55m FAIL
-- Victoria Boyd Camperdown High 1.50m FAIL
Event 72 Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: BRAWTA SPORTS
Meet Record: R 1.80m 22/3/2018 Shantae Foreman, Excelsior
Meet Record: R 1.79m 30/3/2017 Shantae Foreman, Excelsior
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shantae Foreman Excelsior High 1.65m 1.80mR 9
2 Annishka Mcdonald Vere Technical High 1.65m 1.71m 7
3 Daniel Hinds Excelsior High 1.65m 1.65m 6
4 Paula-marie Brown Mount Alvernia High 1.60m J1.65m 5
5 Amelia Davis Wolmer's 1.60m 1.60m 4
6 Jo-anna Pinnock St. Andrew 1.65m J1.60m 2.50
6 Malaika Cunningham Wolmer's 1.60m J1.60m 2.50
8 Cordaelia Williams St. Mary High 1.60m J1.60m 1
9 Bianca Samuels Hydel High 1.60m 1.55m
10 Brishawn Grant Holmwood 1.60m J1.55m
10 Jamara Scott Buff Bay High 1.60m J1.55m
12 Sheree Wright Manchester High 1.60m J1.55m
Event 73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3
==============================================================================
Meet Record: R 6.06m 31/3/2012 SAMARA SPENCER, HYDEL
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shantae Foreman Excelsior High 6.02m 6.00mq 4.2
2 Paula-marie Brown Mount Alvernia High 5.59m 5.47mq 2.3
3 Paula-ann Chambers Edwin Allen High 5.79m 5.44mq 1.1
3 Shante Mcfarlin Immaculate 5.34m 5.44mq 1.6
5 Kay-lagay Clarke St. Jago High 5.33m 5.42mq -0.2
5 Davia Nichol St. Andrew 5.53m 5.42mq 2.4
7 Jada Barrucks St. Andrew 5.24m 5.39mq 1.6
8 Sherika Christie Hydel High 5.25m 5.34mq 4.5
9 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago High 5.44m 5.33mq 0.6
10 Sashanti Hinds Hydel High 5.20m 5.30mq 0.4
10 Suzzette Palmer Holmwood 5.60m 5.30mq NWI
12 Vashti Grey The Queens School 5.17m 5.27mq 1.7
13 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 5.20m 5.25m 2.3
14 Shakara Mitto Wolmer's 5.23m 5.23m -0.5
15 Rasheka Andrews Mannings High 5.55m 5.17m 0.1
16 Onanda Lowe Immaculate 5.62m 5.16m 0.9
17 Raevonn Morris Alpha 5.13m 5.06m 1.2
18 Teiolla Harvey Excelsior High 5.41m 5.03m -0.6
19 Sashana Swaby St. Hilda's 4.89m 5.01m 1.3
20 Jeanella Brown Campion College 5.08m 4.88m 0.6
21 Britney Fuller Vauxhall High 4.98m 4.86m 1.6
22 Aleisha Robinson Steths 5.04m 4.81m 1.5
23 Keviecia Francis Camperdown High 4.95m 4.80m 1.9
24 Serena Cole Edwin Allen High 5.37m 4.56m 2.0
25 Manicia Farquharson Holmwood 5.06m 4.39m -0.3
Event 73 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 6.06m 31/3/2012 SAMARA SPENCER, HYDEL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shantae Foreman Excelsior High 6.00m 5.82m -0.4 9
2 Paula-ann Chambers Edwin Allen High 5.44m 5.80m 2.3 7
3 Jada Barrucks St. Andrew 5.39m 5.47m -0.3 6
4 Vashti Grey The Queens School 5.27m 5.37m 0.2 5
5 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago High 5.33m 5.33m 0.3 4
6 Davia Nichol St. Andrew 5.42m J5.33m 0.3 3
7 Shante Mcfarlin Immaculate 5.44m 5.30m -0.5 2
8 Sashanti Hinds Hydel High 5.30m 5.24m 0.8 1
9 Kay-lagay Clarke St. Jago High 5.42m 5.22m 0.4
10 Suzzette Palmer Holmwood 5.30m 5.07m 0.1
11 Sherika Christie Hydel High 5.34m 5.02m 2.3
12 Paula-marie Brown Mount Alvernia High 5.47m 4.90m -0.9
Event 74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
=========================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 42.28m 30/3/2012 PAUL-ANN GAYLE, EDWIN ALLEN
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedricka Williams Holmwood 39.11m 38.45mq
2 Johnicia Davis Hydel High 34.87m 33.66mq
3 Fabrienne Foster Manchester High 28.48m 32.85mq
4 Raphae Guthrie Excelsior High 36.46m 32.60mq
5 Rickea Atkins St. Catherine High 34.06m 32.15mq
6 Kimola Hines Clarendon College 33.84m 31.56mq
7 Shania Notice Excelsior High 32.14m 31.21mq
8 Monifa Edwards Edwin Allen High 36.59m 31.15mq
9 Samoy Malcolm Petersfield High 29.77m 30.77mq
10 Sandrea Mcpherson Buff Bay High 30.01m 30.41mq
11 Jameilia Jones Titchfield High 30.75m 29.98mq
12 Jahdel Vassell Buff Bay High 30.31m 29.18mq
13 Damali Williams Edwin Allen High 34.90m 29.01m
14 Amelia Pickersgill St. Hugh's High 26.38m 28.60m
15 Zourie Smith St. Andrew 26.17m 27.82m
16 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago High 29.28m 27.72m
17 Safeya Woolcock Immaculate 28.07m 27.03m
18 Gabrielle Mcdonald St. Andrew Tech 28.20m 26.42m
19 Kadaijah Myers The Queens School 28.84m 25.96m
20 Bianca Samuels Hydel High 28.10m 25.92m
21 Tahisha Thompson Wolmer's 30.39m 25.73m
22 Zaivein Bowen Petersfield High 27.61m 25.64m
23 Shanarie Williams Vere Technical High 27.51m 25.38m
24 Britannie Johnson Camperdown High 27.97m 24.87m
25 Georgia Burton Steths 25.30m 23.21m
-- Tafada Wright St. Jago High 32.30m FOUL
-- Britannia Johnson Camperdown High 31.17m FOUL
Event 74 Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 42.28m 30/3/2012 PAUL-ANN GAYLE, EDWIN ALLEN
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cedricka Williams Holmwood 38.45m 41.21m 9
2 Raphae Guthrie Excelsior High 32.60m 36.57m 7
3 Fabrienne Foster Manchester High 32.85m 34.15m 6
4 Rickea Atkins St. Catherine High 32.15m 33.24m 5
5 Monifa Edwards Edwin Allen High 31.15m 32.78m 4
6 Samoy Malcolm Petersfield High 30.77m 31.67m 3
7 Sandrea Mcpherson Buff Bay High 30.41m 31.24m 2
8 Jahdel Vassell Buff Bay High 29.18m 30.80m 1
9 Jameilia Jones Titchfield High 29.98m 28.86m
10 Kimola Hines Clarendon College 31.56m 28.60m
11 Shania Notice Excelsior High 31.21m 26.49m
12 Johnicia Davis Hydel High 33.66m 24.83m
======== CLASS OPEN ========
Event 36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
15 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 14:18.55 27/3/2010 KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kevroy Venson Calabar High 14:26.67 15:49.80Q 1
2 Rodgers Aryamanya Kingston College 15:07.58 16:11.44Q 2
3 Renardo Johnson St. Jago High 15:23.29 15:49.92Q 1
4 Shemar Salmon Steths 15:21.56 16:11.72Q 2
5 Keenan Lawrence St. Jago High 15:46.30 16:11.77Q 2
6 Fabian Campbell Jamaica College 15:39.10 16:18.91Q 1
7 Nickoy Harding Rhodes Hall High 15:42.37 16:14.03Q 2
8 Akeem Tomlin Bellefield High 16:30.35 16:21.85Q 1
9 Daniel Mcdonald Calabar High 16:00.66 16:14.47Q 2
10 Nicholas Elliott Kingston College 16:44.80 16:41.53Q 1
11 Shawn Smith Jamaica College 16:57.39 16:25.25q 2
12 Noel Ellis Campion College 16:56.30 16:29.00q 2
13 Javon Francis Bellefield High 16:57.10 16:39.68q 2
14 Rajeeb Haye Maggotty High 17:04.81 16:45.97q 1
15 Steve Hines St. James High 17:28.13 16:52.86q 2
16 Lavar Hall Charlemont High 17:10.80 16:54.10 2
17 Ceomar Russell Irwin High 16:51.98 16:54.30 2
18 David Brae Lewisville High 17:52.50 16:56.80 1
19 Javein Williams Bog Walk High 17:24.98 17:13.67 1
20 Christopher Morgan B. B. Coke High 17:42.34 17:13.80 2
21 Lenaxs Anson Cross Keys High 18:23.78 17:14.23 1
22 Ojay Thompson St. Thomas 17:29.22 17:16.02 2
23 Nikiel Reeves Christiana High 17:42.98 17:22.36 2
24 Javian Mckellop Tacius Golding High 17:47.90 17:23.68 1
25 Micheal Telfer Robert Lightbour 17:35.67 17:23.69 1
26 Laphaye Collins Muschett High 16:40.08 17:28.05 1
27 Tafari Jones Hydel High 17:13.20 17:31.56 1
28 Leyvan Johnson Ewarton High 18:33.80 17:43.12 2
29 Amon Grant Albert Town High 17:46.41 17:52.21 2
30 Raheem Lawrence Holmwood 18:30.14 18:02.32 2
31 Brandon Kerr Maldon High 17:34.92 18:03.36 1
32 Jadau Burke Aberdeen 17:25.15 18:23.30 1
33 Leroy Brown Cedric Titus High 17:55.51 19:46.77 2
34 Roshane Sinclair Charlemont High 17:42.18 19:56.93 1
35 Rasheed Swainson Rhodes Hall High 17:38.46 20:11.42 1
36 Correy Campbell Knockalva 18:01.13 20:24.08 1
-- Johnoy Gayle Belair High 16:55.89 DQ 1 RULE 163.6
Event 36 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 14:18.55 27/3/2010 KEMOY CAMPBELL, BELLEFIELD
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kevroy Venson Calabar High 15:49.80 15:14.86 9
2 Rodgers Aryamanya Kingston College 16:11.44 15:15.86 7
3 Renardo Johnson St. Jago High 15:49.92 15:19.20 6
4 Fabian Campbell Jamaica College 16:18.91 15:58.94 5
5 Akeem Tomlin Bellefield High 16:21.85 16:09.93 4
6 Keenan Lawrence St. Jago High 16:11.77 16:12.11 3
7 Nickoy Harding Rhodes Hall High 16:14.03 16:12.92 2
8 Noel Ellis Campion College 16:29.00 16:34.31 1
9 Javon Francis Bellefield High 16:39.68 16:43.38
10 Daniel Mcdonald Calabar High 16:14.47 16:46.37
11 Steve Hines St. James High 16:52.86 17:11.82
12 Shawn Smith Jamaica College 16:25.25 17:14.14
Event 37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:06.76 28/3/2015 Calabar High, Calabar High
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Jago High 3:12.16 3:12.42Q 4
2 Jamaica College 3:14.12 3:14.61Q 3
3 Kingston College 3:09.98 3:15.15Q 2
4 Calabar High 3:05.04 3:15.65Q 1
5 Rhodes Hall High 3:14.52 3:15.62q 2
6 Edwin Allen High 3:12.82 3:15.88q 4
7 Petersfield High 3:11.87 3:15.92q 3
8 Wolmer's High School for Boys 3:19.16 3:16.36q 4
9 Excelsior High 3:16.28 3:17.23 1
10 Holmwood Technical High 3:14.76 3:17.42 1
11 Herbert Morrison Technical 3:21.88 3:18.29 1
12 Greater Portmore High 3:21.21 3:19.61 2
13 Lacovia High 3:21.90 3:19.87 1
14 St. Andrew Technical High 3:16.78 3:20.27 2
15 Munro College 3:29.74 3:21.51 3
16 York Castle High 3:23.92 3:23.67 4
17 Camperdown High 3:24.54 3:25.03 1
18 Old Harbour High 3:36.48 3:25.04 1
19 Belair High 3:24.29 3:25.06 2
20 Bog Walk High 3:22.70 3:25.22 2
21 Bellefield High 3:26.28 3:26.73 1
22 Mona High 3:23.62 3:28.96 4
23 Garvey Maceo High 3:27.87 3:30.70 3
24 Bridgeport High 3:22.93 3:32.13 3
25 Charlemont High 3:28.26 3:33.69 4
26 Maggotty High 3:27.40 3:36.36 2
27 Muschett High 3:20.26 3:39.68 4
Event 37 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:06.76 28/3/2015 Calabar High, Calabar High
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Petersfield High 3:15.92 3:10.64 12
2 Jamaica College 3:14.61 3:10.93 10
3 Rhodes Hall High 3:15.62 3:11.06 8
4 St. Jago High 3:12.42 3:12.44 6
5 Wolmer's High School for Boys 3:16.36 3:13.03 5
6 Edwin Allen High 3:15.88 3:15.53 4
7 Kingston College 3:15.15 3:23.60 3
-- Calabar High 3:15.65 DQ ISSA RULE 5b
Event 38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
Top 9 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 3:25.78 29/3/2014 Kingston College, Kingston Col
M Morrison, J Smith, T Fearon, O Thompson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Jago High 3:29.46 3:28.21q 2
2 Holmwood Technical High 3:29.05 3:29.22q 3
3 Wolmer's High School for Boys 3:41.16 3:29.67q 5
4 Kingston College 3:33.43 3:31.47q 3
5 Excelsior High 3:34.68 3:31.71q 3
6 Edwin Allen High 3:39.51 3:32.97q 4
7 St. Elizabeth Technical High 3:30.11 3:33.26q 4
8 Rusea's High 3:35.39 3:33.64q 5
9 Calabar High 3:29.16 J3:37.11q 2 ADVANCE TO FINAL
10 Jamaica College 3:32.94 J3:33.68 5
10 St. Mary High 3:50.88 3:35.24 1
12 Campion College 3:44.75 3:39.31 5
13 Petersfield High 3:36.81 3:39.85 1
14 Munro College 3:42.14 3:42.30 5
15 Green Island High 3:44.08 3
16 Bellefield High 3:44.71 3:44.91 2
17 Lewisville High 3:49.85 3:47.46 1
18 Bog Walk High 3:41.37 3:48.08 5
19 Oberlin High 3:51.00 3:48.77 1
20 Buff Bay High 3:47.19 3:55.14 3
21 Robert Lightbourne High 4:19.30 3:56.41 5
22 Belair High 4:03.83 3:57.56 5
23 York Castle High 3:53.23 3:58.50 1
24 St. Andrew Technical High 3:59.75 2
25 St. Mary Technical High 3:58.76 4:01.02 1
26 McGrath High 4:11.83 4:06.79 1
27 Tacius Golding High 3:58.30 4:16.94 4
-- Bridgeport High 3:43.93 DQ 4 IAAF RULE 163.3A
Event 38 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 3:25.78 29/3/2014 Kingston College, Kingston Col
M Morrison, J Smith, T Fearon, O Thompson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kingston College 3:31.47 3:24.22R 12
2 Calabar High 3:37.11 3:24.80R 10
3 Holmwood Technical High 3:29.22 3:25.04R 8
4 St. Jago High 3:28.21 3:26.04 6
5 Wolmer's High School for Boys 3:29.67 3:30.33 5
6 St. Elizabeth Technical High 3:33.26 3:31.09 4
7 Rusea's High 3:33.64 3:33.21 3
8 Excelsior High 3:31.71 3:35.39 2
9 Edwin Allen High 3:32.97 3:39.58
Event 39 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: BRAWTA SPORTS
Meet Record: R 4.46m 31/3/2011 Xavier Boland, KINGSTON COLLEGE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Betton Calabar High 4.00m 4.00m 9
2 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 3.90m 7
3 Tyreke Walchie Jamaica College 3.50m 3.70m 6
4 Andwele Shurland Kingston College 3.40m 3.50m 5
5 Shemar Miller Jamaica College 2.75m 3.40m 4
6 David-asher Davis Wolmer's 3.20m 3.30m 3
7 Renaldo Savoury Calabar High 3.30m 3.00m 2
8 Gregory Degouth Excelsior High 2.90m 1
-- Tevaughn Tate Petersfield High NH
-- Donovan Thames Kingston College 4.10m NH
-- Andre Hinds Excelsior High NH
Event 40 Boys 14-19 Decathlon OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: TVJ
Meet Record: R 6781 16/3/2016 Marcus Brown, Morant Bay
Meet Record: R 6781 16/3/2016 Marcus Brown, Morant Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Donovan Thames Kingston College 6778 12
2 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 6511 10
3 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 6120 8
4 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 6098 6
5 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 6022 5
6 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 5914 4
7 Stevin Brown Muschett High 5479 3
8 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 5415 2
9 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 5268
10 David Edmondson Wolmer's 5137
11 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 4664
12 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 4428
13 Winston Harrison Steths 3802
14 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 3626
15 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 3589
16 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 2677
Event 40 Decathlon: #1 Boys 14-19 100 Meter Run Decathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 10.85 21/3/2018 Devar Clayton, Petersfield
Meet Record: R 11.02 16/3/2016 Kurt Goodlitt, Munro
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 10.85R 0.3 2 894
2 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 10.91R 0.3 2 881
3 Donovan Thames Kingston College 11.11 0.3 1 836
4 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 11.33 0.3 2 789
5 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 11.37 0.5 3 780
6 Winston Harrison Steths 11.39 0.5 3 776
7 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 11.43 0.3 2 767
8 David Edmondson Wolmer's 11.44 0.3 2 765
9 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 11.48 0.5 3 757
10 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 11.72 0.3 1 707
11 Stevin Brown Muschett High 11.75 0.3 1 701
12 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 11.75 0.5 3 701
13 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 11.77 0.3 2 697
14 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 11.95 0.5 3 661
15 Kevon Ennis Rhodes Hall High 11.96 0.3 1 659
16 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 12.13 0.5 3 626
17 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 12.51 0.3 2 554
18 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 13.75 0.3 1 348
Event 40 Decathlon: #2 Boys 14-19 Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 7.09m 29/3/2017 Wikenson Fenelon, Jamaica Coll
Meet Record: R 7.09m 29/3/2017 Wikenson Fenelon, JC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Donovan Thames Kingston College 6.86m 4.3 781
2 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 6.85m 0.5 778
3 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 6.84m 1.2 776
4 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 6.74m 0.5 753
5 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 6.67m 5.0 736
6 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 6.41m 2.9 677
7 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 6.22m 4.4 635
8 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 5.93m 4.6 571
9 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 5.90m 2.0 565
10 David Edmondson Wolmer's 5.85m 2.0 554
11 Winston Harrison Steths 5.72m 3.4 527
12 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 5.71m 5.0 525
13 Stevin Brown Muschett High 5.61m 2.5 504
14 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 5.18m 2.8 417
15 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 5.02m 0.2 386
16 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 4.99m 1.4 380
17 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 4.35m 2.4 264
18 Kevon Ennis Rhodes Hall High 4.20m 0.7 239
Event 40 Decathlon: #3 Boys 14-19 Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.98m 21/3/2018 Devar Clayton, Petersfield
Meet Record: R 14.90m 29/3/2017 Devar Clayton, Petersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 15.98mR 850
2 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 13.50m 698
3 Donovan Thames Kingston College 12.92m 662
4 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 11.59m 582
5 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 11.56m 580
6 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 11.52m 577
7 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 11.36m 568
8 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 11.28m 563
9 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 10.87m 538
10 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 9.88m 478
11 Stevin Brown Muschett High 9.24m 440
12 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 8.60m 402
13 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 8.05m 369
14 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 7.98m 365
15 David Edmondson Wolmer's 7.72m 350
16 Kevon Ennis Rhodes Hall High 6.78m 294
-- Cecil Coley Aberdeen FOUL
-- Winston Harrison Steths FOUL
Event 40 Decathlon: #4 Boys 14-19 High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 2.05m 16/3/2016 Asani Hylton, Rhodes Hall
Meet Record: R 2.05m 16/3/2016 Asani Hylton, Rhodes Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Edmondson Wolmer's 1.94m 749
1 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 1.94m 749
3 Donovan Thames Kingston College 1.91m 723
4 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 1.88m 696
5 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 1.73m 569
6 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 1.70m 544
6 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 1.70m 544
6 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 1.70m 544
9 Winston Harrison Steths 1.64m 496
9 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 1.64m 496
11 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 1.55m 426
11 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 1.55m 426
11 Stevin Brown Muschett High 1.55m 426
14 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 1.49m 381
14 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 1.49m 381
16 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 1.46m 360
17 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 1.40m 317
-- Kevon Ennis Rhodes Hall High FAIL
Event 40 Decathlon: #5 Boys 14-19 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 49.80 16/3/2016 Marcus Brown, Morant Bay
Meet Record: R 49.80 16/3/2016 Marcus Brown, Morant Bay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 50.49 3 792
2 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 51.07 3 766
3 David Edmondson Wolmer's 51.57 2 744
4 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 51.61 3 742
5 Stevin Brown Muschett High 52.02 2 724
6 Donovan Thames Kingston College 52.02 3 724
7 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 52.15 3 718
8 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 52.54 2 701
9 Winston Harrison Steths 53.49 1 661
10 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 54.09 2 636
11 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 54.30 3 627
12 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 55.18 1 592
13 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 56.00 2 559
14 Kevon Ennis Rhodes Hall High 56.27 1 549
15 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 57.26 2 511
16 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 57.65 1 497
17 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 1:00.27 1 404
18 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 1:02.53 1 331
Event 40 Decathlon: #6 Boys 14-19 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 13.96 29/3/2017 Lafranz Campbell, Calabar High
Meet Record: R 13.96 29/3/2017 Lafranz Campbell, Calabar
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Donovan Thames Kingston College 14.43 1.3 3 920
2 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 14.71 1.0 2 885
3 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 15.11 1.0 2 836
4 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 15.23 0.9 1 822
5 Stevin Brown Muschett High 15.87 1.0 2 747
6 David Edmondson Wolmer's 16.16 1.0 2 715
7 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 16.29 1.3 3 700
8 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 16.30 1.3 3 699
9 Winston Harrison Steths 16.41 1.0 2 687
10 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 16.73 1.0 2 653
11 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 18.94 0.9 1 438
12 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 18.95 1.3 3 437
13 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 19.40 1.0 2 398
14 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 20.28 0.9 1 327
15 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 20.72 1.3 3 295
16 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 23.99 0.9 1 103
17 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 27.21 0.9 1 9
Event 40 Decathlon: #7 Boys 14-19 Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 46.90m 21/3/2018 Devar Clayton, Petersfield
Meet Record: R 44.27m 29/3/2017 Devar Clayton, Petersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 46.90mR 806
2 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 38.99m 644
3 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 38.14m 627
4 Donovan Thames Kingston College 36.55m 595
5 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 34.13m 546
6 Stevin Brown Muschett High 32.71m 518
7 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 31.76m 499
8 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 30.12m 467
9 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 29.56m 456
10 David Edmondson Wolmer's 27.35m 413
11 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 26.67m 399
12 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 23.66m 341
13 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 23.43m 337
14 Winston Harrison Steths 22.73m 324
15 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 21.55m 301
16 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 20.14m 275
-- Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High FOUL
Event 40 Decathlon: #8 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 3.95m 21/3/2018 Wikenson Fenelon, JC
Meet Record: R 3.35m 16/3/2016 Donovan Thames, KC
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 3.95mR 603
2 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 3.85mR 576
3 Donovan Thames Kingston College 3.55mR 496
4 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 3.45mR 469
5 Stevin Brown Muschett High 2.75m 298
5 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 2.75m 298
7 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 2.55m 253
7 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 2.55m 253
7 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 2.55m 253
7 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 2.55m 253
-- Devar Clayton Petersfield High NH
-- Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High NH
-- Timmarley Simpson Mona High NH
-- Winston Harrison Steths NH
-- Cecil Coley Aberdeen NH
-- David Edmondson Wolmer's NH
-- Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High NH
Event 40 Decathlon: #9 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 53.77m 21/3/2018 Brandon Mclaren, Rusea's High
Meet Record: R 51.94m 16/3/2016 Asani Hylton, Rhodes Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 53.77mR 645
2 Donovan Thames Kingston College 50.95m 603
3 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 50.01m 589
4 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 45.26m 519
5 Stevin Brown Muschett High 45.04m 516
6 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 44.50m 508
7 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 42.88m 484
8 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 42.65m 481
9 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 38.70m 423
10 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 35.77m 381
11 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 34.65m 365
12 David Edmondson Wolmer's 33.51m 349
13 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 32.98m 341
14 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 32.64m 337
15 Shamar Morrison Excelsior High 32.53m 335
16 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 26.49m 250
17 Winston Harrison Steths 21.24m 178
Event 40 Decathlon: #10 Boys 14-19 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:24.94 29/3/2017 Kerol Manning, Grange Hill
Meet Record: R 4:30.36 16/3/2016 Stavin Brown, Muschett
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jahvari Richards Buff Bay High 4:48.27 2 629
2 Stevin Brown Muschett High 4:52.36 2 605
3 Orlando Chambers Merlene Ottey High 4:53.13 1 600
4 Peter Duffus Tacius Golding High 5:00.32 1 558
5 Cecil Coley Aberdeen 5:02.15 1 547
6 David Edmondson Wolmer's 5:11.09 2 498
7 Ricardo Smith Calabar High 5:16.93 2 466
8 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 5:22.23 2 438
9 Donovan Thames Kingston College 5:22.27 2 438
10 Devar Clayton Petersfield High 5:22.37 2 438
11 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 5:31.28 2 393
12 Nicholas Stanisclaus Edwin Allen High 5:37.32 2 364
13 Wikenson Fenelon Jamaica College 5:37.61 2 363
14 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 5:41.27 1 346
15 Timmarley Simpson Mona High 5:51.56 1 300
16 Winston Harrison Steths 6:30.73 1 153
Event 41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 5:49.46 22/3/2018 Rodgers Aryamanya, KC
Meet Record: R 5:53.14 16/3/2016 Thaleetio Green, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rivaldo Marshall Calabar High 6:10.08 6:09.48Q 2
2 Fabian Campbell Jamaica College 6:16.30 6:10.75Q 1
3 Kevin Smith Wolmer's 6:17.49 6:11.28Q 1
4 Shawn Smith Jamaica College 6:17.96 6:13.92Q 2
5 Rodgers Aryamanya Kingston College 6:04.46 6:12.59Q 1
6 Akeem Tomlin Bellefield High 6:22.32 6:14.63Q 2
7 Dinnath Whittaker McGrath High 6:30.90 6:13.55Q 1
8 Tarees Rhoden Kingston College 6:11.10 6:16.79Q 2
9 Daniel Mcdonald Calabar High 6:22.31 6:15.49q 1
10 Jordan Jones Manchester High 6:36.14 6:17.10q 2
11 Nickoy Harding Rhodes Hall High 6:05.00 6:21.07q 2
12 Javon Francis Bellefield High 6:27.26 6:25.75q 1
13 Javaughn Matthews St. Jago High 6:20.26 6:33.23 1
14 Javian Mckellop Tacius Golding High 6:44.38 6:44.64 2
15 Raheem Lawrence Holmwood 6:46.04 6:45.52 1
16 Tafari Jones Hydel High 6:57.68 6:54.58 1
17 Rajae Buchanan Charlemont High 7:20.28 6:54.89 1
18 Kenario Hanson Wolmer's 7:07.12 7:01.21 2
19 Craige Johnson Camperdown High 7:08.85 7:08.86 2
-- Royale Gordon Greater Portmore 6:29.35 DNF 2
Event 41 Boys 14-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 5:49.46 22/3/2018 Rodgers Aryamanya, KC
Meet Record: R 5:53.14 16/3/2016 Thaleetio Green, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodgers Aryamanya Kingston College 6:12.59 5:49.46R 9
2 Rivaldo Marshall Calabar High 6:09.48 5:57.46 7
3 Tarees Rhoden Kingston College 6:16.79 6:01.70 6
4 Kevin Smith Wolmer's 6:11.28 6:04.08 5
5 Fabian Campbell Jamaica College 6:10.75 6:09.39 4
6 Dinnath Whittaker McGrath High 6:13.55 6:16.97 3
7 Akeem Tomlin Bellefield High 6:14.63 6:17.50 2
8 Nickoy Harding Rhodes Hall High 6:21.07 6:18.61 1
9 Shawn Smith Jamaica College 6:13.92 6:22.51
10 Jordan Jones Manchester High 6:17.10 6:22.69
11 Javon Francis Bellefield High 6:25.75 6:32.04
12 Daniel Mcdonald Calabar High 6:15.49 6:39.50
Event 42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
=========================================================================
Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS
Meet Record: R 64.08m 29/3/2014 Devon Spencer, St. Elizabet
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kobie Henry Calabar High 53.49m 51.64mq
2 Shavaine Mcfarlane Buff Bay High 49.14m 51.27mq
3 Shakwon Coke Kingston College 51.66m 50.93mq
4 Santino Anglin Petersfield High 53.70m 50.13mq
5 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 49.02m 49.69mq
6 Tajay Broomfield Jamaica College 52.22m 49.56mq
7 Kymani Kirby Jamaica College 46.61m 48.15mq
8 Clifton Clarke Wolmer's 45.45m 47.68mq
9 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 47.69m 47.52mq
10 Alex Williams William Knibb 50.55m 47.15mq
11 Choy Jones Papine High 51.31m 46.60mq
12 Tyrece Beckett Excelsior High 49.86m 46.35mq
13 Terrence Taylor Steths 40.20m 46.17m
14 Adrian Williams Clarendon College 48.85m 46.02m
15 Mario Findlay Munro College 40.80m 45.30m
16 Donroy Brown Green Island High 41.59m 45.25m
17 Chevoy Riddle St. James High 42.60m 44.19m
18 Romaine Brown Kingston College 55.53m 44.05m
19 Malcolm Hylton Edwin Allen High 46.37m 43.98m
20 Malik Deeble St. Mary's College 42.11m 42.73m
21 Deandre Bowen Herbert Morr 43.36m 42.57m
22 Eltray Orr B. B. Coke High 41.40m 42.32m
23 Tevaughn Tate Petersfield High 45.39m 41.98m
24 Delano James Calabar High 49.85m 41.69m
25 Neshaun Whyte Maldon High 45.53m 40.27m
26 Kenniel Allen Merlene Ottey High 46.60m 39.63m
27 Alden Pringle Bellefield High 46.35m 37.93m
28 Kareem Fearon Clarendon College 45.61m 37.34m
Event 42 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: MAIN EVENTS
Meet Record: R 64.08m 29/3/2014 Devon Spencer, St. Elizabet
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Williams William Knibb 47.15m 56.60m 9
2 Brandon Mclaren Rusea's High 49.69m 54.74m 7
3 Santino Anglin Petersfield High 50.13m 54.08m 6
4 Tajay Broomfield Jamaica College 49.56m 53.43m 5
5 Delroy Millwood Morant Bay High 47.52m 51.84m 4
6 Choy Jones Papine High 46.60m 51.83m 3
7 Shavaine Mcfarlane Buff Bay High 51.27m 50.87m 2
8 Kobie Henry Calabar High 51.64m 50.45m 1
9 Kymani Kirby Jamaica College 48.15m 49.75m
10 Shakwon Coke Kingston College 50.93m 46.18m
11 Tyrece Beckett Excelsior High 46.35m 45.31m
12 Clifton Clarke Wolmer's 47.68m 42.83m
Event 81 Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 9:48.06 1992 EVETTE TURNER, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monifa Green Hydel High 10:16.10 10:33.01 9
2 Samantha Pryce Holmwood 10:16.80 10:33.62 7
3 Britnie Dixon Vere Technical High 10:39.87 10:40.02 6
4 Kayan Green Edwin Allen High 10:14.60 10:46.98 5
5 Megan Thompson Holmwood 10:50.43 10:59.70 4
6 Jhenell Weathers Bellefield High 11:41.27 11:00.06 3
7 Jeima Davis Edwin Allen High 11:04.31 11:01.19 2
8 Rushell Johnson St. Jago High 11:30.12 11:08.26 1
9 Jodian Campbell Hydel High 11:10.73 11:08.68
10 Jameaka Mannings St. Jago High 11:35.32 11:18.84
11 Zoey-ann Wint Manchester High 10:55.05 11:28.57
12 Shenell Whyte Maggotty High 11:30.06 11:56.64
13 Danielle Donegal Tacius Golding High 11:59.62 12:44.75
-- Kimara Austin Spaldings High 11:42.62 DNF
-- Junell Laing Camperdown High 11:55.63 DNF
-- Stacy Campbell Rusea's High 11:58.10 DNF
-- Kris-ann Plummer Vere Technical High 11:21.73 DNF
Event 82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 55.78 23/3/2018 Shiann Salmon, Hydel
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shiann Salmon Hydel High 57.76 58.83Q 2
2 Moisha Barnes Edwin Allen High 58.89 59.62Q 3
3 Sanique Walker Vere Technical High 57.19 59.83Q 1
4 Lashanna Graham Edwin Allen High 1:00.30 59.71Q 2
5 Terice Steen Rusea's High 1:00.70 59.85Q 3
6 Winsome Harris Steths 1:00.39 1:01.59Q 1
7 Lavaun Stephenson St. Jago High 1:00.75 59.89q 3
8 Johnelle Thomas St. Catherine High 1:00.60 1:00.29q 2
9 Danaille Brissett Holmwood 1:05.97 1:00.30 2
10 Kwanda Knight Holmwood 59.44 1:00.46 3
11 Taffara Rose Hydel High 59.65 1:02.36 1
12 Rosealee Cooper St. Jago High 1:02.39 1:02.92 2
13 Derrangello Ellis Wolmer's 1:03.70 1:03.64 1
14 Shackera Samuels The Queens School 1:04.44 1:03.79 3
15 Abbigayle Ferron Vere Technical High 1:02.89 1:03.88 2
16 Michka mae Hyde St. Andrew 1:03.23 1:04.09 1
17 Kayann Samuels Buff Bay High 1:05.92 1:06.01 3
18 Shaneil Lysight Immaculate 1:05.77 1:06.83 1
19 Ishauna Reid Camperdown High 1:04.91 1:07.14 1
20 Abigail Schaaffe St. Mary High 1:04.67 1:07.19 2
21 Shenell Tucker Alpha 1:04.13 1:08.22 3
22 Shannalee Reid Grange Hill High 1:09.54 1:09.31 1
-- Ruth-ann Chambers St. Andrew 1:05.30 DNF 2
Event 82 Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 55.78 23/3/2018 Shiann Salmon, Hydel
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shiann Salmon Hydel High 58.83 55.78R 9
2 Sanique Walker Vere Technical High 59.83 58.03 7
3 Moisha Barnes Edwin Allen High 59.62 58.63 6
4 Lavaun Stephenson St. Jago High 59.89 58.76 5
5 Johnelle Thomas St. Catherine High 1:00.29 59.82 4
6 Lashanna Graham Edwin Allen High 59.71 59.90 3
7 Terice Steen Rusea's High 59.85 1:00.16 2
8 Winsome Harris Steths 1:01.59 1:01.82 1
Event 83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:30.51 16/3/2013 Vere Technical High, Vere Technic
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmwood Technical High 3:37.01 3:41.11Q 2
2 Edwin Allen High 3:41.15 3:41.34Q 3
3 Hydel High 3:34.28 3:42.06Q 1
4 Vere Technical High 3:43.00 3:43.32Q 4
5 Petersfield High 3:44.59 3:41.52q 3
6 St. Jago High 3:43.38 3:44.62q 4
7 St. Elizabeth Technical High 3:47.60 3:45.16q 1
8 The Queens School 3:45.58 3:49.53q 2
9 St. Andrew High for Girls 3:45.87 3:51.63 1
10 York Castle High 3:56.41 4:01.85 3
11 Bellefield High 4:04.63 4:07.30 1
12 Merlene Ottey High 4:10.94 4:07.96 2
13 Tacius Golding High 4:17.55 4:10.07 3
14 St. Andrew Technical High 4:10.37 2
15 St. Hilda's Diocesan High 4:16.63 4:15.70 4
16 Old Harbour High 4:23.50 4:18.86 1
17 Mona High 4:20.93 1
18 St. Mary's College 4:11.53 4:21.40 3
-- Bog Walk High 4:00.77 DQ 4 IAAF RULE 163.3A
-- Waterford High 4:16.69 DQ 4 IAAF RULE 163.3A
Event 83 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 3:30.51 16/3/2013 Vere Technical High, Vere Technic
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Allen High 3:41.34 3:37.86 12
2 Holmwood Technical High 3:41.11 3:38.11 10
3 St. Jago High 3:44.62 3:40.91 8
4 St. Elizabeth Technical High 3:45.16 3:43.15 6
5 Vere Technical High 3:43.32 3:43.82 5
6 The Queens School 3:49.53 3:46.64 4
-- Hydel High 3:42.06 DQ IAAF RULE 170.20
Event 84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
Top 8 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 3:57.58 1/4/2017 Spaldings High, Spaldings
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holmwood Technical High 3:57.06 4:00.05q 1
2 Hydel High 4:01.82 4:01.55q 1
3 Edwin Allen High 4:01.19 4:02.37q 1
4 Spaldings High 4:02.80 4:04.19q 3
5 Rusea's High 4:15.75 4:06.35q 2
6 St. Jago High 4:12.19 4:08.61q 4
7 Manchester High 4:19.25 4:09.81q 4
8 Vere Technical High 4:06.59 4:12.04q 2
9 The Queens School 4:04.34 4:13.49 3
10 Excelsior High 4:19.20 4:15.26 4
11 St. Mary High 4:44.16 4:15.56 4
12 Camperdown High 4:21.06 4:18.71 2
13 St. Andrew High for Girls 4:23.55 4:19.59 1
14 Maggotty High 4:46.03 4:19.97 3
15 Mannings High 4:28.78 4:27.57 4
16 Petersfield High 4:47.21 4:30.76 2
17 Oberlin High 4:50.06 4:30.91 2
18 Wolmer's High School for Girl 5:08.07 4:32.92 4
19 Port Antonio High 4:54.66 4:37.11 1
20 Convent of Mercy Alpha 4:50.95 4:47.64 3
-- Mavis Bank High 4:48.85 DQ 1 IAAF RULE 163.3B
-- McGrath High DQ 3 IAAF RULE 163.5A
Event 84 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 3:57.58 1/4/2017 Spaldings High, Spaldings
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Holmwood Technical High 4:00.05 3:57.77 12
2 Spaldings High 4:04.19 3:58.41 10
3 Hydel High 4:01.55 4:00.07 8
4 St. Jago High 4:08.61 4:02.35 6
5 Rusea's High 4:06.35 4:02.64 5
6 Edwin Allen High 4:02.37 4:04.32 4
7 Manchester High 4:09.81 4:15.57 3
8 Vere Technical High 4:12.04 4:22.31 2
Event 85 Girls 13-19 Triple Jump OPEN
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FLOW
Meet Record: R 13.52m 28/3/2007 KIMBERLY WILLIAMS, VERE TECHNICAL
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Keneva Headley Holmwood 13.05m 13.12m 0.3 9
2 Ackelia Smith Edwin Allen High 13.03m 12.94m +0.0 7
3 Lotavia Brown Edwin Allen High 12.90m 12.90m 0.7 6
4 Lamara Distin Vere Technical High 12.50m 12.49m 0.5 5
5 Leone Farquharson Campion College 12.29m 12.31m 0.2 4
6 Faithlyn Irving Holmwood 12.20m 12.27m 0.4 3
7 Velecia Williams Hydel High 12.19m 12.01m 1.3 2
8 Shanika Roberts Camperdown High 11.56m 11.94m 0.3 1
9 Monief Heslop Camperdown High 12.38m 11.84m 1.8
10 Ashalee Brown Immaculate 12.20m 11.82m 1.3
11 Amanda Pinkney Gaynstead High 11.36m 11.74m 1.7
12 Toni-ann Farquharson Wolmer's 10.86m 11.21m 1.8
13 Carla Lawson Hydel High 12.97m 11.19m 0.2
14 Monique Williams Steths 10.87m 11.14m 0.1
15 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago High 11.57m 11.10m 0.6
-- Elaine Robinson The Queens School 10.41m FOUL
-- Ashley Lewis St. Andrew 10.43m FOUL
-- Shaneika Stephens Mannings High 10.35m FOUL
-- Tannekee Strachan Wolmer's 11.47m FOUL
Event 86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
=========================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS - ORAL B
Meet Record: R 47.85m 30/3/2007 TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 39.22m 35.76mq
2 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 35.89m 35.49mq
3 Judeen Aird Petersfield High 35.86m 35.02mq
4 Danielle Sloley Immaculate 34.29m 34.74mq
5 Janelle Marsh Dinthill 30.90m 33.45mq
6 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 39.02m 33.27mq
7 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 31.10m 32.04mq
8 Ashley Duffus St. Catherine High 33.30m 31.88mq
9 Chezigay Williams Merl Grove High 26.19m 31.38mq
10 Sashell Robinson Hydel High 29.92m 30.40mq
11 Santornya Ralliford Holmwood 27.57m 30.38mq
12 Nadalia Simms Steths 30.00m 29.75mq
13 Dajannie Bull St. Thomas 24.03m 29.72m
14 Naciamaj Lysight Bridgeport High 27.80m 28.82m
15 Tyest Bryan Hydel High 28.96m 28.62m
16 Chade Powell The Queens School 29.96m 27.70m
17 Amani Cooke Campion College 26.61m 27.57m
18 Nicole Campbell Buff Bay High 31.28m 27.47m
19 Keliesha Shaw Rusea's High 27.10m 26.62m
20 Buyanka Brooks Alpha 24.84m 26.10m
21 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 22.04m 25.87m
22 Talleen Gordon Vere Technical High 28.82m 25.57m
23 Cara
24 Deon Burley Petersfield High 32.70m 24.94m
25 Shere-ann Brown St. Hugh's High 22.10m 24.68m
26 Amoy Edwards Edwin Allen High 29.52m 24.31m
27 Jahdel Vassell Buff Bay High 30.44m 22.61m
28 Fabrienne Foster Manchester High 24.22m 21.59m
29 Jada Ferguson Wolmer's 24.11m 21.52m
30 Brittann Gordon Newell High 30.00m 16.66m
-- Shakoya Maison Mavis Bank High 23.16m FOUL
-- Christal Irving Hopewell High 22.15m FOUL
-- Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 32.67m FOUL
Event 86 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS - ORAL B
Meet Record: R 47.85m 30/3/2007 TANESHA BLAIR, HOLMWOOD TECH
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tamara Thompson Holmwood 35.76m 39.04m 9
2 Gabrielle Bailey St. Jago High 33.27m 38.54m 7
3 Judeen Aird Petersfield High 35.02m 38.15m 6
4 Danielle Sloley Immaculate 34.74m 36.21m 5
5 Fiona Richards Edwin Allen High 35.49m 35.10m 4
6 Nadalia Simms Steths 29.75m 34.13m 3
7 Janelle Marsh Dinthill 33.45m 31.83m 2
8 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 32.04m 30.69m 1
9 Chezigay Williams Merl Grove High 31.38m 28.73m
10 Santornya Ralliford Holmwood 30.38m 28.66m
11 Ashley Duffus St. Catherine High 31.88m 27.78m
12 Sashell Robinson Hydel High 30.40m 25.78m
Event 87 Girls 13-19 Heptathlon OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: CONSUMER BRANDS-ALWAYS
Meet Record: R 5411 2008 SALCIA SLACK, HOLMWOOD TECH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 4770 12
2 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 4769 10
3 Maricia Spence Holmwood 4516 8
4 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 4448 6
5 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 4263 5
6 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 4212 4
7 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 3700 3
8 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 3680 2
9 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 3432
10 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 3430
11 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 2661
12 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 2584
Event 87 Heptathlon: #1 Girls 13-19 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.17 23/3/2018 Ashanti Moore, Hydel
Meet Record: R 14.28 18/3/2016 Trishauna Hemmings, Hydel
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 14.17R 0.1 1 954
2 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 14.47 0.2 2 913
3 Maricia Spence Holmwood 14.67 0.1 1 886
4 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 15.08 0.2 2 831
5 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 15.18 0.1 1 818
6 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 15.98 -0.1 3 717
7 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 16.20 -0.1 3 690
8 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 16.51 0.2 2 653
9 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 16.76 0.1 1 624
10 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 19.16 -0.1 3 376
11 Nicole Campbell Buff Bay High 19.44 -0.1 3 350
12 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 20.14 0.1 1 291
13 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 21.53 0.2 2 188
14 Samantha Chin Immaculate 24.58 -0.1 3 36
-- Janealia Brown St. Jago High DQ 0.2 2 IAAF RULE 163.5
Event 87 Heptathlon: #2 Girls 13-19 High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 1.78m 23/3/2018 Thaila Wilson, VERE
Meet Record: R 1.66m 18/3/2016 Zinedine Russell, alpha
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 1.78mR 953
2 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 1.58m 712
3 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 1.55m 678
4 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 1.46m 577
4 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 1.46m 577
6 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 1.43m 544
6 Nicole Campbell Buff Bay High 1.43m 544
6 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 1.43m 544
9 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 1.40m 512
10 Maricia Spence Holmwood 1.37m 481
11 Janealia Brown St. Jago High 1.34m 449
11 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 1.34m 449
13 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 1.31m 419
14 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 1.28m 389
Event 87 Heptathlon: #3 Girls 13-19 Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 13.54m 18/3/2016 Janell Fullerton, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 13.54m 18/3/2016 Janell Fullerton, St. Jago
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 11.64m 637
2 Maricia Spence Holmwood 10.37m 554
3 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 10.11m 537
4 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 9.94m 526
5 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 9.62m 505
6 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 9.37m 488
7 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 8.98m 463
8 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 8.93m 460
9 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 8.56m 436
10 Nicole Campbell Buff Bay High 8.36m 423
11 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 8.05m 403
12 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 7.99m 399
13 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 6.70m 316
14 Janealia Brown St. Jago High 6.41m 297
Event 87 Heptathlon: #4 Girls 13-19 200 Meter Run Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Meet Record: R 24.08 23/3/2018 Peter-gay Mckenzie, Edwin Allen
Meet Record: R 25.58 18/3/2016 Peter-Gay McKenzie, Edwin Allen
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 24.08R 1.3 2 973
2 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 24.21R 1.3 2 961
3 Maricia Spence Holmwood 24.95R 1.3 2 891
4 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 26.13 1.3 2 786
5 Janealia Brown St. Jago High 26.19 1.4 1 781
6 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 26.25 1.3 2 775
7 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 26.31 1.3 2 770
8 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 26.61 1.4 1 745
9 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 26.91 1.4 1 719
10 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 26.98 1.4 1 713
11 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 28.24 1.4 1 612
12 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 28.46 1.4 1 595
13 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 29.02 1.3 2 553
Event 87 Heptathlon: #5 Girls 13-19 Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Meet Record: R 4.83m 31/3/2017 Danika Ferguson, Queens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 5.43mR 0.6 680
2 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 5.41mR 0.9 674
3 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 5.31mR 1.1 645
4 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 5.26mR -0.7 631
4 Maricia Spence Holmwood 5.26m 2.5 631
6 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 5.00mR +0.0 559
7 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 4.96mR -0.6 548
8 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 4.88mR -0.8 527
9 Janealia Brown St. Jago High 4.79m 1.8 503
10 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 4.66m 1.7 469
11 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 4.59m 0.7 451
12 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 4.40m 1.8 403
13 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 4.05m 2.1 319
Event 87 Heptathlon: #6 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: R 35.86m 31/3/2017 Judeen Aird, Petersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 31.93m 513
2 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 31.40m 503
3 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 31.14m 498
4 Maricia Spence Holmwood 31.03m 496
5 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 30.05m 478
6 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 26.72m 415
7 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 26.31m 407
8 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 25.66m 395
9 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 23.95m 363
10 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 20.96m 307
11 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 19.57m 281
12 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 17.53m 243
Event 87 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:24.77 31/3/2017 Jamila Alexander, Mannings
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 2:30.50 2 687
2 Peter-gay Mckenzie Edwin Allen High 2:36.40 2 615
3 Marney Mussenden Rusea's High 2:38.50 2 590
4 Maricia Spence Holmwood 2:39.66 2 577
5 Jodian Dennis Clarendon College 2:40.32 1 569
6 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 2:47.06 2 495
7 Seana'kaye Wright Excelsior High 2:49.67 1 467
8 Beyonce Sinclair St. Hugh's High 2:59.53 1 370
9 Thaila Wilson Vere Technical High 3:01.83 2 348
10 Tiana Wilson Mount Alvernia High 3:05.30 1 317
11 Corsella Cameron Tacius Golding High 3:07.70 1 297
12 Shannel Waite Merlene Ottey High 3:36.00 1 104
Event 88 Girls 13-19 2000 Meter Steeplechase OPEN
================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 7:01.07 28/3/2012 Desreen Montaque, EDWIN ALLEN HIGH
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aneisha Ingram Edwin Allen High 7:09.88 7:07.02 9
2 Samantha Pryce Holmwood 7:03.66 7:09.35 7
3 Jeima Davis Edwin Allen High 7:09.86 7:17.89 6
4 Megan Thompson Holmwood 7:14.94 7:20.82 5
5 Shanique Masters Hydel High 7:14.72 7:31.25 4
6 Jameaka Mannings St. Jago High 7:26.70 7:43.91 3
7 Emily Coley Hydel High 7:43.40 7:48.28 2
8 Rushell Johnson St. Jago High 7:46.97 7:58.18 1
9 Yashema Clarke Rusea's High 8:09.06 8:12.96
10 Cilene Wisdom Vere Technical High 8:31.57 8:36.36
11 Aaliyah Gordon The Queens School 8:39.54 8:42.35
====== Class 4 ======
Event 75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 11.75 15/3/2013 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 12.38 12.24Q 0.3 3
2 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 12.41 12.48Q 0.3 5
3 Kerrica Hill Hydel High 12.11 12.52Q 0.5 1
4 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 12.64 12.62Q -0.5 11
5 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 12.55 12.69Q -0.3 10
6 Tonie-ann Forbes Edwin Allen High 12.38 12.70Q 0.8 2
7 Ma-avian Williams Excelsior High 12.42 12.78Q 0.5 6
8 Alyshia Phipps Wolmer's 12.53 12.80Q -1.5 8
9 Mickaila Haisley Immaculate 12.49 12.88Q -0.8 7
10 Aaliyah Foster Mount Alvernia High 12.66 12.90Q -0.4 9
11 Sharia Tomlin St. Mary High 12.87 12.96Q -0.7 4
12 Anne-lie Waite Spaldings High 12.87 12.59q 0.5 1
13 Samoi Ashley-Russell Immaculate 12.79 12.63q 0.3 3
14 Rasheika Byfield Lacovia High 12.86 12.80q 0.5 1
15 Onica Wint Titchfield High 12.76 12.81q 0.5 6
16 Onicia Mcintosh Edwin Allen High 12.71 12.83q -0.3 10
17 Asanneya Tomlin St. Jago High 12.72 12.86q -1.5 8
18 Alexia Beckford Manchester High 12.63 12.90q -0.5 11
19 Carlene Temple Spaldings High 13.24 12.91q 0.8 2
20 Orianna Barnett Holmwood 12.97 12.91q -0.3 10
21 Dayjonique Cato Port Antonio High 13.52 12.93q 0.8 2
22 Anastacia Grant Morant Bay High 12.92 12.94q -0.8 7
23 Jhenelle Jones Steths 12.87 12.97q 0.8 2
24 Sariah Bedward Excelsior High 13.19 13.01q 0.5 1
25 Canniga Powell Holmwood 12.95 13.01 -0.5 11
26 Gabriella Clarke Ardenne High 12.80 13.05 0.8 2
27 Akeelia Allen Irwin High 12.91 13.07 0.3 5
28 Saneki Grant Green Island High 12.76 13.09 0.3 5
29 Shatrikia Brown Charlemont High 13.57 13.11 0.3 3
29 Tanique Taylor Vere Technical High 13.06 13.11 0.3 5
31 Sashauna Smith Vere Technical High 12.54 13.12 -0.4 9
32 Kerlene Brown Seaforth High 13.28 13.12 0.3 5
33 Shantae Pryce St. Mary High 12.97 13.12 -0.4 9
34 Jovanne Guthrie Grange Hill High 12.93 13.13 -0.4 9
35 Toniquee Evans Alpha 12.87 13.16 0.3 3
36 Rayanna James Mannings High 13.02 13.16 -0.8 7
37 Raechel Benjamin St. Andrew 13.37 13.17 -0.5 11
38 Dayjhuna Campbell Steths 13.51 13.20 -0.7 4
39 Nashira Marsh Tacky High 13.26 13.21 0.3 3
40 Karena Gayle Montego Bay High 13.34 13.24 -0.8 7
41 Alliyah Salmon Camperdown High 13.54 13.26 0.8 2
42 Shana Terrelonge The Queens School 13.35 13.31 -0.5 11
43 Saneka Grant Green Island High 12.75 13.31 -0.8 7
44 Swedian Bennett Lacovia High 12.95 13.32 -0.3 10
45 Daijha Green Alpha 13.56 13.35 0.3 5
46 Kayon Kelly Rusea's High 13.00 13.36 -1.5 8
47 Jodine Pinnock Belair High 13.54 13.37 0.5 1
48 Khaelia Bailey Camperdown High 13.52 13.40 0.5 1
49 Shameika Williams The Queens School 13.27 13.40 -0.7 4
50 Abigail Martin Merl Grove High 12.93 13.42 -1.5 8
51 Brianna Landell St. Andrew Tech 13.35 13.44 -0.3 10
52 Tanniece Thompson St. Mary's College 13.65 13.48 -0.5 11
53 Diamonique Richardson Mannings High 13.31 13.49 -0.4 9
54 Asheika Palmer Petersfield High 12.79 13.49 -0.7 4
55 Abigail Nembhard St. Andrew 13.25 13.51 0.5 1
56 Denee Charles Campion College 13.59 13.52 -0.8 7
57 Lockeisha Wright Herbert Morr 13.83 13.54 -0.8 7
58 Tamoy Osbourne Albert Town High 13.07 13.54 -0.7 4
59 Kelly Richards St. Catherine High 13.05 13.55 0.5 6
60 Tamoy Stanbury Charlemont High 13.44 13.57 -0.8 7
61 Caleasha Morris St. James High 13.39 13.61 -0.4 9
62 Britania Cowans Ardenne High 13.48 13.61 0.5 6
63 Anurika Sinclair Bog Walk High 13.51 13.63 0.3 3
64 Timera Thompson Tacius Golding High 13.61 13.64 -1.5 8
65 Crystal Chambers Rusea's High 13.19 13.65 0.8 2
66 Anecia Campbell Guys Hill High 13.77 13.65 -1.5 8
67 Iyana Rowe Maggotty High 13.56 13.71 -0.7 4
68 Nordean Davis Maggotty High 13.58 13.71 0.5 6
69 Dajanique Ferguson Old Harbour High 13.48 13.72 0.3 5
70 Euvia Bennett Newell High 13.66 13.74 -0.5 11
71 Beauty James Grange Hill High 13.16 13.77 0.3 3
72 Jhada Ferguson Westwood High 13.61 13.81 -0.4 9
73 Marsha Mckoy Petersfield High 13.65 13.85 -0.3 10
74 Dena Whynter Spot Valley High 13.28 13.90 0.5 6
75 Kaylon Biggs Buff Bay High 12.96 14.11 -0.5 11
76 Kamaria Knight St. Catherine High 13.43 14.12 -1.5 8
77 Kayla Myers St. Mary's College 13.34 14.20 -1.5 8
78 Jahzara Josephs Campion College 12.92 14.26 0.5 6
79 L'Shaun Tapper Bridgeport High 13.84 14.99 0.5 6
80 Brianna Grant Godfrey Stew 13.68 18.96 -0.3 10
Event 75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 11.75 15/3/2013 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 12.24 12.01Q 1.5 1
2 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 12.69 12.32Q 0.1 2
3 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 12.62 12.48Q -0.8 3
4 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 12.48 12.36Q 0.1 2
5 Ma-avian Williams Excelsior High 12.78 12.40Q 1.5 1
6 Kerrica Hill Hydel High 12.52 12.48Q -0.8 3
7 Anne-lie Waite Spaldings High 12.59 12.43q 1.5 1
8 Alyshia Phipps Wolmer's 12.80 12.52q 0.1 2
9 Samoi Ashley-Russell Immaculate 12.63 12.57 1.5 1
10 Asanneya Tomlin St. Jago High 12.86 12.58 0.1 2
11 Tonie-ann Forbes Edwin Allen High 12.70 12.59 1.5 1
12 Alexia Beckford Manchester High 12.90 12.73 1.5 1
13 Sariah Bedward Excelsior High 13.01 12.74 0.1 2
14 Orianna Barnett Holmwood 12.91 12.77 0.1 2
15 Aaliyah Foster Mount Alvernia High 12.90 12.83 -0.8 3
16 Onicia Mcintosh Edwin Allen High 12.83 12.85 -0.8 3
17 Mickaila Haisley Immaculate 12.88 12.90 -0.8 3
18 Rasheika Byfield Lacovia High 12.80 12.91 0.1 2
19 Anastacia Grant Morant Bay High 12.94 12.92 -0.8 3
20 Onica Wint Titchfield High 12.81 12.98 -0.8 3
21 Jhenelle Jones Steths 12.97 12.98 1.5 1
22 Dayjonique Cato Port Antonio High 12.93 13.23 1.5 1
23 Carlene Temple Spaldings High 12.91 13.28 -0.8 3
-- Sharia Tomlin St. Mary High 12.96 DNF 0.1 2
Event 75 Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash CLASS 4
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: FIRST GLOBAL BANK
Meet Record: R 11.75 15/3/2013 Kimone Shaw, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 12.01 11.97 0.9 9
2 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 12.48 12.31 0.9 7
3 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 12.36 12.33 0.9 6
4 Ma-avian Williams Excelsior High 12.40 12.42 0.9 5
5 Alyshia Phipps Wolmer's 12.52 12.44 0.9 4
6 Anne-lie Waite Spaldings High 12.43 12.45 0.9 3
7 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 12.32 12.77 0.9 2
8 Kerrica Hill Hydel High 12.48 13.66 0.9 1
Event 76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 23.72 1/4/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 24.00 28/3/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 27.20 25.42Q -1.7 2
2 Mickayla Gardener Wolmer's 25.82 25.64Q -0.2 10
3 Damoya Compass Wolmer's 26.01 25.82Q -0.1 7
4 Kerrica Hill Hydel High 24.69 25.84Q -1.2 1
5 Anne-lie Waite Spaldings High 25.24 25.94Q -0.7 3
6 Asanneya Tomlin St. Jago High 25.46 25.97Q -0.8 6
7 Mickaila Haisley Immaculate 25.78 25.98Q -0.3 9
8 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 25.44 26.10Q -1.0 5
9 Rasheika Byfield Lacovia High 25.38 26.12Q -1.3 4
10 Samoi Ashley-Russell Immaculate 25.90 26.21Q +0.0 8
11 Mikela Coombs Excelsior High 25.85 25.68Q -0.2 10
12 Jhenelle Dryden Edwin Allen High 26.41 26.00Q -1.2 1
13 Sashauna Smith Vere Technical High 25.89 26.40Q -0.3 9
14 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 25.22 26.47Q -1.7 2
15 Aaliyah Foster Mount Alvernia High 25.48 26.48Q -0.1 7
16 Crystal Chambers Rusea's High 25.51 26.48Q +0.0 8
17 Kelly Richards St. Catherine High 26.62 26.49Q -0.8 6
18 Monique Proudlove Holmwood 26.28 26.56Q -0.7 3
19 Jovanne Guthrie Grange Hill High 26.26 27.15Q -1.3 4
19 Treshelle Simpson St. Jago High 26.21 27.15Q -1.0 5
21 Shinelle Thomas Manchester High 26.93 26.32q -0.2 10
22 Onica Wint Titchfield High 26.51 26.54q -1.7 2
23 Nashira Marsh Tacky High 27.26 26.67q -1.2 1
24 Justine Royal St. Andrew 26.49 26.72q -1.2 1
25 Abigail Martin Merl Grove High 26.09 26.76 -0.8 6
26 Brianna Landell St. Andrew Tech 28.10 26.84 -0.1 7
27 Sharia Tomlin St. Mary High 26.37 27.09 -1.7 2
28 Rayanna James Mannings High 26.66 27.09 -0.1 7
29 Tanzen Turner Excelsior High 27.07 27.09 -0.7 3
30 Akeelia Allen Irwin High 26.82 27.17 -0.3 9
31 Sadeena Holder Holmwood 27.89 27.18 -1.2 1
32 Threshell Counsell Morant Bay High 27.04 27.23 -0.8 6
33 Kerlene Brown Seaforth High 28.50 27.24 -0.2 10
34 Natesha Cox Mannings High 27.64 27.26 -0.2 10
35 Alexia Austin Glengoffe High 26.95 27.27 +0.0 8
36 Dashelle Medley Vere Technical High 27.32 27.28 -1.2 1
37 Kitania Headley St. Catherine High 27.69 27.29 -0.3 9
38 Shantonique Mccalla Edwin Allen High 26.57 27.33 -1.3 4
39 Karena Gayle Montego Bay High 26.84 27.33 -0.2 10
40 Carlene Temple Spaldings High 27.06 27.36 -1.7 2
41 Tamoy Osbourne Albert Town High 26.94 27.47 -0.3 9
42 Gariann Scott Rusea's High 26.52 27.55 -0.7 3
43 Anurika Sinclair Bog Walk High 27.51 27.57 -0.1 7
44 Swedian Bennett Lacovia High 26.53 27.60 -1.0 5
45 Timera Thompson Tacius Golding High 27.51 27.60 +0.0 8
46 Daniella Robinson Titchfield High 27.70 27.66 +0.0 8
47 Selecia Smith Belair High 28.07 27.70 -0.8 6
48 Anecia Campbell Guys Hill High 27.43 27.76 -1.0 5
49 Caleasha Morris St. James High 28.93 27.80 -0.1 7
50 Asheika Palmer Petersfield High 26.97 27.81 -0.1 7
51 Cheronna Huie St. Andrew 27.64 27.84 -0.3 9
52 Shatrikia Brown Charlemont High 27.81 27.91 -1.7 2
53 Shantae Pryce St. Mary High 26.76 27.98 +0.0 8
54 Ackalia Dawkins Albert Town High 27.54 28.05 -0.2 10
55 Shenelle Wynter Guys Hill High 27.79 28.06 -1.3 4
56 Sasheka Palmer Petersfield High 27.75 28.11 -0.8 6
57 Shavay Mckenzie Lewisville High 27.05 28.12 -1.3 4
58 Khaelia Bailey Camperdown High 27.98 28.13 -1.7 2
59 Georgia Richards Ocho Rios High 27.99 28.18 -0.7 3
60 Shaneal Clarke giddings Port Antonio High 28.49 28.31 -0.2 10
61 Ashantae Brown The Queens School 27.85 28.33 -1.2 1
62 Beauty James Grange Hill High 27.44 28.37 -0.8 6
63 Samoyah Gordon Camperdown High 27.80 28.41 -0.7 3
64 Rhianna Rerrie Montego Bay High 27.75 28.72 -1.0 5
65 Krystal Plunkett Bridgeport High 28.61 28.92 -0.3 9
66 Dajanique Ferguson Old Harbour High 28.10 29.18 +0.0 8
67 Laquay Harrison Clarendon College 28.78 29.38 +0.0 8
68 Sudeen Allen Knockalva 28.31 29.70 -0.3 9
-- Gabriella Clarke Ardenne High 27.05 DQ -1.0 5 RULE 163.3B
-- Nordean Davis Maggotty High 27.71 DQ -0.1 7 163.3B
Event 76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 23.72 1/4/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 24.00 28/3/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 25.42 24.74Q 0.8 1
2 Mickayla Gardener Wolmer's 25.64 25.25Q 0.3 2
3 Damoya Compass Wolmer's 25.82 25.67Q 0.5 3
4 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 26.47 25.25Q 0.3 2
5 Asanneya Tomlin St. Jago High 25.97 25.43Q 0.8 1
6 Aaliyah Foster Mount Alvernia High 26.48 25.79Q 0.5 3
7 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 26.10 25.42q 0.3 2
8 Mikela Coombs Excelsior High 25.68 25.49q 0.3 2
9 Mickaila Haisley Immaculate 25.98 25.66 0.8 1
10 Jhenelle Dryden Edwin Allen High 26.00 25.81 0.8 1
11 Rasheika Byfield Lacovia High 26.12 25.81 0.5 3
12 Onica Wint Titchfield High 26.54 26.25 0.5 3
13 Kelly Richards St. Catherine High 26.49 26.25 0.3 2
14 Shinelle Thomas Manchester High 26.32 26.35 0.5 3
15 Monique Proudlove Holmwood 26.56 26.38 0.8 1
16 Sashauna Smith Vere Technical High 26.40 26.42 0.8 1
17 Justine Royal St. Andrew 26.72 26.47 0.8 1
18 Crystal Chambers Rusea's High 26.48 26.51 0.5 3
19 Samoi Ashley-Russell Immaculate 26.21 26.51 0.5 3
20 Nashira Marsh Tacky High 26.67 26.72 0.3 2
21 Jovanne Guthrie Grange Hill High 27.15 27.05 0.8 1
22 Treshelle Simpson St. Jago High 27.15 28.57 0.3 2
-- Kerrica Hill Hydel High 25.84 DNF 0.5 3
Event 76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
-- Anne-lie Waite Spaldings High 25.94 DNF 0.3 2
Event 76 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 23.72 1/4/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago
Meet Record: R 24.00 28/3/2017 Brianna Lyston, St. Jago Hig
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alana Reid Hydel High 24.74 24.78 0.5 9
2 Mickayla Gardener Wolmer's 25.25 25.14 0.5 7
3 Asanneya Tomlin St. Jago High 25.43 25.31 0.5 6
4 Damoya Compass Wolmer's 25.67 25.39 0.5 5
5 Mikela Coombs Excelsior High 25.49 25.45 0.5 4
6 Carleta Bernard Mount Alvernia High 25.25 25.63 0.5 3
7 Aaliyah Foster Mount Alvernia High 25.79 25.96 0.5 2
8 Shanise Ellis Manchester High 25.42 26.01 0.5 1
Event 77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
16 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.41 1/4/2017 Danae Nembhard, St. Jago
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephanie Griffiths Hydel High 11.47 10.91Q -3.1 2
2 Orianna Barnett Holmwood 11.06 10.97Q -2.4 6
3 Chloe-mae Wilks Wolmer's 11.06 11.00Q -0.5 5
4 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 10.96 11.18Q -1.0 3
5 Alexia Austin Glengoffe High 10.91 11.29Q -1.9 1
6 Shania Myers Hydel High 11.35 11.38Q -2.0 4
7 Seanna-gaye Leslie St. Jago High 10.92 11.02Q -3.1 2
8 Brianna Watt Edwin Allen High 11.10 11.10Q -2.4 6
9 Rashema Lindo Steths 11.21 11.17Q -0.5 5
10 Asharria Ulett St. Catherine High 11.57 11.35Q -1.9 1
11 Cerae Mahabeer Immaculate 11.82 11.52Q -2.0 4
12 Laquay Harrison Clarendon College 11.38 11.67Q -1.0 3
13 Mikala Smith St. Hugh's High 11.79 11.36q -0.5 5
14 Nesia Hinds Holmwood 11.58 11.44q -3.1 2
15 Dayjhuna Campbell Steths 11.65 11.63q -2.0 4
16 Diamonique Richardson Mannings High 12.29 11.67q -0.5 5
17 Danae Butler Mount Alvernia High 11.53 11.76 -1.9 1
18 Alexia Beckford Manchester High 12.02 11.77 -3.1 2
19 Euvia Bennett Newell High 12.04 11.80 -1.9 1
20 Arianna Green Mona High 12.13 11.85 -3.1 2
21 Reign-ann Ewen Excelsior High 11.70 11.85 -0.5 5
22 Shanice Brown Camperdown High 11.79 11.89 -2.4 6
23 Theolene Rance St. Mary High 11.83 11.90 -1.0 3
24 Tonaya Simmonds Excelsior High 12.29 11.99 -2.4 6
25 Iyana Rowe Maggotty High 11.77 12.08 -2.4 6
26 Tavia Swaby Merl Grove High 12.53 12.18 -1.9 1
27 Shana Terrelonge The Queens School 12.02 12.20 -1.9 1
28 Denee Charles Campion College 12.44 12.21 -0.5 5
29 Jaunel Dalhouse Camperdown High 12.78 12.37 -2.0 4
30 Neilia Johnson Alpha 12.74 12.40 -1.0 3
31 Anaiyah Fullerton Manchester High 12.52 12.51 -1.9 1
32 Tamecia Binda Vere Technical High 12.45 12.51 -2.0 4
33 Pascalle-joy Douglas St. Andrew 12.17 12.64 -1.0 3
34 K'Onie Mcdermott Merl Grove High 12.63 12.77 -3.1 2
35 Amanda Augle Charlemont High 13.15 13.33 -0.5 5
36 Natesha Cox Mannings High 12.59 13.40 -3.1 2
37 Jermesha Jarrett Petersfield High 12.41 13.41 -2.4 6
Event 77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
=================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.41 1/4/2017 Danae Nembhard, St. Jago
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Seanna-gaye Leslie St. Jago High 11.02 10.73Q +0.0 2
2 Brianna Watt Edwin Allen High 11.10 10.79Q -0.2 1
3 Chloe-mae Wilks Wolmer's 11.00 10.82Q +0.0 2
4 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 11.18 10.88Q -0.2 1
5 Stephanie Griffiths Hydel High 10.91 10.95Q -0.2 1
6 Orianna Barnett Holmwood 10.97 11.03Q +0.0 2
7 Rashema Lindo Steths 11.17 10.95q -0.2 1
8 Dayjhuna Campbell Steths 11.63 11.14q +0.0 2
9 Mikala Smith St. Hugh's High 11.36 11.24 -0.2 1
10 Alexia Austin Glengoffe High 11.29 11.25 -0.2 1
11 Asharria Ulett St. Catherine High 11.35 11.27 +0.0 2
12 Shania Myers Hydel High 11.38 11.33 +0.0 2
13 Nesia Hinds Holmwood 11.44 11.33 -0.2 1
14 Laquay Harrison Clarendon College 11.67 11.90 +0.0 2
15 Diamonique Richardson Mannings High 11.67 12.14 -0.2 1
16 Cerae Mahabeer Immaculate 11.52 25.40 +0.0 2
Event 77 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: LUCOZADE
Meet Record: R 10.41 1/4/2017 Danae Nembhard, St. Jago
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Watt Edwin Allen High 10.79 10.47 NWI 9
2 Stephanie Griffiths Hydel High 10.95 10.68 NWI 7
3 Orianna Barnett Holmwood 11.03 10.79 NWI 6
4 Seanna-gaye Leslie St. Jago High 10.73 10.80 NWI 5
5 Quaycian Davis St. Jago High 10.88 10.81 NWI 4
6 Dayjhuna Campbell Steths 11.14 10.81 NWI 3
7 Rashema Lindo Steths 10.95 10.81 NWI 2
8 Chloe-mae Wilks Wolmer's 10.82 11.00 NWI 1
Event 78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
============================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 46.23 1/4/2017 St. Jago High, St. Jago
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hydel High 47.71 48.30Q 1
2 Wolmer's High School for Girl 48.79 48.58Q 3
3 St. Jago High 48.23 48.70Q 2
4 Excelsior High 49.46 49.31Q 4
5 Holmwood Technical High 49.59 49.34q 3
6 Manchester High 49.98 49.54q 2
7 Immaculate Conception High 49.69 49.64q 2
8 Mount Alvernia High 50.08 49.82q 3
9 St. Catherine High 49.80 50.04 1
10 St. Elizabeth Technical High 50.38 50.17 4
11 Vere Technical High 50.39 50.33 4
12 Titchfield High 51.61 50.38 3
13 Mannings High 51.58 50.66 4
14 The Queens School 51.71 50.85 2
15 St. Andrew High for Girls 50.67 50.90 3
16 Convent of Mercy Alpha 52.61 51.57 4
17 Camperdown High 51.36 51.78 2
18 Spaldings High 51.33 51.88 1
19 Merl Grove High 51.38 51.99 3
20 Ardenne High 52.44 52.32 1
21 Petersfield High 52.64 52.66 4
22 Greater Portmore High 52.47 53.27 2
23 Campion College 53.12 54.00 3
24 St. Mary's College 53.74 54.91 1
25 Charlemont High 52.48 55.17 3
-- Green Island High 51.21 DNF 1
-- Morant Bay High 51.92 DQ 1 RULE 170.5C
-- Belair High 51.52 DQ 4 RULE 170.7
-- Edwin Allen High 48.86 DQ 4 RULE 170.7
-- Rusea's High 49.81 DQ 1 RULE 170.7
Event 78 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4
================================================================================
Sponsor: PUMA
Meet Record: R 46.23 1/4/2017 St. Jago High, St. Jago
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hydel High 48.30 47.59 12
2 Wolmer's High School for Girl 48.58 48.32 10
3 St. Jago High 48.70 48.46 8
4 Manchester High 49.54 49.44 6
5 Immaculate Conception High 49.64 49.60 5
6 Excelsior High 49.31 49.68 4
7 Holmwood Technical High 49.34 49.80 3
8 Mount Alvernia High 49.82 50.08 2
Event 79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4
=========================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1.67m 30/3/2012 SHIAN SALMON, HYDEL
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torian Caven Ardenne High 1.45m 1.55mq
1 Shackala Henry Hydel High 1.55m 1.55mq
1 Teddyann Arthurs Excelsior High 1.55m 1.55mq
4 Rasheda Samuels Edwin Allen High 1.45m 1.50mq
4 Shanniqua Anderson Camperdown High 1.45m 1.50mq
4 Alliah Baker Hydel High 1.60m 1.50mq
7 Mireya Simpson Immaculate 1.50m 1.45mq
7 Richelle Stanley Titchfield High 1.40m 1.45mq
7 Samoya Ashbourne Wolmer's 1.40m 1.45mq
7 Tawani Murray Mannings High 1.50m 1.45mq
7 Ocavia Shouta Vere Technical High 1.45m 1.45mq
7 Lori Choy Immaculate 1.45m 1.45mq
13 Omarian Constable Excelsior High 1.45m 1.40m
13 Alex-andrea Henry Alpha 1.40m 1.40m
13 Ariell Graham Mount Alvernia High 1.45m 1.40m
13 Kiara South Edwin Allen High 1.40m 1.40m
17 Natoya Curtis Buff Bay High 1.45m 1.35m
17 Ashley-ann Thorpe Mount Alvernia High 1.40m 1.35m
17 Zaleah Powell Alpha 1.45m 1.35m
17 Demetria Graham Wolmer's 1.45m 1.35m
Event 79 Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4
================================================================================
Sponsor: GRACE
Meet Record: R 1.67m 30/3/2012 SHIAN SALMON, HYDEL
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Torian Caven Ardenne High 1.55m 1.58m 9
2 Teddyann Arthurs Excelsior High 1.55m 1.55m 7
3 Alliah Baker Hydel High 1.50m J1.55m 6
4 Shackala Henry Hydel High 1.55m J1.55m 5
5 Samoya Ashbourne Wolmer's 1.45m 1.50m 4
6 Rasheda Samuels Edwin Allen High 1.50m J1.50m 3
7 Tawani Murray Mannings High 1.45m 1.45m 1
7 Mireya Simpson Immaculate 1.45m 1.45m 1
7 Ocavia Shouta Vere Technical High 1.45m 1.45m 1
10 Richelle Stanley Titchfield High 1.45m 1.40m
10 Lori Choy Immaculate 1.45m 1.40m
-- Shanniqua Anderson Camperdown High 1.50m NH
Event 80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4
==============================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 5.52m 13/3/2008 OPAL JAMES, STETHS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Watt Edwin Allen High 5.30m 5.10mq 3.6
2 Santae Wilson Edwin Allen High 4.89m 5.02mq 1.1
3 Shanta Jones Hydel High 5.00mq -0.1
4 Alliah Baker Hydel High 5.14m 4.96mq 2.7
5 Lori Choy Immaculate 5.07m 4.95mq 1.4
6 K'Onie Mcdermott Merl Grove High 4.83m 4.85mq 0.7
7 Celine Riddle Holmwood 4.81m 4.82mq 0.4
8 Shinelle Thomas Manchester High 5.09m 4.80mq 1.0
9 Ocavia Shouta Vere Technical High 4.57m 4.79mq -0.1
10 Shaneequa Anderson Excelsior High 4.85m 4.75mq +0.0
11 Jade-ann Dawkins St. Jago High 5.41m 4.70mq -0.1
12 Rashema Lindo Steths 5.04m 4.68mq 1.3
13 Tawani Murray Mannings High 4.75m 4.66m 1.1
14 Kimoya Beckford St. Jago High 4.85m 4.65m 2.4
15 Mashama Lawrence St. Andrew 4.94m 4.62m -0.1
16 Torian Caven Ardenne High 4.66m 4.60m -0.1
17 Daneil Linton Steths 4.77m 4.55m 0.1
18 Canniga Powell Holmwood 5.19m 4.46m -0.9
19 Toniquee Evans Alpha 4.74m 4.42m -1.5
20 Keresha Townsend Wolmer's 4.92m 4.39m 0.1
21 Kayana Francis Titchfield High 4.68m 4.33m 0.6
22 Kennessa Edwards Port Antonio High 4.57m 4.32m 1.8
23 Kemara Forbes Manchester High 4.76m 4.29m 1.4
24 Tia Mccaulstky Glengoffe High 4.60m 4.12m -1.1
25 Juwonna Mitchell Pembroke Hall High 4.82m 4.08m -0.7
-- Alliyah Salmon Camperdown High 4.73m FOUL NWI
-- Omarian Constable Excelsior High 4.84m FOUL NWI
-- Mireya Simpson Immaculate 4.65m FOUL NWI
Event 80 Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4
=====================================================================================
Sponsor: ISSA
Meet Record: R 5.52m 13/3/2008 OPAL JAMES, STETHS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Shanta Jones Hydel High 5.00m 5.31m 2.4 9
2 Shinelle Thomas Manchester High 4.80m 5.24m 0.9 7
3 Brianna Watt Edwin Allen High 5.10m 5.22m 0.2 6
4 Alliah Baker Hydel High 4.96m 5.21m 1.9 5
5 Santae Wilson Edwin Allen High 5.02m 5.00m 0.9 4
6 Lori Choy Immaculate 4.95m 4.92m 0.1 3
7 Celine Riddle Holmwood 4.82m 4.69m -0.5 2
8 Shaneequa Anderson Excelsior High 4.75m 4.59m 0.5 1
9 Jade-ann Dawkins St. Jago High 4.70m 4.56m NWI
10 K'Onie Mcdermott Merl Grove High 4.85m 4.23m NWI
11 Rashema Lindo Steths 4.68m 4.12m 0.3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43424 views
History for ISSA Athletics Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#issa #athletics #championships #gracekennedy
|